These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
2 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
3 Jorge Lemus
4 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
5 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
6 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange
8 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
9 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
10 David Glazier Swami's Cycling Club
11 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
12 John Hill
13 Jonathan Miller
14 Arthid Pisuttipong Serious Cycling

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
2 Rick Morgan
3 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
4 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
7 Tony Rago
8 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
11 Joe Chang
12 Robert Hilton Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
13 Aron Gadhia Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
14 Andrew Schmidt
15 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
16 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
17 Peter Coulson FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly
18 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
19 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
20 Unknown Rider
21 John Olsen Schnur Racing
22 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
23 Michael Allec Carefast/Storck
24 Jordi Conrado Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
25 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
26 Cameron Mclaughlin CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 Maksim Gusev
28 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
29 Tony Brady
30 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
31 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
32 Nick Steel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
33 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
34 Unknown Rider
35 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH Primal
36 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
37 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
38 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
39 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
40 David Glazier Swami's Cycling Club
41 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
42 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT
43 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
44 Bryan Hale Serious Cycling
45 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
46 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
47 Christian Vanzyl
48 Chris Mcgibbon
49 Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
50 John Hawkins Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
52 Fermin Lemus
53 Casey Maguire Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
54 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
55 Lewis Peterson Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
56 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNF Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hahn
2 Todd Brown PEDAL Industries
3 Dave Lettieri
4 Todd Parks
5 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
6 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
7 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
8 Quentin Sims
9 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
10 Kip Temple Tehachapi Mountain Trails Association
11 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
12 Eric Zook
13 William Mcbride
14 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
15 Andrew Cottam Monster Media Elite Masters

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
4 Greg Wilson Velo Allegro
5 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing
6 William Ralph Serious Cycling
7 Tom Cesar Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
8 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
9 William Wiggs
10 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
12 Kevin Emerzian Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
13 Steve Nelson Echelon Santa Barbara
14 Kevin Willitts
15 Michael Shasberger Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Thomas Sneddon

Men Senior Open A Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Kwok
2 Michael Lee
3 Alvin Do
4 Jingwei Liang
5 Keith Schwanemann Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
6 David Arnold Velo Club La Grange
7 Thomas Lai Velo Club La Grange
8 Michael Gibbs
9 Alec Franco
10 Ben Seeley
11 Rafael Dasilva
12 Malcom Mitchell
13 Joseph Martin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
14 Ben Crandall Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
15 Justin Terry
16 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
17 Mike Greenlee Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
18 Mark Snow R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
19 Bryan Whitney
20 Dustin Stiffler Foothill Cyclery
21 Calvin Harris
22 Michael Macmillan Birchwood/GIS
23 Adam Nunez GBS Racing
24 Bruce Tsai Velo Club La Grange
25 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
26 Evan Hobson
27 Kyle Mcnair
28 John Mulcahy Serious Cycling
29 Cody Chouinard
30 Zachary Jun rong tan
31 Benjamin Apt
32 Dovas Zaunius
33 Jake Whisenant
34 Dan Plameria
35 Bryan Chau
36 Daniel Rodriguez Echelon Santa Barbara

Men Senior Open B Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Lai Velo Club La Grange
2 Calvin Harris
3 David Arnold Velo Club La Grange
4 Jingwei Liang
5 Ben Crandall Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
6 Alec Franco
7 Mark Snow R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
8 Mike Greenlee Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
9 ? Dnp
10 Dustin Stiffler Foothill Cyclery
11 John Mulcahy Serious Cycling
12 Bruce Tsai Velo Club La Grange
13 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
14 Alan Kwok
15 Jonathan Miller
16 Steven Hammond
17 Bryan Chau
18 Zachary Jun rong tan
19 Matthew Kotzin

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Maddison Russell
3 Noah Voyles
4 Ted Teyber To Be Determined
5 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
6 Trevor Lien SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
7 Caleb Classen Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
10 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
11 Nicholas Jepson Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
12 Heith Masters S2C/BOSCH Primal
13 Daniel Beltran
14 Marcel Aguiar SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
15 Anders Johnson
16 Levi Jefferies
17 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
18 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
19 Samuel Desre
20 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
21 Frank Wyer
22 Joseph Emmerling
23 Tory Gillett Franco Factory Racing
24 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
25 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet Cycling Team
26 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
27 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
28 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
29 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
30 Michael Gould
31 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
32 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
33 Mike Hatton
34 Phillip Husband S2C/BOSCH Primal
35 Manuel Aguilar Cognition Racing Road
36 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
37 Nicholas Besse Fig Mtn Brew Racing
38 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange
39 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
40 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
41 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
42 Nicholas Bishop
43 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
44 Max Haggard
45 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
46 Othie Burk Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
47 Evan Larson Team California Juniors

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team
2 Austin Cooper
3 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
4 Mike Starr
5 Dan Beam Subaru Santa Monica Racing
6 William Denman PAA Cycling
7 Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road
8 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
9 Colin Harrop
10 Kieran Hook
11 Jonathan Schmidt
12 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
13 Mike Garcia Fig Mtn Brew Racing
14 Chad Turner
15 Eric Diaz
16 Jorge Lemus
17 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange
18 Quinten Williams
19 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
20 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
21 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
22 Jorge Alcaraz
23 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
24 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
25 Jesus Hernandez
26 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
27 Isaac De robles FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
28 Ryan Lesovsky Serious Cycling
29 Patrick Coffey
30 Coit Monell
31 Satoshi Furukawa
32 Peter Dixon PAA Cycling
33 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
34 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo - Travel Team
35 Michael Williams GS Andiamo
37 Kevin Cavallo FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance

Men Senior Open P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Lockwood UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
2 Diego Binatena
3 Rex Roberts
4 Eric Marcotte
5 Justin Poulson
6 Leo Bugtai
7 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
8 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing
9 Colin Patterson Marc Pro Cycling Team
10 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA
11 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
12 Cory Williams
13 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
14 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank
15 Angel Munoz
16 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
17 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
18 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
19 Michael Gaines G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Tim Mcbirney Team California
21 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
22 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
23 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
24 Camden Vodicka UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
25 Hunter Wilson Team California
26 Brendon Bolin Fig Mtn Brew Racing
27 James Lavelle
28 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
29 Sean Mcelroy
30 Christopher Blevins MTB PRO Team: Specialized Racing
31 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
32 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
33 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
34 Robert Krohn GALAXY CYCLING
35 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
36 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
37 Samuel Boardman UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
38 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
39 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
DNF Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Graham Goldstein
DNF Coulton Hartrich
DNF Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Dante Young
DNF Justin Williams
DNF Daniel Finneran
DNF David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
DNF Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
DNF ? Samuel
DNF Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
DNF Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Hector Morales
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Christian Husband

Women Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
2 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Jenna Klein SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
5 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange
6 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing
7 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling

Women Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
2 Gabrielle Amar Serious Cycling
3 Kym Louie
4 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Meaghen Harris
6 Jessica Garner R5 Ciclismo
7 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
8 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
9 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
10 Marie Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
11 Jingyou Rao University of California-Los Angeles
12 Natalie Krutsinger Team California Juniors

Women Senior Open P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
4 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
5 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
6 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
7 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with