These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat1/2&Masters35+ 1/2/MR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hall Breinigsville
2 Stefan Matzner Vienna
3 Salvatore Scotto divetta BROOKLYN
4 Johann Burrowes Brooklyn
5 Unknown Rider
6 Mike Hyman Norwalk
8 Adam Fulcher WASHINGTON

Men Cat3/4 3/4'

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erwin Kersten
2 Wes Tillman
3 Val Petrov
4 Edison Marulanda Brooklyn
5 Tom Houghton Calverton
6 Babalola Ajisafe FAR ROCKAWAY
7 Unknown Rider
8 Eamonn Schnell
9 Ted Teyber New York
10 Jun Sugai Brooklyn
11 Angelo Calilap Brooklyn
12 Vincent Ribeiro
13 Nicos Luciano MANORVILLE
14 Unknown Rider
15 Anthony Mazzella NY
16 Pat Walter Baiting Hollow
17 Nathaniel Ruhlman NEW YORK
18 John Arias freeeport
19 Michael Roche New York
20 Andrew Johnson Smithtown
21 Kevin Valenski Long Beach
DNF Reginald Rasch New York
DNF Vincent Rhino New York
DNF Henoch Getz brooklyn
DNF Juan Sanchez new york
DNF Ian Stanley Queens
DNF Jeffrey Condon BROOKLYN
DNF Ryan Enschede
DNF Christian Murillo SOMERVILLE
DNF Peter Aldridge Tamarac

Men Cat4/5 4/5'

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Ganly New York
2 Carl Calderon Brooklyn
3 Joseph Mohan New York
4 Voltaire Arradaza Carteret
5 Julio Valero New York
6 Brandon Villegas Brooklyn
7 Taylor Anthony Brooklyn
8 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
9 Aviv Maizlin Brooklyn
10 Anton Gibson brooklyn
11 M.wesley Ham Brooklyn
12 J. Peter donald New York
13 Juan Cruz New Rochelle
14 Francesco Cairoli Brooklyn
15 Nicholas Colon BROOKLYN
16 Jack Miroslaw Brooklyn
17 Vincent Rhino New York
19 Christian Murillo SOMERVILLE
20 Ryan Enschede
21 Jacob Borkowski Fresh Meadows
22 Gokhan Vatansever Brooklyn
23 Juan Murillo Flushing
24 Erik Shahumyan Brooklyn
25 Anthony Luna Brooklyn
26 Daniel Corless New York
27 Robert Tam Montville
28 Erik Midtskogen Poughkeepsie
29 Michael Benin East Northport
30 Reginald Rasch New York
31 Yorell Pachon Rego Park
32 Anthony Uran east elmhurst
33 Alan Garcia new york
34 Tyler Borza Jersey City
36 Andres Torres Elmhurst
37 Richard Freeman Brooklyn
38 Brendan Walter Baiting Hollow
DNF Michael Roche New York
DNF Oleksandr Kliukha Lindenhurst
DNF Dj Toback merrick
DNF Juan Cardona flushing
DNF Mark Inaba Weehawken
DNF Jacques Curtiss Yonkers
DNF Joe Matunis Brooklyn
DNF Seven Romney Brooklyn
DNF Thomas Patterson Bedford Hills
DNF Gabriel Tonnini Merrick

Men Fixed Gear Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Recchia Astoria
2 Matt Seaton New York
3 Anthony Mogrovejo Jackson heights
4 Aineel Rolle Brookyln
5 Josue Nunez bronx

Women Cat4/5 4/5'

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Warshawer New York
2 Lisa Csencsits Freeport
3 Christina Woolston BROOKLYN
4 Carla Clifford BROOKLYN
5 Michelle Vantieghem New York
6 Margaret Bania New York
7 Ann Lebreton bellomo Hicksville

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with