These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bonar 6:19:59
2 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 6:20:18
3 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 6:20:18
4 Parker Mckean Fount cycling guild 6:20:36
5 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 6:20:44
6 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:21:04
7 Erik Knudsen bobs-bicycles.com 6:21:05
8 Chase King Audi Cycling 6:22:46
9 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 6:22:50
10 Michael Ott Team UpCycle 6:23:56
11 Marcus Vandersande 6:26:10
12 William Broeker Este 6:26:13
13 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 6:28:15
14 Kenny Mcdaniel 6:29:31
15 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 6:29:48
16 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 6:30:31
17 Christopher Dennis Union Bay Cycling 6:30:58
18 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 6:32:23
19 Rocky White Apex Racing 6:33:19
20 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 6:33:58
21 Ryan Olson Independent 6:37:11
22 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 6:39:08
23 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 6:39:15
24 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 6:39:36
25 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 6:40:39
26 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 6:41:03
27 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 7:00:06
28 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 7:44:30

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 4:06:27
2 Joaquin Luna Egencia 4:06:28
3 Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 4:06:31
4 Chris Harbers Audi 4:06:55
5 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 4:07:07
6 Daniel Rossano Fount 4:07:39
7 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 4:14:16
8 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 4:14:30
9 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 4:14:52
10 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Team 4:15:23
11 Clay Allred Idaho Vandal Cycling 4:19:02
12 Jason Edwards Vertical Earth 4:19:46
13 George Wright Este Racing 4:22:15
14 Ryan Downey Este Racing 4:22:56
15 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Team 4:23:07
16 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 4:23:15
17 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 4:26:25
18 Manu Moore Cannondale p/b Fortius 4:26:44
19 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 4:28:55
20 Josh Cooper Victoria Breakaway Cycling 4:40:08
21 Erik Haaheim independent 4:44:12
22 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 6:14:52

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 4:00:42
2 Evan Blanshan Audi 4:01:52
3 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 4:02:23
4 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 4:07:10
5 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 4:07:31
6 John Weber Idaho Vandal Cycling 4:08:12
7 Noah Rubuliak independent 4:14:21
8 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 4:14:29
9 Ryan Dennison 4:15:12
10 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 4:15:22
11 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 4:16:33
12 Christopher Deitz River City Red 4:17:13
13 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 4:23:12
14 Walter Gay Whitman College Cycling 4:23:44
15 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 4:24:03
16 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 4:26:14
17 Andrew Rehwalt 4:26:38
18 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 4:26:42
19 Teddy Larkin Whitman College Cycling 4:26:59
20 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing Team 4:29:32
21 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 4:39:55
22 Matthew Heist 4:42:24
23 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 4:43:06
24 Jason Bell 4:43:52
25 John Stoker TeamODZ 4:43:55
26 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 4:45:56
27 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 4:55:53
28 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 4:57:46
29 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 5:01:24
30 Bob Ballentine 5:01:44
31 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 5:02:01
32 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 5:03:17
33 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 5:03:53
34 Battugs Chadraa Nomad 5:09:07
35 Travis Whittnebel 5:25:06
36 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 6:00:26
37 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 6:02:52

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 6:17:56
2 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 6:18:53
3 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 6:19:02
4 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 6:19:08
5 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 6:19:18
6 Marty Heck fULGAS 6:19:45
7 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 6:19:52
8 Matt Cusack 6:20:22
9 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth-CDA 6:24:15
10 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 6:24:19
11 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 6:24:35
12 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 6:29:55
13 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 6:32:45
14 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 6:39:16
15 Shane Savage Mighty Cyling 6:42:48
16 Julian Soh Audi 6:48:57
17 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 7:01:14
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 8:37:52

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 6:19:54
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 6:23:48
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 6:24:05
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 6:24:30
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 6:24:48
6 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 6:30:02
7 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 6:38:28
8 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 6:39:46
9 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest 7:13:46
10 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 7:34:21
11 Scott Long Vertical Earth 7:46:13
12 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Cycling 7:47:19
13 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 7:51:01
14 Bukie Mabayoje 8:40:03

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 6:24:01
2 Garth Ferber Taco Time 7:05:42
3 Andres Maricq 7:16:17
4 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 7:18:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 8:17:07
2 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:17:39
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:17:40
4 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 8:17:51
5 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 8:19:12
6 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 8:20:23
7 Stephen Mull Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:20:24
8 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 8:20:55
9 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 8:20:56
10 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 8:21:05
11 Albert Harrison 8:21:31
12 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:21:47
13 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 8:21:47
14 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 8:21:54
15 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 8:22:06
16 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 8:24:45
17 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 8:25:38
18 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 8:25:48
19 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 8:27:30
20 Sean Hollenbeck Team Western Bikeworks 8:29:32
21 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 8:35:53
22 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 8:38:16
23 Mitchell Thomas Lead Out Project 8:38:26
24 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:40:23
25 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 8:41:57
26 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 8:42:27
27 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing 8:51:31
28 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 8:52:38
29 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 9:03:00
30 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 9:09:09
31 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 9:20:19
32 Andrew Harris Team Upcycle 9:23:05

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Geiter Sweating Sparklez 7:08:15
2 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 7:09:49
3 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 7:29:42
4 Julie Strong Este Racing 7:33:34

Women Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 2:54:57
2 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 2:55:24
3 Emily Larsen Team Upcycle 3:01:42
4 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 3:02:30
5 Allie Foote Este 3:06:09
6 Darci Gillespie Fount 3:06:18
7 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 3:07:56
8 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing Team 3:08:04
9 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 3:11:03
10 Meghan Henry 3:11:09
11 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice/presented by Wattie Ink 3:12:47
13 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 3:19:04
14 Kimberly Richter Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:23:44
15 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:24:45
16 Kendra Shaw 3:25:58
17 Gracia Brittany 3:29:00
18 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3:39:47
19 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 3:45:47
20 Oyuna Lash Nomad Cycling Club 3:53:27
21 Ganchimeg Byambaa Nomad 4:29:19
22 Becca Hoffman Whitman College Cycling 4:44:31
DNF Amanda Zayas Fast Fun

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 3:13:58

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 6:55:58
2 Claire Cameron Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 6:56:29
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 7:00:58
4 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 7:01:43
5 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 7:04:31
6 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing Team 7:05:06
7 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie Ink 7:19:10
8 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 7:20:10
9 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 7:23:42
10 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates p/b Pacific Office Automation 7:25:52
11 Alesha Miller Team Fulgas 7:26:54
12 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 7:47:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with