These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-12

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hoffer Farm Team 9:50.29
2 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 10:20.48
3 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 10:27.40
4 Noah Mcfall chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc 11:03.73

Junior Boys 13-14

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 7:53.32
2 Christopher Worden Unattached 8:04.85
3 Greg Ratzell Bike Line/LWA 8:11.95
4 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 8:17.54
5 Austin Vincent Unattached 8:22.23
6 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 8:40.39
7 Joseph Toth CBRC 8:43.84
8 Andrew Shafer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 8:48.84
9 Will Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 1M6

Junior Boys 15-18

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Golembieski CRCA/Junior Development 6:40.87
2 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development 6:44.14
3 Jordan Strober CRCA/Junior Development 6:55.01
4 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7:03.64
5 Rob Spatola Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 7:08.92
6 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 7:15.51
7 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 7:18.00
8 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling 7:18.54
9 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 7:27.20
10 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 7:30.39
11 Eli Robinson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 7:31.03
12 Emmanuel Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 7:36.46
13 Zach Bender Team Cyclesport 7:44.56
14 Michael Ballard CBRC 7:45.43
15 Theodore Heinz Unattached 7:49.06
16 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 7:49.46
17 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 7:52.40
18 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 7:58.54
19 Chad Gorr Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 8:01.09
20 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 8:02.87
21 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 8:22.67
22 Steven Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club 8:24.65
23 Christopher Krause Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 8:42.75
24 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 9:41.01

Junior Girls 10-12

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White CBRC 8:55.18
2 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING 11:00.34

Junior Girls 13-14

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo Bike Line/LWA 7:53.84
2 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA 8:23.57
3 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 9:17.46

Junior Girls 15-18

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 8:26.26
2 Catherine Probst Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 8:26.84

Men 3

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Gorton Battenkill-United 6:33.75
2 Greg Cavaanagh Healing Cycle RT 6:34.39
3 Stephen Sloan MaxPowerCycling.com 6:45.09
4 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development 6:46.06
5 Matthew Spinks Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 6:49.10
6 Nathan Kupperstock Unattached 6:50.09
7 Tucker Sawin Unattached 6:51.50
8 Joseph Halter Nickel City Cyclists 6:52.06
9 Mark Blakley MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 6:53.79
10 Robert Dietrick JW Dundees 6:54.78
11 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team 6:58.79
12 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 6:59.92
13 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 7:01.17
14 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 7:01.34
15 Jacob Gorke CRCA/Junior Development 7:06.48
16 Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com 7:06.81
17 Timothy Manzella Team Independence Cycling Team 7:07.06
18 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 7:09.01
19 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached 7:10.68
20 Daniel Hertzler Corning Race Team 7:13.93
21 Matthew Tammaro Corning Race Team 7:19.82
22 Adam Leman Team Independence Cycling Team 7:20.42
23 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost 7:20.78
24 Jacob Bolewski Spokepost.com 7:22.51
25 Drew Scoles Team ROG 7:33.53
26 Adam Zimmerman Unattached 7:37.09
27 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo 7:42.32
28 Andrew Nasca Unattached 7:44.60
29 Austin Mclenithan Anthem Sports Elite Development 7:50.06
30 Robert Hanlon Unattached 7:54.95

Men 35+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi Team Ultralink 6:16.93
2 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 6:21.90
3 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 6:24.15
4 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 6:37.95
5 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 6:43.35
6 Michael Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team 6:43.78
7 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR-Ommegang 7:01.00
8 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United 7:03.67
9 Michael Forsdike Team London 7:28.98
10 Jason Dellilo Unattached 7:34.06
11 Shea Patrick Team London 8:07.85

Men 4

(57 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 6:18.18
2 Eric Gregoire Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 6:28.70
3 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 6:45.04
4 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling 6:54.98
5 Nicholas Kreilach Unattached 6:56.67
6 Alan Fischer Unattached 6:57.03
7 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached 6:58.95
8 James Ruhl Unattached 7:00.75
9 Owen Laurion Unattached 7:02.32
10 Michael Madden MaxPowerCycling.com 7:06.67
11 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 7:07.35
12 Brendan Housler JW Dundees 7:10.48
13 Ronan Cahill Unattached 7:13.64
14 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling 7:14.00
15 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 7:18.90
16 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 7:23.15
17 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club 7:23.89
18 Anthony Rotter Team SCARR-Ommegang 7:25.95
19 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo 7:26.14
20 Keisuke Inoue Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 7:26.85
21 Gregory Keith 7:29.12
22 Craig Polston The Bike Shop 7:29.43
23 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association 7:30.79
24 Bryan Blake MaxPowerCycling.com 7:31.79
25 Ben Hughes Century Road Club Association 7:32.70
26 Paul Knerr Team Pedallers 7:34.34
27 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 7:35.18
28 Carlos Martinez Unattached 7:36.25
29 Evan Thomas Unattached 7:40.67
30 Garrett Getter Managed Care Network 7:44.25
31 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 7:44.62
32 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 7:44.65
33 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 7:45.18
34 Brenden Siekman 7:46.14
35 Sean Whitehurst Cycling Club at Cornell University 7:46.34
36 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR-Ommegang 7:49.56
37 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com 7:49.68
38 Matthew Goedeke CBRC 7:50.45
39 Nick Garcia Team Army 7:51.82
40 Brian Tsien United States Military Acadamy 8:08.18
41 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team 8:08.75
42 David Almeida Green Line Velo 8:09.00
43 Chris De lancey Genesee Valley Cycling Club 8:25.14
44 Steven Derkits Unattached 8:36.26
45 John Roper Green Line Velo 9:37.96
46 Daniel Zotter Genesee Valley Cycling Club 10:25.96
47 Brian Dansin Cambridge Valley Cycling 24:49.76

Men 45+

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 6:26.78
2 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 6:27.42
3 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 6:31.82
4 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.com 6:32.06
5 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 6:32.78
6 Joe Narciso Team London 6:39.06
7 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 6:41.96
8 Carlos Goncalves Team London 6:43.20
9 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel 6:46.09
10 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 6:46.90
11 Cliff Summers Clinton Cycling Club 6:47.26
12 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel 6:49.46
13 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist 6:51.14
14 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet Inc. 6:52.25
15 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 6:52.68
16 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 6:53.82
17 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 6:58.89
18 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network 7:04.90
19 Glenn Swan ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 7:06.87
20 Kees Louws team london 7:11.06
21 Dan Fitch Team SCARR-Ommegang 7:15.09
22 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team 7:15.25
23 Thomas Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 7:37.64
24 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Cycling 7:44.89
25 Thomas Sproull MaxPowerCycling.com 7:47.71
26 J craig Robertson Unattached 8:00.50
27 Dan Mccarthy Unattached 8:18.21

Men 5 35+

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Prager Unattached 6:52.76
2 Sean Behrman Team SCARR-Ommegang 6:55.29
3 Lance Johnson Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 7:02.59
4 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club 7:06.12
5 Robert Sobon Nickel City Cyclists 7:23.78
6 David Hoag RUUD Racing Team 7:33.43
7 Peter Hoag RUUD Racing Team 7:36.10
8 Michel Bermudez Team Pedallers/GVCC 7:36.82
9 Rick Ferro The Bike Shop 7:38.09
10 Richard Devito None 7:38.75
11 Andrew Williams Tioga Velo Club 7:39.35
12 David Hansen Corning Race Team 7:40.50
13 Jerry Dumont Genesee Valley Cycling Club 7:40.89
14 Scott Sears 7:42.04
15 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo 7:42.04
16 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com 7:42.89
17 Richard Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com 7:51.03
18 Christopher Spina Team SCARR-Ommegang 7:52.68
19 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team 7:59.54
20 John Stier Genesee Valley Cycling Club 8:00.40
21 David Paccone Corning Race Team 8:05.70
22 Doake Brown Unattached 8:09.96
23 Clifford Six Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 8:35.18
24 Brian Six six chiropractic 8:38.01
25 James Trevvett 8:43.65

Men 5 under 35

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Trost The Bike Shop 6:58.93
2 Mark Flis Human Zoom Cycling 7:03.57
3 Jose Alvergue Managed Care Network 7:06.28
4 Luis Rodriguez MaxPowerCycling.com 7:06.56
5 John Black Whole Wheel Velo Club 7:17.42
6 Ken Hammond 7:20.92
7 Nicholas Zito Nalgene-R3 7:21.54
8 David Tacheny CRCA/NYVelocity 7:21.87
9 Tony Battista Unattached 7:22.81
10 Tim Akers Team Placid Planet 7:27.25
11 Kyle Oberdorf 7:41.04
12 Eric Korolewski Unattached 7:41.10
13 Daniel Fitzgibbons Unattached 7:48.84
14 Paul Knepley Syracuse Univ Cycling Team 7:54.95
15 Christopher Jones Tioga Velo Club 7:58.17
16 Philip Nesbitt Team Pedallers 7:59.78
17 Andrew Reagan 8:08.10
18 Jeremy Kassel Team SCARR-Ommegang 8:19.39
19 Bryan Young Syracuse University 8:55.81

Men 55+

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 6:47.07
2 Andrew Buck Bike Line/LWA 6:48.12
3 Doug Corner Bikerace Ottawa 6:56.34
4 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 7:05.76
5 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 7:10.28
6 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA 7:11.82
7 Ernie Bayles ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 7:13.76
8 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 7:27.84
9 David Burns unattached 7:40.89
10 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet Inc. 7:42.09
11 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team 7:53.26
12 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 8:25.67

Women 4

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pan pan Fan CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 7:49.46
2 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission In Motion Cycling Team 7:50.46
3 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature 7:52.32
4 Julie Rosa MaxPowerCycling.com 7:55.15
5 Laura Kline Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 8:09.39
6 Tamara Lewis Mission In Motion Cycling Team 8:11.92
7 Jaclyn Dalessardro CBVelo 8:13.64
8 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella 8:14.20
9 Charlsie Donnelly Mission In Motion Cycling Team 8:17.28
10 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature 8:17.67
11 Ali Flis Pabst Blue Ribbon 8:18.42
12 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern Univ. 8:19.34
13 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 8:19.35
14 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 8:24.00
15 Stacie Burak Team Army 8:33.28
16 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Teany Cycling 8:34.25
17 Jennifer Barber Velo Bella 8:39.15
18 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 8:59.35
19 Acmae El yacoubi Cycling Club at Cornell University 9:03.32
20 Lisa Todzia Unattached 9:04.12
21 Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions 9:04.65
22 Kristin Mullally Velo Bella 9:12.07

Women Pro/1/2/3

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 6:47.89
2 Tricia k. Spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 6:50.31
3 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 6:58.14
4 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 7:06.06
5 Audrey Friedrichsen sco tAnthem Sports Women's Cycling 7:11.75
6 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 7:18.18
7 Alyssa Mellon Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 7:19.03
8 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 7:20.00
9 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Association 7:21.37
10 Ireen Wieditz Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 7:38.71
11 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 7:41.68
12 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 7:50.31
13 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 7:52.15
14 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team 7:54.64
15 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 7:58.46
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 7:58.51
17 Lisa Force CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 8:05.60
18 Becky Bader Spokepost.com 8:07.25
19 Abbie Newell Terry Precision Cycling 8:28.18
20 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 8:40.79
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with