These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Expert M 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Best 1:28:25
2 Tim Pastika 1:29:30
3 Robert Czepas 1:29:35
4 Eric Desautels 1:30:14
5 Jeff Fairbanks 1:30:50
6 Issac Carlson 1:36:42
7 Andrew Thompson 1:39:23
8 Anthony Santamaria 1:40:44
9 Jacob Margulies 1:41:00
10 Evangelos Gerekos 1:44:32
11 Joshua Merchant 1:49:02
DNF Eric Gravlin dnf
DNF Mark Miller dnf

Expert M 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Busick 1:30:48
2 Andrew Wellman 1:31:30
3 Dan Desmarais 1:35:27
4 David Cade 1:37:56
5 Kevin Killay 1:40:00
6 David Fitch 1:44:59
7 Matthew Boulay 1:46:13
DNF Edras Pechim dnf

Expert M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Martin 1:27:22
2 Michael Cole 1:38:55
3 Richard Dennison 1:39:37
4 Brian Mcinnis 1:42:24
5 Kerry Robair 1:46:18
6 Chris Laplante -1 lap

Expert M U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Tonini 1:25:03
2 Keenan Segenchuk 1:54:20
DNF Gavin O'neil dnf

Expert W 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt 2:03:59

Novice M 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick O'sullivan 0:30:48
2 Vinny Menezes 0:33:01
3 Greg Hutchinson 0:34:00
4 Eliot Fontaine 0:35:46
5 Kyle Ament 0:35:55
6 Brian Thompson 0:38:38
7 James Highsmith 0:40:52
8 Preston Sanford 0:41:45
9 Dale Wright 0:46:40

Novice M 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Sanders 0:36:26
2 Steve Doty 0:37:27
3 Bill Johnston 0:37:41
4 Greg Wise 0:42:20
5 John Monaghan 0:44:00
6 Greg Kaladjian 0:49:34

Novice M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan O'keeffe 0:35:14
2 Clark Drake 0:40:38
3 Francis Moran 0:43:39
4 Hunter Chaney 0:47:41

Novice M U13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boden Chenail 0:36:34

Novice M U16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Langevin 0:45:09
2 Warren Burke 0:45:30

Novice W 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Johnston 0:43:27
2 Erica Marano 0:46:56
3 Emma Theriault 0:48:42

Novice W 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Fischer 0:40:40
2 Unknown Rider 0:45:55
3 Andrea Laplume 0:47:41
4 Pam Hogan 0:59:25

Novice W U13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Parrott 0:49:00
2 Lilly Ware 0:50:57
3 Alexandra Miller-davey 0:58:35

Novice W U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marisol Cruz

Pro M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper 1:18:48
2 Michaell Wissell 1:20:51
3 Jacob Robertson 1:21:12
4 Billy Kenney 1:27:41
5 Ben Coleman 1:28:02
6 Scott Yarosh 1:30:25
7 Erik Carlson 1:36:26
8 Sam Veggeberg 1:36:31

Pro W

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Severson 1:42:50

Sport M 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Langer 0:58:12
2 Greg Colby 0:58:30
3 Shawn Haley 0:58:34
4 Josiah Lasalle 1:02:31
5 Matthew Griswold 1:04:00
6 Jon Doyle 1:04:50
7 Graesyn Scruton 1:05:50
8 Jason Boulais 1:06:05
9 Tyler Parnes 1:08:30
10 Jake Grover 1:08:57
11 Charles Merick 1:17:22

Sport M 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pekala 1:08:06
2 Steven Brandt 1:09:43
3 Randy Boneta 1:11:37
4 Mike Driscoll 1:16:19
5 Mike Mcintyre 1:20:54
6 Cristiano Jarbas 1:24:46
7 Jim Pisinski 1:25:00
8 Richard Cassidy 1:28:06
9 Pierre Gervez 1:29:45

Sport M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Larison 1:03:59
2 John Steiger 1:08:25
3 Shannon Surdam 1:08:42
4 Tim Kennedy 1:09:04
5 Chris Demars 1:10:15
6 Matthew Stundtner 1:17:04
7 Roger Wakeman 1:28:50
8 Richard Pendleton 1:29:21
DNF Steven Contine dnf

Sport M U16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Rourke 1:01:20
2 Nathaniel Gervez 1:04:52

Sport M U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillan Wilson 1:14:54
2 Maurice Day 1:22:25
3 Aiden Downey 1:44:34

Sport W 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Kenney 1:13:42
2 Carolyn Mason 1:19:23
3 Heather Kilduff 2:02:38

Sport W 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Coscia 1:28:18

Sport W U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maisy Pekala 1:29:30

Zanc W

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Surdam 2:09:06
DNF Sally Mcinnis dnf

Zank M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Skarupa 1:28:57
2 Steve Segenchuk 1:38:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with