These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:53:10
2 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 2:53:29
3 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 2:53:49
4 Anthony Lemon 2:54:06
5 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:54:20
6 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 2:55:01
7 Trevor Robinson Fitzgerald's Bikes 2:55:26
8 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 2:55:36
9 Anthony Jeffs Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:56:12
10 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 2:58:44
11 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:01:53
12 Enoch Pitzer Bountiful Bicycle pb Nate Wade 3:08:54
13 Zach Despain LHM 3:09:09
14 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:10:11
15 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 3:10:58
16 Jason Bond Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:14:03
17 Jake Kapp 3:14:47
18 Henry Larson Hangar15 3:16:31
19 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:21:20
20 Joshua Bond Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:21:45
21 Jeff Turk SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 3:22:51
22 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 3:25:50
23 Jay Rainey Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:31:27
24 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 4:07:06

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bylund 2:58:06
2 Samuel Mcbride 2:58:13
3 John Koudelka 2:59:06
4 Stafford Rose Porcupine/Cityworks 3:02:57
5 Mathew Mcgarry 3:04:56
6 Daniel Wendt 3:08:50
7 Sean Peters 3:30:41
8 Daniel Hall Zone Five Racing 4:12:58
9 Jeffrey Ray 4:38:01

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Caywood Killin' Time 3:09:23
2 Jonny Carlson University of Utah 3:10:10
3 Vincent Bonacci Mi Duole 3:10:15
4 Jay Parker Cicada Racing Inc. 3:10:44
5 Jesse King 3:12:12
6 Jose Medina 3:12:14
7 Robert Allen 3:13:42
8 Brandon Benally Nebo Cycling 3:23:53
9 Dennis Morgan iii University of Utah 3:58:24
10 Chase Maires Zone Five Racing 4:02:11
11 Daniel Jackson Porcupine/Cityworks 4:02:23
12 Miguel Medina Team Porcupine 4:11:23
DNF Jacob Woodland Ascent Cycling

Men JR open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wilson Society Cycles 1:10:27
2 Elijah Williamson 1:10:29
3 Joseph Bonacci Mi Duole 1:10:36
4 Sam Adams 1:21:42
5 Evan Vanbrocklin Balanced Art Multisport 1:22:54

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Wikstrom 2:53:17
2 Paul Burger Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:04:20
3 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:05:37
4 Tyler Kirk Porcupine/Cityworks 3:06:28

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Black Intermountain Live Well 3:03:42
2 Ben Raybould
3 Douglas Brower Mi Duole 3:04:14
4 Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing 3:04:19
5 Mike Broderick America First cycling team 3:04:19
6 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union Cycl 3:04:42
7 Ted Fleischel Zanconato Racing 3:05:11
8 Paul Chatterton 3:05:29
9 Doug Almstedt Stay Park City Cycling 3:05:31
10 Steven Clinger 3:05:36
11 James Willis Porcupine 3:06:33
12 Kelly Callister America First Credit Union 3:06:54
13 Wayne Butler 3:07:40
14 Morten Pedersen Pavestone/Silverhawk 3:08:35
15 Lance Lindberg Porcupine Cityworks 3:09:16
16 Kenneth Mayes Zanconato Racing 3:17:57
17 Adam Uribe Pavestone/Silverhawk 3:23:19
18 Sean Jager 3:24:41
19 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 3:33:07
20 Kyle Hill MiDuole 3:33:41
21 James Hunter Elko Velo 3:47:28

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Jordin Hangar 15 2:54:09
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 2:54:19
3 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 2:59:29
4 Ben Nichols Hanger 15 3:03:00
5 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 3:03:46
6 Scott Allen Hangar 15 3:04:13
7 Tony Peterson 3:04:32
8 Ian Skurnik 3:04:32
9 Paul Larson Team Larson 3:04:37
10 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato 3:06:06
11 Fredy Kornett 3:12:43
12 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 3:16:52
13 Allan Larson Team Larson 3:19:56
14 Trenton Higley X-Men 3:21:09

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 3:14:57
2 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 3:15:03
3 Dave Sharp Mi Duole 3:15:08
4 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 3:15:24
5 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 3:15:41
6 Unknown Rider 3:15:41
7 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 3:16:01
8 Unknown Rider 3:17:51
9 Brad Matlack Intermountain Livewell 3:19:28
10 Donald Armstrong 3:31:53
11 Larry Bratton Intermountain Live Well 3:34:44

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 3:23:30

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ellis Stay Park City Cycling 45:45.8
2 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 45:52.1
3 Erik Harrington RMCC 45:57.8
4 Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 46:03.7
5 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 47:07.0
6 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 50:31.0
7 Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 50:50.1
8 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 50:57.2
9 Luke Gangi-wellman Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 51:01.7
10 Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone 51:48.5
11 Bonn Turkington Hangar 15 51:52.5
12 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 51:54.8
13 Nathan Spratt 52:18.7
14 Ian Gonder 52:23.0
15 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 52:28.3
16 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 52:45.6
17 Bruce Deppe Cicada Racing Inc. 52:51.7
18 Justin Wagner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 53:27.7
19 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 55:28.8
20 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 59:34.9
21 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 00:19.2
22 Weston Woodward LiVeWell p/b Harristone 01:31.1
23 Scott Miller LiVeWell p/b Harristone 01:55.2
24 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 04:41.2
25 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 05:03.7
26 Viggo Moore Society Cycles Racing 09:26.4
27 Jake Kapp 19:46.9
28 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 24:45.8
DNF Preston Yardley Stay at park city 2:09:53

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleise Hinton Zone 5 Racing 2:22:39
2 Jamie Linde Zone Five Racing 2:24:52
3 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 2:24:59
4 Ashley Kline Zone Five Racing 2:25:00
5 Jessica Taverna Plan 7 DS 2:25:15
6 Trista Winder Kuhl 2:26:26
7 Bri Hoopes Zone five racing 2:33:38
8 Audrey Peebles 2:38:27
9 Jessica Hansen Zone Five Racing 2:47:29
10 Heather Smith 2:53:51

Women JR open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works 1:24:33

Women Masters 35-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:33:15

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 2:24:41
2 Kelly Hunsaker P7DS Cycling Team 2:24:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with