These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 3:04:51
2 Greg Gunsalus Giant Bicycles - Julbo Eyewear - Squirt Lube 3:05:04
3 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 3:05:06
4 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 3:05:08
5 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:05:10
6 Tate Kokubo Strangers 3:05:11
7 Sam Fritschel 3:05:13
8 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 3:05:18
9 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 3:05:19
10 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:05:21
11 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:05:23
12 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 3:05:29
13 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 3:05:31
14 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 3:05:39
15 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:05:53
16 Paul Luttik Minutemen Road Club 3:05:55
17 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:05:59
18 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 3:07:16
19 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 3:07:46
20 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:07:46
21 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:08:52
22 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women 3:08:57
23 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:09:00
24 Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club 3:09:00
25 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 3:09:12
26 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 3:09:19
27 Iliya Simeonov 3:09:25
28 Edenilson Dasilva Class cycles 3:10:08
29 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 3:10:49
30 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 3:11:02
31 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 3:11:05
32 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 3:11:53
33 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:12:41
34 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 3:12:48
35 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 3:14:44
36 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 3:25:52
37 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:29:00
38 Xander Jones Team CCAP 3:37:53
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Nathan Coste DNF
DNF Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
DNF Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:02:55
2 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 3:03:39
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF 3:03:40
4 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 3:03:40
5 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 3:03:42
6 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 3:03:42
7 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:03:48
8 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 3:03:48
9 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 3:03:49
10 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 3:03:52
11 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 3:03:57
12 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 3:04:13
13 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:04:23
14 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 3:04:34
15 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 3:04:36
16 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 3:04:39
17 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing 3:04:43
18 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 3:04:44
19 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:04:45
20 Ben Finch 545 Velo 3:04:48
21 Michael Weitz 3:05:25
22 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation 3:05:49
23 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:06:15
24 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 3:06:34
25 Austin Hevey Bikeworks Racing 3:07:33
26 George Morse Dutch Flyers 3:10:34
27 Owen Scott CCB Racing 3:11:14
28 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation 3:11:40
29 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:11:47
30 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 3:13:07
31 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:14:52
32 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 3:20:54
33 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 3:21:23
34 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 3:21:57
35 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 3:28:52
36 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:36:21
37 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:37:28
38 Anthony Castiglia 3:52:32
DNF Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo DNF
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Boguslawski 3:04:46
2 Aedan Hale Race CF 3:04:57
3 Breno Melo 3:05:01
4 Thomas Van dyck 3:05:03
5 James Sawtelle RCC 3:05:04
6 Matthew Gross CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:05:11
7 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 3:05:12
8 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 3:05:21
9 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 3:05:36
10 Lance Galletti 545Velo 3:05:44
11 Jason Hendy 3:05:58
12 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association 3:06:51
13 Jonathan Hillman Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:09:37
14 Patrick Egan Here 4 Beer Racing 3:10:12
15 Ben Cimmino 3:10:16
16 Juan Grisales 3:10:19
17 Stephen Mahier 3:10:22
18 Mario Archila Pedal Rush 3:10:34
19 Chi Huang Cornell University 3:10:46
20 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 3:11:02
21 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:13:05
22 Eric Melillo 3:15:41
23 Jeisson Mendez Singature Cycles 3:16:19
24 Michael Meding 3:19:57
25 Brian Spagnoletti 3:20:01
26 Mitch Reid 3:20:02
27 Todd Aldrich 3:21:27
28 Ross Phillips Presta Designs 3:22:29
29 Wilson Giraldo Splunk Racing 3:24:22
30 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:26:12
31 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:26:35
32 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:26:55
33 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:29:30
34 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 3:32:19
35 Joseph Cronin Here 4 Beer Racing 3:32:48
36 Jon Osgood 3:35:31
37 William Sheridan 3:38:08
38 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 3:39:13
39 Jeanson Estime 3:39:43
40 Tobias Estime 3:39:44
41 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 3:42:07
42 Adam Phillips 3:49:48
43 Marcus Orr Burlingame Badgers 3:50:24
44 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 3:57:16
45 Martin Gao UMass Amherst Cycling Team 4:15:57
46 Justice Furee TeamProviCycle 4:49:00
DNF Karl Schultz DNF
DNF Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF

Men Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 3:07:57
2 Nicholas Bevilacqua 3:08:00
3 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 3:08:01
4 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 3:08:01
5 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 3:08:03
6 Bryce Hoffman Cutters 3:08:06
7 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 3:08:07
8 Ken Dealmeida State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:08:08
9 Bob Cunha 3:08:09
10 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 3:08:10
11 Richard Nadeau 3:08:11
12 Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club 3:08:12
13 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 3:08:27
14 Damon Jericho NY Vision 3:08:29
15 Ronald Malone TOMBC RACING 3:08:30
16 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 3:08:30
17 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 3:08:55
18 David Dreher 545 Velo 3:09:09
19 Michael Sloan 3:09:30
20 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:09:35
21 Michael Beaudry 3:10:08
22 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 3:10:10
23 Mark Wagner Triangle Cyclists 3:10:23
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:10:36
25 Edward Roberts Nantucket velo 3:11:00
26 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 3:11:54
27 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 3:13:13
28 Gary Quinlin None 3:14:43
29 Claudio Torres 3:15:02
30 Charles Miller Velo Legitimo 3:15:08
31 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:15:27
32 Kevin Young MInuteman Road Club 3:15:37
33 Eric Vanzandt Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:15:40
34 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 3:15:56
35 Tom Kelly 3:16:36
36 Tom Kleinberger Pelham Cycling Club 3:17:31
37 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 3:20:22
38 Marc Recht MEMC 3:22:25
39 Eric Stein MBC Racing Team 3:27:08
40 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management 3:27:19
41 Daniel Scalo 3:32:07
42 Mike Landman Merrimack Valley Velo 3:32:35
43 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 3:33:44
44 Willis Gee 3:34:57
45 Kristian Whitsett Team Novara 3:35:21
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 3:37:26
47 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 3:38:46
48 John Lanoue 3:41:19
49 Don Nester 3:44:40
50 Cuneyt Iscan 3:51:23
51 Christopher Huesman CCNS 3:52:16
52 Jamie Michel 4:05:04
53 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling 4:15:41
DNF Chris Pare MInuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) DNF
DNF Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief DNF
DNF David Devine 545 Velo DNF

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Ahearn 2:53:30
2 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 2:55:22
3 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 2:59:39
4 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:59:44
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:59:48
6 Palo Samko 2:59:48
7 Jacob Hacker 2:59:49
8 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 2:59:49
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:59:50
10 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:59:50
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:59:51
12 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:59:51
13 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 2:59:54
14 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 2:59:59
15 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 3:00:04
16 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:00:06
17 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:00:08
18 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 3:00:12
19 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 3:00:14
20 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:00:27
21 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 3:00:34
22 Jeffrey Weaver Prota project p/b DSD Composites 3:00:37
23 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 3:01:15
24 Stephen Badger Class Cycles 3:05:14
25 Christoffel Brits 3:07:51
26 Sean Cahill Team DSO Manufacturing 3:07:51
27 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 3:11:52
28 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:11:53
29 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:20:13
30 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:20:24
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:11:03
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 3:11:03
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:11:05
4 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:11:06
5 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 3:11:07
6 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 3:11:10
7 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 3:11:14
8 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 3:11:16
9 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 3:11:16
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:11:17
11 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:11:18
12 Tobi Schultze Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 3:11:18
13 Steven Smallwood Brumble Bikes 3:11:20
14 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes 3:11:22
15 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 3:11:23
16 Matthew Domnarski 3:11:25
17 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Pactimo/ValleyBike&SkiWerks 3:11:26
18 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:11:28
19 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 3:11:28
20 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:11:31
21 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:11:32
22 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 3:11:33
23 Eric Cohen HPG 3:11:33
24 Eric Weinrich RCC 3:11:35
25 Dean Miller Cinch Cycling 3:11:42
26 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:43
27 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 3:11:46
28 Willem Jewett 3:17:16
29 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rover 3:17:40
30 Jorge Fernandes Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 3:17:41
31 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:18:54
32 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:19:07
33 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 3:19:20
34 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 3:19:31
35 Dana Brown 545 Velo 3:23:29
36 John Mcgill 1K2GO Sports Racing 3:24:43
37 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:25:57
38 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:26:56
39 William Casazza Cyclonauts Racers 3:27:11
40 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:28:50
41 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:29:14
42 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover 3:29:59
43 Larry Alford 545 Velo 3:31:20
44 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:34:48
45 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 3:38:20
46 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 3:42:46
47 Brian Collins TTEndurance 3:43:57
48 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:50:49
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Joseph Orgera berroa racing. DNF
DNF Oguz Orkan DNF
DNF Joel Brown Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing DNF
DNF Ron Hagen 545 velo DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:13:53
2 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:14:29
3 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:14:58
4 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:17:41
5 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 3:17:52
6 John Daut 3:17:55
7 James Nash CCB Racing 3:18:11
8 Donald Kimball CCAP 3:18:38
9 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 3:26:47
10 Gene Primomo CBRC 3:27:00
11 William Sawyer SpinArts 3:30:08
12 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 3:30:08
13 Steven Skoler 3:30:16
14 Jeffrey Blackwell Nantucket Velo 3:30:18
15 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:32:38
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:37:25
17 Ronnie Poplar Team Hammer Nutrition 3:40:50
18 William Rowe CBRC 3:47:46
19 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:57:36
20 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists 3:57:36
21 Vladimir Scerbin Minuteman Road Club 4:00:53

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 2:45:00
2 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org 2:45:17
3 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:45:18
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:45:18
5 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:45:49
6 Kevin Goguen Foundation CCB 2:48:31
7 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:48:31
8 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:48:31
9 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:48:34
10 David Maynard Race CF 2:48:34
11 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:48:35
12 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 2:48:36
13 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 2:48:36
14 Ross Baldwin 2:48:37
15 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 2:48:37
16 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:48:39
17 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team 2:48:56
18 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:49:02
19 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:49:19
20 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:49:27
21 Connor Jennings 2:49:31
22 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:49:32
23 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:50:25
24 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:50:55
25 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:53:44
26 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 3:10:16
DNF Matthew Lloydthomas BFFS (BIKE FRIENDLY FUTURE SQUAD) DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 3:38:48
2 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:38:48
3 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:38:50
4 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:38:51
5 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:38:55
6 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:38:58
7 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 3:39:13
8 Paula Valderrama 3:39:32
9 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 3:44:33
10 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 3:49:05
11 Catherine Bearce Riverside Racing 3:49:29
12 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:55:38
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 4:06:33

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:24:03
2 Dana Scott CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:24:53
3 Jennifer Krueger Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 3:25:00
4 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 3:25:30
5 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Racing 3:32:51
6 Seana Zelazo Riverside Racing 3:32:54
7 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 3:39:15
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:42:27
9 Stacey Dybel 3:44:29
10 Kelly Watkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 3:45:16
11 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle 3:48:49
12 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 3:55:47
13 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:55:53
14 Nancy Gillooly Swamp Yankee Road Club/Stedman’s/Melt Snow Racing 3:56:07
15 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 4:01:28
16 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 4:01:45
17 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 4:13:32
18 Anne Manning Velo Femmes 4:14:31
19 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 4:19:00
20 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 4:22:00
DNF Erica Lesyshyn CompRacing / GC Coaching DNF
DNF Christina Toro 545 Velo DNF
DNF Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes DNF
DNF Katherine Brown Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing DNF
DNF Anna Soubbotina TTEndurance DNF
DNF Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club DNF
DNF Anna Shveshkeyev DNF
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF
DNF Melissa Culkins 545 Velo DNF

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 3:38:44
2 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:38:47
3 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:38:54
4 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:38:55
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:39:03
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:39:07
7 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:39:12
8 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:39:15
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 4:06:24

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with