These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

10-18 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2 Joe Ringer Yokohama
3 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing
4 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing pb nine13sports
5 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling
6 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
7 Audrey Baker Womens Racing Project
8 Griffin Miller Revo Development Cyclinc
9 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing powered by nine13sports
10 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing pb nine13sports
11 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
12 Stella Ford
13 Holden Schmitt
14 Lincoln Hardisky Team Dayton Cycling

Men 45+/55+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Messer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse cycling
4 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing
5 Justin Kirk
6 Norman Zellers
7 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
8 David Durkee Appriss Racing
9 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC
10 William Dolan
11 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12 Joe Fuller
13 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo
14 David Seward ZWS
16 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
17 Scott Billman Johnny Velo Racing
18 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
DNF Glenn Francisco Better Cycling of Louisville

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hogan Sills
2 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Hayden Strong Texas Roadhouse
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Amai Rawls Texas Roadhouse
6 John Woods Dash RAcing
7 William Bobrow Texas Roadhouse Development Team
8 Andrew Boissiere Team Headwind
9 Kyle Perry
10 Noah Kinney Team Dayton
12 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
13 Enzo Allwein 11eleven
14 David Hauber Appriss Racing
15 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
16 Benjamin King Appriss Racing
17 Travis Iles HEADWND
18 David Rose 859 Cycling
19 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC
20 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
21 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
22 Michael Larson
23 John Maguire Headwing Cycling
24 Andy Prickett Team Dayton
25 Ty Magner
26 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite pb Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
27 David Morse TEAM UPLAND CYCLING
28 Chris Hendrick
29 Richard Garr 859 Cycling
30 Kyle Zander Johnny Velo Racing
31 Ron Moody Johnny Velo Racing
32 Tabitha Sherwood

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noble Guyon Team Upland Brewing
2 Derek Van hoose Brilliant Advice
3 Luke Scott DDP
4 Tim Smith
5 Andrew Boyd Appriss Racing
6 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective
7 Eli Hasper Dash Racing
8 Ben Herbertz The Endurace Collective
9 Robert Oehler
10 Ben Brantley Appriss Racing
11 Bradley Hoeweler 11eleven Cycling
12 Lanier Ash Texas Road House
13 Griffin Tichenor
14 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
15 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
16 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix fitness and training
17 Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
18 Levi Gaswint 0
19 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
20 John Hayden
21 Ryson Walden Bicycle Face Racing
22 Jacob Holtgrewe UofL Cycling
23 Ron Moody Johnny Velo Racing
24 Paul Kilroy Johnny Velo Racing
25 Luke Neubauer
26 Andy Sherman Electric Banana
27 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing
28 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
29 Mitchell Ford Bicycle Face Racing
30 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing pb nine13sports
31 Kyle Zander Johnny Velo Racing
32 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
33 Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike pb IU Health
34 Justin Ratliff Phoenix fitness and training
35 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville
36 Aaron Chancey Columbus Velo Project
DNF Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Christopher Santos
DNF Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
DNF David Gordon Indiana University Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Shirmeyer Team Phoenix
DNF Matthew Thompson The Bicycle Station
DNF Travis Verhoff Indie Bike
DNF David Durkee Appriss Racing
DNF Konrad Witt Lindenwood University

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Chien
2 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix fitness and training
3 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
4 Matthew Laubach Gray Goat Sports
5 Paul Kilroy Johnny Velo Racing
6 Andrew Goodrum Indiana University Cycling Club
7 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
8 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone 6 Endurance
9 Bryan Ryder ZWS Brilliant Advice
10 Fergus Arthur Indiana University
11 Joshua Richards Indianan University - Bloomington
12 Justin Ratliff Phoenix fitness and training
13 Leonard Antonelli
14 Zach Whiddon University of Louisville
15 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
16 Aaron Dupont
18 Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike pb IU Health
19 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
20 David Gordon Indiana University Cycling Club
21 Travis Verhoff Indie Bike
22 Korey Myles Be Real Sports
23 Daniel Murphy
24 John Hardisky Team Dayton Cyling
25 Mike Chandler
26 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
27 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 502
28 Josh Smithson
29 Joe Ringer Yokohama
30 Aaron Chancey Columbus Velo Project
31 Derek Walker Brilliant Advice
32 Jack Dunsford Gray Goat Mobile
33 Patrick Shirmeyer Team Phoenix
34 Scott Billman Johnny Velo Racing
35 Fergus Arthur Indiana University
36 Sam Drangeid University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
DNF Gerraldo Bocado
DNF Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
DNF Jim Arnett

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
2 Arielle Coy WRP
3 Tabitha Sherwood
4 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing
5 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
6 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling
7 Courtney Robison Appriss Racing
8 Sarah Thomas

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
3 Natalie Guyon
4 Amela Gruenbart Team Phoenix
5 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Whitney Colonia Team Pheonix
7 Kirsten Drehobl Phoenix Fitness and Training
8 Kelsey Voit

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with