These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Long Course - Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 1:07:08
2 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:11:15
3 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 1:12:21
4 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 1:13:28
5 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:14:30
6 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:14:49
7 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 1:16:24
8 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 1:16:39
9 Jeffrey Fisher 1:18:03
10 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 1:18:15
11 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:18:24
12 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 1:19:10
13 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:19:52
14 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 1:20:05
15 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com 1:20:24
16 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:21:54
17 Chris Wiser 1:22:55
18 David Drew 1:22:58
19 Eric Hase 1:23:06
20 Daniel Cortes 1:25:13
21 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:25:34
22 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:25:45
23 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:25:57
24 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:29:26
25 Eric Gezz 1:29:58
26 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 1:30:37
27 Chris Condon 1:31:16
28 Rod Rustad MBW 1:32:33
DNF Gerard Remsen Portland Velo Club

Long Course - Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorie Parks 1:33:52
2 Lindsay Currier

Short Course - Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 0:39:23
2 Stephen Judice 0:39:49
3 Chris Morin 0:41:10
4 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 0:41:50
5 Will Elting 0:41:51
6 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing 0:42:38
7 Kevin Ryan Bikeman.com 0:42:39
8 Josiah Langworthy Dr. Naylor Treadwell Training 0:44:18
9 Frederik Meissner SIX03 0:44:23
10 Charles Fournier 0:47:08
11 Crosley Jackson 0:52:20
12 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing 0:52:32
13 Michael Posanka Trifury Triathlon Club 0:53:45
14 Kendall Wallace 0:54:23
15 David Shedd Portland Velo Club 0:55:52
16 Peter Rand 0FG CC 0:58:03
17 Marc Richardson Portland Velo Club 1:05:34
DNF Luke Barbour

Short Course - Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:44:19
2 Taryn Morin 0:47:06
3 Denise Condon 0:47:10
4 Rosalea Kimball 0:54:55
5 Teri Cole Portland Velo Club 1:17:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with