These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat1/2/3 1/2/3'

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
2 Michael Novemsky Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
3 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
4 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon
5 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society
6 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel
7 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
8 Samuel Martinez BERROA RACING
9 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY
10 Jason Urbanczyk Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
11 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value
12 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
13 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
14 Joaquin C de baca
15 Baris Aytan Foundation
16 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
17 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
18 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
19 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport
20 Jason Colon C6Racing/Rapha
DNF Joseph Orgera

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel
2 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
4 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
5 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
6 Henoch Getz CRCA / e2Value

Men Cat4/5 4/5'

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Perry
2 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/NYCC Racing pb BGC Partners
3 Julio Valero
4 Anton Portnyagin Redbeard Bikes
5 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
6 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
7 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
8 Aviv Maizlin
9 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
11 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles
12 Anthony Luna
13 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
14 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA
15 Wyatt Mckibben Mr
16 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists
17 Erik Shahumyan RIDE YA BIKE
18 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing
19 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
20 Christopher Ithurburn
21 James Haynes Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
22 Ernesto Flores

Women Cat3/4/5 3/4/5'

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
2 Michelle Papa Mineola Bicycle Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with