These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(69 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frame 4:03:20
2 Adam Zimmerman Unattached 4:03:20
3 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:03:20
4 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 4:03:20
5 Terry Totemeier Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:03:20
6 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 4:03:20
7 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 4:03:20
8 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
9 David Hildebrand Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 4:03:20
10 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 4:03:20
11 Michael Boardman Unattached 4:03:20
12 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:03:20
13 Alan Fischer Unattached 4:03:20
14 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 4:03:20
15 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 4:03:20
16 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 4:03:20
17 John Landino DeathRow Velo 4:03:20
18 Edward Adamy Flight Club 4:03:20
19 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Inova 4:03:20
20 Brian Wolff Bialostok Chiropractic 4:03:20
21 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:03:20
22 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 4:03:20
23 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling 4:03:20
24 Paul Talbot Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:03:20
25 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
26 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
27 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 4:03:20
28 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:03:20
29 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
30 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle 4:03:20
31 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:03:20
32 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing 4:03:20
33 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:03:20
34 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 4:03:20
35 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Racing 4:03:20
36 Stefan Kusurelis Colavita Racing Inc. 4:03:20
37 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:03:20
38 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 4:03:20
39 Laurence Merling Unattached 4:03:20
40 Alex Dossin Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 4:03:20
41 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 4:03:20
42 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:03:20
43 Cort Cramer Team Pedro's 4:03:45
44 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 4:03:59
45 Graham Lang Unattached 4:04:08
46 Brendan Meryman Team NH 4:07:09
47 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com Cycling Club 4:09:20
48 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle 4:15:00
49 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:17:03
50 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 4:17:03
51 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 4:17:30
52 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle 4:17:30
53 Jason Moriarty Unattached 4:17:30
54 Calvin Smythe CCNS 4:17:30
55 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 4:17:30
56 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 4:20:18
57 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle 4:31:07
58 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 4:33:45
59 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo 4:36:37
60 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:40:06
61 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 4:41:20
62 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University dsq

4 Men

(57 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ruhl Unattached 4:07:47
2 Bart Mcdonough TARGETRAINING 4:07:47
3 Eliot Mclellan Unattached 4:07:47
4 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo 4:07:47
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 4:07:59
6 David Maynard Unattached 4:07:59
7 Aleksander Betko Unattached 4:07:59
8 Patrick Barter International Bicycle Centers 4:07:59
9 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 4:07:59
10 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 4:07:59
11 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 4:07:59
12 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 4:07:59
13 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 4:07:59
14 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX Racing 4:07:59
15 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 4:07:59
16 Crosby Nordblom Team NH 4:07:59
17 Michael Wissell Unattached 4:07:59
18 Richard Bardwell CLR 4:07:59
19 Gary Bavolar Unattached 4:07:59
20 Gregory Brown New Hampshire Cycling Club 4:07:59
21 Evan Thomas Unattached 4:07:59
22 Joshua Parker Unattached 4:08:07
23 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:08:07
24 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo 4:08:07
25 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 4:08:07
26 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 4:08:07
27 James Stevens GS Gotham 4:08:07
28 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 4:08:20
29 Stephen Dowsett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 4:08:20
30 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 4:08:27
31 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 4:08:27
32 Andrew Thompson Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:08:50
33 John Roper Green Line Velo 4:08:53
34 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 4:09:06
35 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 4:09:20
36 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone 4:13:20
37 Michael Baker Unattached 4:15:23
38 Kuria Njenga Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:16:48
39 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 4:18:49
40 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:18:58
41 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:19:35
42 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached 4:19:55
43 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest 4:25:50
44 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 4:27:53
45 Anson Ross Unattached 4:30:07
46 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 4:30:39
47 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 4:30:39
48 Will Coghlan Unattached 4:30:39
49 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 4:34:00

Masters 40-49

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:02:46
2 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club 4:02:46
3 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 4:02:46
4 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 4:02:46
5 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:02:46
6 Stuart Abramson OA/CycleMania 4:02:46
7 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 4:02:46
8 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling 4:02:46
9 John Raheb Unattached 4:02:46
10 Will Schneider VO2maxOut.com 4:02:46
11 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 4:02:46
12 Matthew Doran Global Locate 4:02:46
13 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 4:02:46
14 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 4:02:46
15 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 4:02:46
16 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle/Global 4:02:46
17 James Riehle Boston Road Club Inc. 4:02:46
18 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 4:02:46
19 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 4:03:26
20 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 4:03:26
21 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Club 4:03:26
22 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 4:10:30
23 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club Association 4:10:49
24 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling 4:10:49
25 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 4:15:01
26 Michael Provost Unattached 4:19:26
27 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 4:21:37
28 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:22:36
29 Anthony Settel Wonder Wheel 4:26:54
30 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:26:54
31 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 4:34:27
32 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refu 4:45:17

Masters 50+

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 4:02:46
2 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:02:46
3 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:02:46
4 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:02:46
5 Scott Hodder CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 4:02:46
6 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 4:02:46
7 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 4:02:46
8 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club 4:02:46
9 Philip Beliveau Unattached 4:02:46
10 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:02:46
11 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 4:02:46
12 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 4:02:46
13 John Laupheimer International Bicycle Centers 4:10:49
14 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 4:10:49
15 Roman Paczka MainLIne Cycling 4:14:15
16 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 4:18:22
17 Mike Harris Team International Bicycle Center 4:18:48
18 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:19:32
19 Brian Kohn 4:22:47
20 Jerry Jacobs Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 4:22:52
21 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com 4:22:58
22 Robert Meikle Rotella & Fabricant 4:24:58
23 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:25:58
24 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:25:58
25 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 4:32:49
26 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:47:02
27 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:47:02

Pro/1/2 Men

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:35:39
2 William Dugan CCB Racing 3:35:51
3 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:35:51
4 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:36:00
5 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 3:36:00
6 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 3:36:00
7 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:36:00
8 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:36:26
9 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 3:37:59
10 Aidan Charles CCNS 3:39:25
11 Clay Murfet Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:41:44
12 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:41:44
13 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 3:41:44
14 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3:41:44
15 James Combs Boston Road Club Inc. 3:41:44
16 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 3:42:04
17 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 3:42:04
18 Tim Mitchell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 3:42:18
19 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:42:18
20 James Morrison Unattached 3:42:18
21 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:42:18
22 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:42:18
23 Brian Gabele CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 3:42:18
24 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:42:18
25 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:42:18
26 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 3:42:18
27 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:42:18
28 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:42:18
29 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:42:18
30 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:42:18
31 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:42:18
32 Anthony Hall CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 3:43:06
33 Charles Mccarthy Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 3:44:13
34 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:48:33
35 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 3:52:33
36 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 3:57:39
37 Ronald Larose CCNS 3:58:11
38 Joshua Friedman CCNS 4:12:08
39 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 4:22:58
40 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:24:48
41 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 4:26:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with