These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 29:16:00
2 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 30:22:00
3 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 29:14:00

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Erwin Dallas Racing 43:38:00
2 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
3 Jacob Read s.t.
4 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5 Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development 43:46:00
6 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 44:04:00
7 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
8 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
10 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
11 Greg Clark October Three Racing s.t.
12 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 44:35:00
13 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
14 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
15 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
16 Chris Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
17 Jairo Garcia s.t.
18 Tanner Cope s.t.
19 Chris Burt Dallas Bike Works s.t.
20 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
21 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
22 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
23 Ryan Hobbs Rapha s.t.
24 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
25 Christian Eager s.t.
26 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
27 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works s.t.
28 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
29 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing s.t.
30 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
31 Erik Bricker Mirage 44:43:00
32 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 44:48:00
33 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works 45:05:00
34 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 45:23:00
35 Ryan Crissey RBM / Matrix Cycle Club 45:27:00
36 Mario Carballo 45:44:00
37 Paolo Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
38 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 44:35:00
39 George Cortes Dallas Bike Works 44:43:00
40 Mack Hazley Hilltop 45:01:00
DNF Erik Stevens Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Rick Gurney Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Dan Ronan White Rock Wheelmen DNF
45 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus DNS
46 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works DNS
47 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling DNS
48 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm DNS

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 28:28:00
2 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas s.t.
3 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
4 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5 Chen Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
6 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
7 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
8 David Hinson Texas Pro Health s.t.
9 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless s.t.
10 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
11 Grant Harrell s.t.
12 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
13 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
14 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
16 Tanner Cope s.t.
17 Joe Siwinski DBW s.t.
18 William Kane 28:35:00
19 Lex Mathews Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
20 Rigoberto Huerta 28:43:00
21 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
22 Ryan Irwin 28:45:00
23 Jamie Hooper Scumwall Racing pb/ Sprockets Bike Shop 28:38:00
24 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 29:05:00
25 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 29:10:00
26 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas 29:19:00
27 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm 30:09:00
28 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 30:21:00
29 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 30:24:00
30 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 30:28:00
31 Armin Aliefendic 30:31:00
32 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 28:43:00
33 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 29:40:00
34 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 31:02:00
35 George Cortes Dallas Bike Works DNS
36 Mark Dannehl Team Bicycles Plus DNS

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 51:12:00
2 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Seth Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
4 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix s.t.
5 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n s.t.
6 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
7 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
8 Marquez Hernandez s.t.
9 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10 John Murazak Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
11 Brett Ross United Cycling s.t.
12 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
13 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing s.t.
14 Jacob Read s.t.
15 Matt Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
16 Tomer Tzafrir s.t.
17 Jason Mccombs Kingracinggroup 51:20:00
18 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 51:23:00
19 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 51:33:00
20 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 51:47:00
21 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
22 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 51:49:00
23 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 51:52:00
24 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 50:34:00
25 Kato Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 51:28:00
26 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 49:54:00
27 Tobias Rode Berlin Cycling Club 2012 e.V. 50:58:00
28 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 53:39:00
DNF Steen Rose DNF
DNF Robert Snedden DNF
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF
DNF David Erwin Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Colby Logback Team Party Time DNF
DNF Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Dan Ronan White Rock Wheelmen DNF
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Dennis Sauter DNF
DNF Ginny King King Racing Group DNF
DNF Ryan Crissey RBM / Matrix Cycle Club DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
51 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works DNS
52 Ryan Hobbs Rapha DNS
53 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing DNS
54 Chris Schmiedeke GS Tenzing DNS

Women 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 44:38:00
2 Sheree Tomba Matrix/RBM 44:41:00
DNF Emily Slack PHENOM DNF

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Slack PHENOM 28:52:00
2 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 31:20:00
3 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 29:16:00
4 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM 29:48:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with