These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict 47:45:00
2 Jason Yannelli 47:50:00
3 David Mayhew 47:51:00
4 Matt Hornland 48:31:00
5 Matthew Sloan @1Lap
6 Thomas Mains @3Lap

Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fidler 38:02:00
2 Eric Houston 38:05:00
3 Sergio Estrada 39:04:00
4 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:27:00
5 Shiva Sharma @1Lap
6 Tony Medina @1Lap

Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Garrison 30:13:00
2 Quincy Dunlap 30:13:00
3 Matthew Burdette 30:51:00
4 Darrell Osborn 30:52:00

Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles 40:37:00
2 John Schiefer 40:18:00
3 Jordi Conrado 40:18:00
4 Sean Haidet 40:37:00
5 Jim Woodburne 40:38:00
6 Mike Mcmahon 40:40:00
7 Charles Pockell-wilson 40:41:00
8 Samuel Worthington 40:42:00
9 Garett Schreier 40:58:00
10 Jon Gallagher 41:10:00
11 Keith Defiebre 41:46:00
12 Matthew Sloan 42:35:00
13 John Olsen 43:56:00
14 Ken Todd @1Lap
15 Christopher Knott @1Lap
16 Mark Fleishman @1Lap

Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amir Matityahu 37:53:00
2 David Nicholls 38:05:00
3 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 39:08:00
4 Scott Wilson 40:07:00
5 Frank Pinto 40:20:00
6 Martin Debono 41:08:00
7 Tamer Sakr @1Lap
8 Brian Martinez @1Lap
9 Joe Narciso @1Lap
10 Christopher Palmer @1Lap

Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Gonzales 29:44:00
2 Kevin Jones 32:09:00
3 Calvin Walstad 32:12:00
4 Eric Chin 32:13:00

Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel 40:37:00
2 Robert Knock 40:39:00
3 Gilbert Tarin 41:52:00
4 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 42:35:00
5 Roderick Gilchrist @1Lap
6 Jonathan Tessler @1Lap
7 George Marks @1Lap
8 Jeff Buich @1Lap

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Machado 47:45:00
2 Alex Akins 47:46:00
3 Tommy Perkins 47:47:00
4 Jeremy Pond 47:50:00
5 Rafael Garcia Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 47:51:00
6 Keith Tussey 48:43:00
7 Van Geslani @1Lap
8 Noah Collins @2Lap
DNF Matthew Monnot
DNF Maison Chen

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorenzo Feher 38:02:00
2 Frank Greco jr 38:02:00
3 Alexander Baker 38:02:00
4 Austin Cooper 38:04:00
5 Andrew Howell 38:05:00
6 Alec Schreier 39:52:00
7 Kevin Man @1Lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Saldana 29:18:00
2 Ethan Sanchez 29:29:00
3 Frank Torres 29:33:00
4 Brandon Gordon 29:39:00
5 Ben Crandall 29:44:00
6 Daniel Rangel 31:22:00
7 James Mcdonagh @1Lap
8 Marshall Lai @1Lap
DNF Humberto Gonzalez
DNF Gabriel Gonzalez

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Girkins 1:02:20
2 Philip Tinstman 1:02:20
3 Samuel Boardman 1:02:20
4 Camden Vodicka 1:02:21
5 Colby Lange 1:04:13
6 Tristan Manderfeld 1:04:13
7 Leo Bugtai 1:04:13
8 Colin Strickland 1:04:13
9 Samuel Blackmon 1:04:14
10 Kenneth Tsuda 1:04:14
11 Thomas Herman 1:04:14
12 David Mayhew 1:04:14
13 Dillon Hollinger 1:04:16
14 Robert Terra 1:04:17
15 Alex Schueckler 1:04:19
16 Paul Lengermann @1Lap
17 Cody Kaiser @2Lap
18 Paul Morris @2Lap
19 Chazmichael Morales @3Lap

Women 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beverly Chaney 38:14:00
2 Elizabeth Nettles 38:15:00
3 Nicole Weiss 38:16:00
4 Ivy Wang 38:22:00
5 Jeanette Haggas 40:03:00

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Grygier 38:15:00
2 Rebekah Bermudez 38:20:00
3 Sarah Muench @1Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Beimert 38:20:00
2 Margaret Lowe 40:03:00
3 Sara Malm 40:03:00
4 Janene Ostrow 41:34:00
5 Lauren Webb @1Lap

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Osborn 38:15:00
2 Samantha Scott 38:16:00
3 Rachel Cary 39:55:00
4 Junjing Wen 41:15:00
5 Desbah Yazzie @1Lap
6 Alison O'dell @1Lap
7 Liana Engie @1Lap

Women Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sturm 49:32:00
2 Shelby Reynolds 49:42:00
3 Christina Birch 49:42:00
4 Hanna Muegge 49:43:00
5 Ayesha Mcgowan 49:43:00
6 Mckenzie Steiner 49:43:00
7 Silvia Fernanda polanco 49:43:00
8 Nicole Pressprich 49:44:00
9 Leigh Ann fields 52:27:00
10 Jamie-lee Wright 52:32:00
11 Samantha Goldenstein @1Lap
12 Sawyer Taylor @2Lap
DNF Haley Nielsen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with