These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Zamanian 00:16:26.52
2 Chase King Team Swift 00:16:52.56
3 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling 00:17:02.10
4 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:17:11.69
5 Spencer Ingels 00:17:34.11
6 Andrew Esler JAKROO 00:17:37.55
7 Jim Whimpey 00:19:04.46
8 Mark Zhao Purdue University 00:19:58.22

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Ng GOOBYDUCK 00:17:31.00
2 Dominic Bati 00:18:03.75
3 Junhe Hu Case Western Reserve University 00:18:12.08
4 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing 00:18:22.88
5 Christopher Polis 00:19:24.27
6 Christopher Bonilla JAKROO 00:19:33.97
7 Jon Marc peterson 00:22:58.74
8 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:23:09.69

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Holmes 00:15:09.39
2 Nathan Martin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:17:16.72
3 Paul Castonguay 00:17:32.58
4 Chi Huang 00:20:48.48
5 Jingren Xu 00:21:53.82
6 Matthias Carrigan 00:22:11.02
7 Han Fu 00:22:18.06
8 Luis Gomez 00:22:20.58
9 Anthony De la torre 00:22:21.74
10 Philip Richardi 00:24:54.27
11 Yihao Zheng 00:26:15.83
12 Ben Tescher 00:26:38.65

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:16:24.82
2 Justin Poulson 00:17:16.21
3 Will Brickler 00:17:16.97
4 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:18:36.97
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Monster Media Racing 00:22:35.24

Men Junior 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Coughlan Bear Development Team 00:17:58.12
2 Riley Mullen 00:18:27.11
3 Sean Strachan Team Swift 00:19:00.82
4 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 00:19:01.33
5 Blake Macheras Team Swift 00:19:35.62
6 Alex Frankel Team Swift 00:21:15.90
7 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing 00:21:48.90
8 Ankit Sachdeva SJBC 00:23:06.12
9 David Avery CBRE Racing 00:38:03.24

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 00:16:18.61
2 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 00:16:43.75
3 David Mai ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:27.38
4 Robert Whittier 00:17:39.64
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:57.19

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Raybould 00:17:14.25
2 Shai Traister 00:18:07.94
3 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal 00:18:23.07
4 Nat Green 00:18:23.40
5 Brian Cartoscelli Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:19:10.81
6 David Miller 00:19:13.71
7 Anthony Armerino 00:19:40.90
8 Cooper Miley 00:19:44.40
9 Zachary Hilton SJBC 00:22:25.42

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear Cycling 00:16:29.44
2 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:17:15.11
3 Jordan Gudebski C510 00:18:06.21
4 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:28.52
5 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:32.69
6 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:51.38
7 Michael Hernandez JAKROO 00:19:45.60
8 Glenn Chadwick Team City Racing 00:25:32.91

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shahram Moatazedi SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:17:55.74
2 Michael Jensen 00:18:19.66
3 Brian Keyte Whiskey & Cheetoh 00:18:39.12
4 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:19:52.80
5 Brian Schmidt 00:20:05.67
6 Russell Mackie 00:23:21.30
7 Ron Leung 00:25:43.68

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:16:30.99
2 Carl Nielson Splunk Race Team 00:17:16.69
3 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:43.15
4 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition 00:17:46.19
5 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:53.95
6 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters 00:17:58.78
7 Scott Hollander Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:18:23.08
8 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:18:44.39
9 Ryosei Kaneko 00:19:02.48
10 Robert Knock Carefast 00:19:17.43
11 Clark Rasmussen 00:19:39.30
12 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:19:57.55
13 Ken Shiokari 00:20:20.32
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:21:15.49
15 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 00:21:17.56
16 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:24:22.00

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Sullivan Body Concepts Racing Team 00:18:42.94
2 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal 00:19:05.97
3 Andy Brishnehan 00:19:24.00
4 Dana Aftab 00:20:53.26
5 Dennis Plessas Body Concepts Racing Team 00:22:13.80
6 Mark Horton 00:22:53.24
7 John Contreras 00:23:24.87
8 John Gerling 00:23:44.91

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:18:37.47
2 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:39.87
3 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 00:20:25.90
4 Frank Masterson 00:20:43.50
5 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:46.31
6 Ted Trambley Kovarus / C4 Racing 00:24:03.04
7 Narda Roushdi 00:26:18.88
8 Demai Bernard 00:26:54.54
9 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:28:45.44

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Nelson Twenty20 00:18:13.93
2 Christina Davis SJBC 00:21:56.42
3 Margaret Lowe 00:22:33.33
4 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club 00:22:48.86
5 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports 00:22:57.45
6 Fnu Novita 00:23:44.35
7 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus Racing Team 00:24:32.50
8 Laura Van den bosch SheSpoke Racing 00:24:45.27
9 Jessie Hickel Splunk Race Team 00:26:10.49
10 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:27:46.68

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Wood SJBC 00:20:03.17
2 Ariel Thorpe 00:21:41.17
3 Christine Hummell 00:21:49.35
4 Robin Betz 00:22:52.77
5 Catherine Kircos 00:24:42.55
6 Junjing Wen Day 00:29:04.00

Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 00:19:17.05
2 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 00:19:45.87
3 Elizabeth Benishin Splunk Race Team 00:23:27.96

Women Junior 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 00:25:49.03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with