These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 29:14.70

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 27:24.87
2 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 28:37.34
3 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 28:47.12
4 Joe Spranger 29:11.80

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Raknes Jerry Baker Juniors 25:51.79
2 William Cucco Seattle Race Club 27:11.46
3 Henry Kaeser 28:38.34
4 Andrew Chew 28:44.10
5 Jack Harris Cycle U 29:08.25

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Vaughn Seattle Race Club 22:32.99
2 Pj Bauser Tenspeed Hero 24:33.20
3 Garrett George Liquid Velo 25:55.36
4 Mark Anthony sanchez Kryki Sports 26:35.49

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Lohrmann 23:45.72
2 Tim Kelley Union Bay Cycling 24:21.54
3 Reid Parker 24:26.27
4 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 25:09.15
5 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 25:17.95
6 Christoper Shone Apex Racing Team 25:28.10
7 Andrew Zeigler 26:58.19
8 Millan Alonso Avanti Racing Club 27:09.81
9 Rajesh Thummalapalli Avanti Racing Club 28:49.81
DNF Standley Douglas DNF

Men Master 40-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 22:00.86
2 Joshua Simmons Este Racing 22:55.68
3 Kelly Jablonski 23:11.77
4 Christian Hansen 23:19.54
5 Jeffrey Reed Team Steam 23:23.46
6 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing Team 23:25.01
7 Dave Preston Este Racing 25:52.80
8 David Mullen Seattle Race Club 27:17.11

Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 23:47.05
2 Todd Smith Apex Racing Team 23:57.64
3 Ryan Downey Este Racing 24:15.19
4 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Race Club 24:27.15
5 John Graham Fount Cycling Guild 24:34.58
6 Adam Heiner 25:16.08
7 Lucas Beatty 25:19.71
8 Matthew Radcliff Kryki Sports 25:33.98
9 David Branson Apex Racing Team 25:35.53
10 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club Inc 25:59.31
11 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike 26:03.44
12 Sage Vann Jet City Velo 26:08.88
13 Robert Scholl 26:16.67
14 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 26:18.95
15 David Jang 26:27.80
16 Changren Yong Kryki Sports 26:40.07
17 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing Team 26:55.41
18 Christopher Korus 27:02.13
19 Peter Eby Alki Velo Club 27:23.40
20 James Wright Seattle Super Squadra 27:38.24
21 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike 27:46.80
22 Lance Weldon 28:39.31
23 Bobby Humphrey Narrows Velo Cycling 28:54.10
24 Conrad Mouton 29:05.46
25 Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo 29:34.86
26 Ivan Zbinden 32:33.83
27 John Whipple 33:45.43
DNF Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo DNF

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Team Steam 22:27.10
2 Alex Rosenast Team Steam 23:18.66
3 Walt Nestell Kryki Sports 23:46.93
4 Steve Walker Apex Racing Team 23:58.70
5 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club 24:18.16
6 Lloyd Lints Este Racing 24:25.07
7 Francisco Pons Este Racing 24:38.76
8 Yonnel Gardes 25:22.44
9 Phil Arnold Seattle Super Squadra 25:23.02
10 James Mckee Apex Racing Team 26:13.27
11 Patrick Binkley 26:23.05
12 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 26:56.47
13 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 27:10.06
14 Christopher Staats 29:10.35
15 Jeff Wilcox 29:18.53
16 Stephen Chowning 30:51.48
17 David Parsons Seattle Super Squadra 31:07.86
18 Stewart Delaire 32:03.07

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gordon CBC Racing 22:58.98
2 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 23:10.98
3 Paul Coffee Narrows Velo Cycling 23:24.58
4 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 23:57.84
5 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 24:05.41
6 Michael Smith 25:58.69
7 David Barrett 26:58.00
8 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike 28:00.07
9 Mark Byrne Team Hammer Nutrition 28:16.44
10 David Friedt Seattle Super Squadra 28:24.17
11 Mike Smith 28:47.62
12 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club 28:50.99
13 Stephen Costie Apex Racing Team 30:27.94

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Vanbolt Kryki Sports 20:34.69
2 Jack Bardi Union Bay Cycling 20:48.82
3 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 20:57.72
4 Benjamin Peterson Kryki Sports 21:35.04
5 Bill Booth Este Racing 21:39.84
6 Ryan Mcfeely Apex Racing Team 21:44.72
7 Leif Olson Este Racing 21:46.35
8 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing Team 21:57.00
9 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 22:11.09
10 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 22:31.18
11 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 22:37.24
12 Zachary Taylor 26:42.46

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Swanson Fount Cycling Guild 22:33.83
2 Josh Adams Este Racing 22:43.34
3 Nick Johnson Este Racing 22:54.13
4 Chase King Kryki Sports 22:59.79
5 Adam Worobec 23:18.60
6 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing Team 23:22.67
7 Alex Turpin Apex Racing Team 23:30.65
8 Andrew Shirey Kryki Sports 23:35.15
9 William Broeker 23:58.22
10 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 24:02.71
11 Edward Rosenberg Kryki Sports 24:45.77
12 Phil Conlan Apex Racing Team 25:05.98
13 Travis Venable Kryki Sports 25:19.91

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Oveson 22:31.75
2 George Wright Este Racing 22:48.30
3 Timothy Durham Apex Racing Team 23:13.89
4 Forest Hietpas Seattle Race Club 23:17.18
5 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing Team 23:22.86
6 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 23:23.06
7 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 23:34.54
8 Isaac Tyson 23:35.98
9 Chris Harbers 23:51.94
10 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 24:03.73
11 Zac Kieffer 24:34.97
12 Alexander Safarik Kryki Sports 24:37.34
13 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 24:38.16
14 Luke Bolt Narrows Velo Cycling 24:40.15
15 Domhnall Wildy 24:41.21
16 Carson Hedrick 24:43.36
17 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing Team 24:44.72
18 Liam Barber Seattle Race Club 25:00.82
19 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 25:29.84
20 Harry Gates Apex Racing Team 25:39.00
21 William Coggins 25:50.13
22 Grant Gumina Apex Racing Team 26:13.12
23 Jonathan Wagher Union Bay Cycling 26:40.94
24 Arthur Brummett Seattle Super Squadra 26:51.78
25 James Campbell-harris Hedrick Racing 26:59.55
26 Scott Gayler 27:10.09
27 Ivan Lesko 27:10.22
28 Arthur Erlendsson Apex Racing Team 27:17.38
29 Erik Perry 27:39.75
30 Kane Merrill 27:47.78
31 Erik Yang Alki Velo Club 27:58.56
32 Frederick Vandiver Seattle Super Squadra 28:12.17
33 David Clendenen Kryki Sports 28:31.37
34 Joe Huber Seattle Super Squadra 28:41.63
35 Cole Jensen 28:43.72
36 Scott Burger Liquid Velo 29:09.58
37 Travis Williams 29:59.24
38 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 30:18.43
39 Zachary Graves 30:52.08
40 Christopher Nelson 33:12.57

Senior Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forest Hietpas Seattle Race Club 22:56.76
1 Heidi Hietpas 22:56.76
2 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club 23:32.83
2 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club 23:32.83

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling 25:14.58
2 Jodie Bolt US Military Endurance Sports 26:11.53
3 Beth Graff Narrows Velo Cycling 26:16.82
4 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 29:30.30

Women Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Myersmurphy 26:04.48
2 Jennifer Santoyo Union Bay Cycling 26:20.08
3 Linda Mccandless 27:37.68
4 Diane Haensel 27:41.41
5 Melinda Burdo Sound Velo Cycling Club 27:42.45
6 Alycia Staats Avanti Racing Club 27:50.54
7 Dagmar Fronek 28:07.50
8 Tafara Pulse 28:14.51
9 Laura Martin Avanti Racing Club 29:35.76
10 Brenda Kasper Jet City Velo 29:39.68
11 Lavonne Wilson Union Bay Cycling 29:45.50
12 Kristine Morimoto 29:54.14
13 Sandi Navarro Avanti Racing Club 30:04.19
14 Cindy Medlin 30:43.94
15 Deborah Haight 30:47.27
16 Lynne Schaefer CBC Racing 31:34.22
17 Gina Howe 34:31.40

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific 23:18.43

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gigi Carter 25:32.53
2 Colleen Grygier Sound Velo Cycling Club 26:24.22
3 Nicole Weiss Sound Velo Cycling Club 26:31.96
4 Jodie Bolt US Military Endurance Sports 26:33.42
5 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo 27:44.84
6 Nikki Mohrbacher Sound Velo Cycling Club 27:51.39

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Kawaoka 24:16.34
2 Katie Thompson 24:46.25
3 Meghan Henry 24:48.65
4 Allie Foote Este Racing 26:53.93
5 Rachel Wood Sound Velo Cycling Club 27:27.45
6 Crystal Fyfe 27:35.85
7 Susanne Smith 27:55.53
8 Angela Serrano brummett 29:05.90

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with