These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
2 Dalton Collins Northstar Development
3 Eli House Dash Racing
4 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing
5 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
6 Jesse Kooistra Bike Town Spokey Bear Bandits Lone Ranger Cycling Team
7 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad
8 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
9 Max Bien Unattached
10 Devin Jones Avista Public Relations & Marketing Elite Cycling
11 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
12 Skyler Diacou 706P
13 Nathaniel Ganger Dash Racing
14 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
15 Michael Martin Emory Cycling
16 Tommy Morrison Morrison
17 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
18 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
19 Tyler Clark* Homestead Racing
20 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
21 Spencer Miller Dash Racing
22 Will Eustace GTD
23 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
24 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
25 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic
26 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
27 Simon Lewis 706P
28 Olivier Lavigueur Visit Bentonville Racing
29 Gavin Blair 4D Racing
30 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
31 Zach Hostetler Velocious Sport
32 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling
33 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
34 Eli Hasper Dash Racing
35 Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing
36 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
37 James Mayer Warren Wilson Cycling
38 Chris Withers Welland Racing
39 Luis Berrios
40 Cody Parker Piedmont College
41 Joe Whalley Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic
42 Nick Barnes Apex Racing
43 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
44 Erdwin Buitrago Focus racing
45 Terence Auter Apex Racing
46 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier
47 Jonathan Guiza JG Studios
DNF Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Moser Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
DNF Matthew Reeves The Diogenes Cycling Club for Unattached Riders and Cynics
DNF Peter Wallace Velocious Sport
DNF Alex Mitz Apex Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Sanchez Imperium Racing
2 David Anderson NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling
4 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College
5 Marcos Follonier CHAMBLEE
6 Ethan Lee
7 Stephen Wiedl
8 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
9 Wouter Born
10 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Robert Diez
12 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
13 Joseph Penley Jigawatt Cycling
14 Ben Milcarek
15 Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing
16 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
17 Nathan Haslick ChristianCycling
18 Jack Bourbonnais The League of Mild Inconvenience
19 John Morton
20 Andrew Wetherington Drew wetherington
21 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
22 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing
23 Jordan Picchiottino Land and See Racing
24 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling
25 Christopher Huesman CCNS
26 Abubakr Wright Mission Devo Cycling
27 Patrick Hart N/A
28 John Hardisky Team Dayton Cycling
29 Skyler Rivera Outback Bikes Racing
30 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Tech Cycling
31 Jeremiah Eye F C Velo Juniors
DNF Austin Jeter Team Jeter
DNF Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios

Men P12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
2 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
3 Tanner Putt Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
4 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
5 Andsz Flaksis Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
6 Sam Fritz
7 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
8 Vitor Zucco schizzi CCB Racing
9 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
10 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
11 Davis Adams Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racing
12 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
13 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing
14 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing
15 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
16 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling
17 Alex Mclaughlin Piedmont College
18 Seth Jones Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
19 Justin Oien Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
20 John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey
21 Lance Abshire Belmont Abbey
22 Simon Jones Interpro Cycling Academy
23 Cory Meza
24 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
25 Frank Travieso EDA
26 Tanner Ward DNA Racing p/b Allied
27 Patton Sims Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racing
28 John Butler *
29 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
30 William Hardin Velocious Sport
31 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
32 Andrew Scarano 706P
33 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
34 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
35 Brian Sciba Velobrew Racing
36 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
37 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk
38 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing
39 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
40 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
41 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing
42 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
43 Willem Kaiser Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
44 Artur Sagat 706P
45 Jake Buescher 1991
46 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
47 Andrew Scott Israel Cycling Academy U23
48 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling
49 Jacob Henningsen Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racing
50 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling
51 Scott Michaels Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling
52 Daniel Lausin Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racing
53 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey
54 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
55 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey
56 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
57 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
58 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
59 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico
60 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
61 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk
62 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Cycling
63 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
64 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
65 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey
66 Andre Boudreau Craftsman Construction
67 Elvys Martinez
68 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
69 Osias Lozano Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling
DNF Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling
4 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling
5 Ben Stevenson Rage Factory Racing
6 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling
7 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling
DNF John Josulevicz Team T-town

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling
3 Cole Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706P
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
5 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
6 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
7 Luke Feuerhelm Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
8 Matthew Warren Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
9 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
10 Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
11 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
13 Adin Jose Team Swift
14 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling
15 Ryan Heron Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
16 Nicholas Petrov Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
17 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development
18 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
19 Preston Eye F C Velo Juniors
20 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
21 Tyler Griffin Florida Juniors P/B FBRA

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
3 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
4 Michael Garrison LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 Luke Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport
7 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems
8 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junion & U23 Development-Rock n Road Cyclery
9 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
10 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
11 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albemarle
12 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle
13 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
14 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
15 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems
16 Juan David buitrago Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
17 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
18 Mcaben Prince Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
19 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
20 William Walton Young Medalists
21 Julien Guarniere Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
22 Daniel Vargas The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
23 Connor Thompson Young Medalists
24 Judah Gustafson Andrie Junior Development
25 Carlo Roche Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
26 Chance Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
27 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems
28 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
29 Gionvanni Vasta Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
30 Aaron Banks Team Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
31 Luke Scott The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
32 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club
33 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
34 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse
35 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
36 Marcel Maldonado The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
37 Brett Ross The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
38 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
39 Ben Herbertz The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wrench
40 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development team
41 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
42 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
43 David Davenport Velocious Sport
44 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Callahan Giovanni's Tile Design
2 Christian Cherniak NGCA
3 Brad Parkerson GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
4 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
5 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
6 Crispin Del nero Velo Voodoo
7 Bernie Lacourciere
8 Wesley Garland GTD
9 Christopher Frederick
10 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
11 Dan Busch Giovanni's Tile Design
12 Brad Bowman NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
13 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Master's Cycling Team
14 Ryan Pumpian
15 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
16 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
17 Andy Lougher
18 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
19 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Cycling Team
DNF Paul Madigan
DNF Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Long
2 Sarah Hoots
3 Hayley Braun
4 Melissa Teeple
5 Gabriella Dixon
6 Elia Valles gamundi
7 Christine Grant
8 Maria Carrelli
9 Jennifer Klein
10 Elizabeth Liza kate may
11 Isabella Nguy
12 Mallory Bryan
DNF Cammie Robbiano

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Knight Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Rose Levy
3 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Meade Plum Milligan College
5 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
6 Samantha Lindsey wotiz NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Kayla Yuengling Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
8 Laney Butt Milligan College
9 Samantha Morrison Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
10 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
11 Kristen Haynes Velocious Sport
12 Jenna Davis
13 Stephanie Mlujeak Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
14 Elsa Withers Welland Racing
15 Julia Nichols Piedmont College

Women P123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance powered by The Happy Tooth Foundation
2 Katie Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
3 Abigail Youngwerth Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
4 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
7 Tabitha Sherwood
8 Kat Sweatt Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
9 Merrill Thierman UNKNOWN Womens Racing
10 Judah Sencenbaugh 706P
11 Mackenize Myatt 706P
12 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racing
13 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
14 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe pb Swisse Wellness
15 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
16 Emma Langley UNKNOWN Womens Racing
17 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
18 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
19 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Womens Racing
20 Loren Morgan
21 Cinthia Lehner
22 Andrea Dvorak Miller School of Albemarle
23 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
24 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
25 Paige Kostanecki Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
DNF Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing
DNF Elizabeth Harden cwa racing p/b trek

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling
4 Inga Withers Welland Racing

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
2 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development
3 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling
4 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build / Cari Higgins Real Estate Cycling Team
5 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists
6 Caleigh Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706P
7 Cara King Edge cycling
DNF Allison Mccurry Gray Goat

Women Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Bianca Martin Bianca Martin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with