These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
5 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 D Todd lipson
7 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
9 Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
10 Aljohn Fernandez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
11 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
12 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
13 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
14 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
16 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
17 Louie Peick iSpeed Racing
18 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
19 Mark Strohman R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
20 Mark Snow R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
21 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
22 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
23 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
24 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
25 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
26 Victor Caraballo
DNF Bill Carlson
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
DNF Anthony Murray R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
DNF Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
DNF Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
2 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
5 Aljohn Fernandez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
6 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
7 Alfredo Villamil IRZ Integrity RiderZ
8 Bill Carlson
9 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
10 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
11 Louie Peick iSpeed Racing

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
2 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
3 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
4 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
5 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
6 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
7 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
8 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
9 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
10 Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
11 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
12 Alan Dudley Citrus Valley Velo
13 Michael Evans
14 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
15 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
DNF Charles Hicks
DNF Montier Smetherman
DNF Michael Fleming

Men Senior 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
4 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
5 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
7 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
8 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Wilson Blas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
10 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
11 Octavio Marquez
12 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
13 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters

Men Senior 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
2 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
3 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
7 Klayton Sproles
8 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
9 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
10 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
11 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
12 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
13 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
14 D Todd lipson
15 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
16 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
19 Victor Caraballo
20 Joseph Gonzalez
21 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
22 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
23 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
24 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Alan Dudley Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Locke
2 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
3 Christian Albrechtsen
4 Callum Gordon
5 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Graham Goldstein SoCalCycling.com
8 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
9 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Gideon Massie BIG Picture Cycling
10 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
12 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
13 Jason Cianfrocca
14 Omar Vega S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
16 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
17 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
18 Abner Gonzlez rivera
19 Lubin N piedras avila
20 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling
21 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
22 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
23 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
24 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
25 Duban Sanchez Cyclery USA
26 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
27 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
28 Max Motschwiller The Olympic Club
29 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
30 Samantha Heinrich Southern California Velo Elite Team
31 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team
32 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
33 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Frank Sarate
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
DNF Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Levi Jefferies

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Jefferies
2 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
3 Jared Shimizu Southern California Velo
4 Reyes Hilario
5 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
6 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
7 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
8 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
9 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
10 Matthew Hanlon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
11 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
12 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
13 Luis Alvarado Cyclepro Racing
14 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
DNF Salvador Cano S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing

Men Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Daniel Beltran
3 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
4 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
6 John Gleaves Team Velocity
7 Reyes Hilario
7 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Alexander Baker
7 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
7 Octavio Marquez
7 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
7 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
14 Luis Pastrana DARE
15 Reilly Carlton
16 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
17 Taylor Sisson Carefast/Storck
18 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
19 Kyle Cooper
20 Adrian Ko
21 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
22 Mark Dewey
23 Patrick English
24 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
25 Michael Cordts Go Fast
DNF Richard Beach

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Dewey
2 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
3 Kyle Cooper
4 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
5 Adrian Ko
6 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Luis Pastrana DARE
8 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity
9 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity
10 Patrick English
11 John Baboyan Southern California Velo
12 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
13 Roman Grinnell
14 Joel Rivera
15 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
16 Alexander Baker
17 Dylan Nerren
18 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
19 Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling
20 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
21 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
22 Michael Cordts Go Fast
DNF Richard Beach

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
2 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
3 Jorge Macias
4 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
5 Roman Grinnell
6 Garnett Whitmire
7 Patrick English
8 James Wajeel
9 Alexander Baker
10 Nate Downey
11 Dylan Armenta
12 Joel Rivera
13 Gage Hale
14 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Travel Team
15 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity
16 Travis Leonardi Team PossAbilities
17 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
18 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
19 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
20 Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling
21 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity
22 Zane Fleming Southern California Velo
23 Brian Garner Bikecoach Racing Team
DNF Richard Beach
DNF Dylan Nerren

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Loutherback
2 James Wajeel
3 Travis Leonardi Team PossAbilities
4 Nate Downey
5 Issac Vasquez
6 Jonathan Yepes
7 Fernando Munoz ii
8 Dylan Armenta
9 Edgar Velez
10 Zane Fleming Southern California Velo
11 Clayton Smith
12 Robert Aldana
DNF Alfred Sanchez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with