These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Black CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powere 1:14:15
2 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise -1 lap
3 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles -2 laps
4 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
5 Julio Valero Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
6 Henry O'kill E2Value -1 lap
7 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Sam Cordner Columbia University -1 lap
9 Anton Portnyagin Redbeard Bikes -1 lap
10 Chris Gentry -1 lap
11 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
13 Messiah Davis Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
14 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 lap
15 Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing Team -1 lap
16 Kevin Man -1 lap
17 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 lap
18 Caetano Machado calomino Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
19 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
20 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 lap
21 Roman Grinnell -1 lap
22 Patrick Tully -1 lap
23 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
24 Reynaldo Martinez -1 lap
25 Erick Shattumyan -1 lap
26 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 lap
27 John Olsson -1 lap
28 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle -1 lap
29 John powell Voodoo racing -1 lap
30 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
31 Anthony Luna Sanba Team -1 lap
32 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
33 M.wesley Ham -1 lap
34 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
35 Scott Richler Martin Swiss -1 lap
36 Dorian Spencer -1 lap
37 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
38 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY -1 lap
39 Victor Van eijk CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC -1 lap
40 Michael Patch -1 lap
41 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation -1 lap
42 Thomas Wetmore Columbia -1 lap
43 Henry Moltke -1 lap
44 John Alman -1 lap
45 Juan Cruz Crankworks Cycles -1 lap
46 Zoltan Kis fugedi -1 lap
47 Stephan Brezinsky -1 lap
48 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing -1 lap
49 Unknown Rider -1 lap
50 Anton Gibson startrack nyc -1 lap
51 Byungkyun Kim -1 lap
52 Nate Baltikas -1 lap
53 Guillermo Santos -1 lap
54 Matthew Cortright CRCA -1 lap
55 Stephen Mcgrath -1 lap
56 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
57 Viateur Pilon East End Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -2 laps
DNF Andrew Longhiggins CRCA/Rapha
DNF Alfonso Torres
DNF Tristan Almada

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernardo Arquedas 40:57
2 Wyatt Mckibben Mr s.t.
3 Emlen Harmon s.t.
4 Taylor Anthony s.t.
5 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6 Enzo Edmonds Star Track s.t.
7 Chris Salucci Bad Luck Racing s.t.
8 Sam Simpson dore s.t.
9 Justin Pak s.t.
10 Jack Petersen Latitude Pure Coaching s.t.
11 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
12 Leron Calistro s.t.
13 Michael May s.t.
14 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
15 Joseph Trotman s.t.
16 Jose Cazales s.t.
17 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni s.t.
18 Brian Hammond CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19 Simon Ellison s.t.
20 Perry Jake santos s.t.
21 Jason Glenn s.t.
22 Aaron Saddler Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23 Tyrone Gravesande CIS Training Systems s.t.
24 Colin Stief s.t.
25 Leo Semonsky None s.t.
26 Nathaniel Picard-busky s.t.
27 Jessy Bellmann VELA SOCIETY s.t.
28 Christopher Ithurburn s.t.
29 Giovanni Cafiso CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30 David Ambrose 10
31 Makoto Kawaguchi 11
32 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 15
33 Paolo Mastrangelo CIS Training Systems 1:55
34 James Haynes Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:01
35 Joshua Wilson s.t.
36 Jonathan Tom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:46
37 Timothy Marchiafava 10:33
38 Jonathan Mason -1 Lap
DNF Thomas Torocco
DNF Ichiro Okamoto
DNF Randy Agard

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 1:28:55
2 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 8
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 11
4 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 14
5 Allen Carr E2VALUE s.t.
6 Jermaine Burrowes 26
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
9 James Stevens CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
10 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Hamzah Eastman TEAM ALANIS 28
12 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
13 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 30
14 Jerry Kapko 32
15 David Maynard Race CF s.t.
16 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing s.t.
17 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
18 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
19 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
20 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
21 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
22 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
25 Niels H. leist Ordrup CC s.t.
26 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
27 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
28 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
29 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
30 Andrew Walsh s.t.
31 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
32 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
33 William Montanez CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
34 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
35 Gilbreth Gomez s.t.
36 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
38 J Rorech WS United s.t.
39 Joseph Orgera s.t.
40 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
41 Pascal Sauvayre s.t.
42 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
43 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
44 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
45 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
46 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
47 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
48 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
49 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation s.t.
50 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
51 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
52 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
53 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
54 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
55 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
56 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
57 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
58 Jose Pena s.t.
59 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
60 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
61 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
62 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
63 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
64 Paul Burrowes s.t.
65 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
66 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
67 Ira Blumberg s.t.
68 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
69 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
70 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
71 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
72 Johann Burrowes s.t.
73 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
74 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 47
75 Keith Snyder 52
76 Michael Novemsky 1:03
77 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
78 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:05
79 Shaun Homrigan 1:13
80 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
81 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:50
82 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier -1 Lap
DNF Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jack Miroslaw

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with