These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Gipson WSCU
2 Paul Hesselgrave Pedal Racing
DNF Eduardo Colon
DNF Logan Kiff

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder
2 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College
3 Chaz Hogenauer Colorado State University
4 Eric Brunner University of Colorado Boulder
5 Nicholas Mckey Fort Lewis College
6 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University
7 Dalton Walters Colorado Mesa University
8 Kaden Hopkins Fort Lewis College
9 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy
10 Henry York Colorado School of Mines
11 Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy
12 Andrew Castagneri Colorado State University
13 Reade Warner University of Colorado Boulder
14 Noah Schlosser Fort Lewis College
15 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University
16 Kahlo Chitraroff Colorado Mesa University
17 Jack R tanner University of Colorado Boulder
18 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
19 Ross M ellwood University of Colorado Boulder
20 Jakub Valigura University of Colorado Boulder
21 Andre Bos Fort Lewis College
22 Tayne Andrade Colorado State University
23 Jake Marasco Fort Lewis College
24 Henry Lutz Colorado Mesa University
25 Ian Anderson Colorado Mesa University
DNF Kevin Callahan Fort Lewis College
DNF Ben Cook University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Parker Gara University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Adam Garcia University of Northern Colorado
DNF Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College
DNF Carter Jackson University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Nikolas Johnson Fort Lewis College
DNF Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University
DNF Andrew Levitt University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Julian Maissel Fort Lewis College
DNF Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University
DNF Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University
DNF Torbjorn Roed Colorado Mesa University
DNF Zackary Villars Fort Lewis College
DNF Joseph Way US Air Force Academy

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Keller University of Colorado Boulder
2 Isaac Nagelbrice Colorado Mesa University
3 Cole Page Fort Lewis College
4 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University
5 Ethan Lynn University of Colorado Boulder
6 Simon Castagneri University of Colorado Boulder
7 Ross Steward Colorado State University
8 Vegard Soernes Colorado Mesa University
9 Keiran Eagen Fort Lewis College
10 Kyle Ramage US Air Force Academy
11 Ty Thede US Air Force Academy
12 Matthew Gilster University of Colorado Boulder
13 Ryan Chaney Fort Lewis College
DNF William Crowley Fort Lewis College
DNF Maxwell Mount Fort Lewis College

Men Collegiate C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Mccutcheon Colorado Mesa University
2 Scott Funston Colorado Mesa University
3 Sean Adams US Air Force Academy
4 Timothy O'meara University of Denver
5 Colin Wood Colorado School of Mines
6 Kevin Young Colorado State University
7 Conor Wisentaner US Air Force Academy
8 Chris Key Fort Lewis College
9 Levi Brower University of Northern Colorado
10 Mason Frith
11 Carson Kimball US Air Force Academy
12 Simon Lindley Colorado State University
DNF Joshua Mcbride University of Northern Colorado

Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kramer Project Fleming
2 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
3 Gaige Sippy
4 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club
6 Daryl Smith
7 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club

Men Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Wells SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing Team
2 Payson Mcelveen Orange Seal/Trek
3 Cobe Freeburn Rouleur Dev Team
4 Colby Simmons Summit National Team
5 Riley Amos Bear Development Team
6 Henry York Team Rio Grande
7 Harrison Buckley FLC
8 Dillon Janda FLC Alum
10 Nash Dory M and M RC
10 Rotem Ishay Ska/Zia/Trek
11 Rees York NCCP/ 1st City Cycling
DNF Justin Barber Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael Carroll Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Troy Wells
DNF Scott Simmons FLC Alum
DNF Patrick Roddy Bike N Sport Racing

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Clyne University of Colorado Boulder
2 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University
3 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College
4 Jenny Lucke University of Colorado Boulder
5 Charlotte W backus Fort Lewis College
6 Josefine Dreier Colorado Mesa University
7 Turner Ramsay Colorado Mesa University
8 Anna Christian University of Colorado Boulder
9 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College
10 Melanie Beale Colorado State University
11 Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University
12 Kristen Kollus Colorado Mesa University
13 Emelie Persson Colorado Mesa University
14 Bailey Scanlan Colorado Mesa University
15 Sophie Russenberger Fort Lewis College
DNF Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College
DNF Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College
DNF Eliza Gregoire Colorado Mesa University
DNF Catie Jungmann Colorado State University
DNF Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines
DNF Megan Osteen University of Northern Colorado
DNF Kira Payer Fort Lewis College
DNF Megan Percy University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Keren Wallace Western State Colorado University
DNF Carly Wegren University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Korissa Straub Colorado State University

Women Collegiate B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celeste Carmignani Colorado School of Mines
2 Julia Pack US Air Force Academy
3 Jessie Ryan University of Colorado Boulder
4 Molly Mcpherson Fort Lewis College
5 Lauren Aggeler DEVO3000
6 Kelly Blunt US Air Force Academy
7 Abbey Shepard DEVO3000
8 Elizabeth Frakes US Air Force Academy
9 Charlotte Wolsleben Fort Lewis College
10 Blanca Lobato-roberts WSCU

Women Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Holcomb DEVO3000

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with