These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Campbell
2 James Fowler FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
3 Sammy Clary
4 Charles Highsmith Team Rize
5 Jeff Hendricks
6 Erik Johnson
7 Jeff Jordan
8 Andrew Turman
9 Alan Augustine VeloCity Cycling CLT
10 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
11 David Cencer
12 Jack Daniel
13 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club
14 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Rich Metcalf
DNF Kenneth Klimkowski
DNF Robert Szymczak Century Road Club Of America

Men 40+ Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley
2 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Erik Peterson
4 Hans Halaixt
5 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club
6 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
8 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing
9 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team
10 Khan Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
11 Chad Salla
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
13 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
14 Jeff Mrachek Freehub Racing
15 Rick Taylor Freehub Racing
16 Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team
17 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
18 Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team
19 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
20 Greg Campbell Freehub Racing
21 Yuans Halaixt
DNF Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Brad Harman CCT Racing
DNF Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Michael Krywanski Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
3 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing
5 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
7 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
8 Clayton Griffin
9 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
10 David Tucker
11 Thomas Kolodziejski
12 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Jim Payne Carolina Masters
14 Jeffrey May
15 Molly Lohry
16 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team
17 Eric Christophersen Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
18 Glenn Poupore Cycle Haus Elite Team
19 Mark Hall
20 Henry Mccullough The Trappe Door Cycling Team
21 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
23 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Thomas Godfrey
DNF Chris Knetsche
DNF William Kerrigan

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
2 Willie Fowlkes Freehub Racing
3 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
4 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
5 Max Bien SBR Quantum Racing
6 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling
7 Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
8 Josh Lacelle Freehub Racing
9 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Cary Hitchcock Velosports Racing
DNF Clifford Corley
DNF Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
DNF Baker Watts Freehub Racing
DNF Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley
DNF Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Bailey
DNF Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Penley
2 Chance Brown WVMBA
3 Justin Greenfield
4 Grayson Wickel
5 David Burstein Appalachian State University
6 Rob Payette
7 Zachary Mccullough
8 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team
9 Yannick Fischbach
10 Ryan Helms Youngblood Bicycles
11 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
12 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
13 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
14 Daeton Byars
15 William Wolfe Supra Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Montoya
DNF Curtis Hoyt
DNF Cj Burford
DNF Daniel Bourke
DNF Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
2 Thomas Turnbull
3 Timothy Mcbride Supra Cycling Team
4 Morgan Huegel
5 Juan Jose munera chavarria
6 Philip Arve
7 Matthew Saltsgaver Youngblood Bicycles
8 Jason Marquardt
9 Miles De sousa
10 Alex Comella Welland Racing
11 Noah Smith Welland Racing
12 Ben Mcconchie

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Meza
2 Hamish Beedle
3 Danil Evdokimov
4 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
5 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems LLC
6 Rolly Weaver SIB Team Barbados
7 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Elite Team
8 Michael Bissette
9 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
10 Reid Mcclury
11 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
12 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING
13 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
16 Mike Jones UCI CT: Team Skyline
17 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
18 Bradford Perley
19 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk
20 Jan Dunnewind
21 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
22 Jonathan Guiza
23 Chris Withers Welland Racing
24 John Dove
25 Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
DNF Seth Jones UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF John Kuhfahl UCI CT: Team Skyline
DNF Charkie Huegel
DNF Tanner Putt UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Trey Hedgecock
DNF Michael Garrison LUX Cycling
DNF Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Dmitry Ponkratov
DNF Taylor 'tj' eisenhart UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Zachery Carmel
DNF Andsz Flaksis
DNF Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
DNF Justin Oien UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
2 Molly Lohry
3 Erin Leonard Supra Cycling Team
4 Conny Walker FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
5 Stephanie Mlujeak
6 April Howe
DNF Elsa Withers Welland Racing
DNF Taylor Rusnak Belmont Abbey College
DNF Siobhan Mahoney
DNF Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
DNF Stephanie Byrd

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Brown
2 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team
3 Cinthia Lehner
4 Gracie Pendleton
5 Hannah Arensman Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Jennifer Caicedo
7 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
8 Debbie Milne CWA Racing p/b TREK
9 Molly Lohry
10 Erin Leonard Supra Cycling Team
11 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
12 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
13 Conny Walker FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
14 Stephanie Mlujeak
15 Cammie Robbiano
DNF Dakota Topp Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Emily Strange Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Sarah Hoots UNKNOWN Racing Women

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with