These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Expert - Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:00:53
2 Justin Clark State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:00:56
3 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:06:03

Expert - Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Potter Pivot/MTBracenews.com 2:29:57
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 2:33:10
3 Laura Dougherty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:37:27
4 Beth Shutt bikebarnracing.com 2:53:22

Expert - Master 50+ (male only)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:59:54
2 Richard Pirro 2:08:06
3 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 2:10:23
4 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:10:24
5 Paul Simoes bikeman.com 2:14:49
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 2:16:49
7 Ted Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:17:57
8 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 2:21:27
9 Paul Cox 2:22:33
10 Alexis Arapoff 2:23:46
11 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:24:49
12 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:25:53
13 John Adamik Riverside Racing 2:27:00
14 Sylvain Loize 2:30:26
15 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:33:04
16 Michael Harring PW Fit and Training 2:37:50
DNF Paul Richard Riverside Racing DNF
18 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling
DNF Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles DNF
DNF Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer DNF

Expert - Senior 19-39 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Austin 2:12:34
2 Andrew Thompson 2:18:49
3 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas/Canary Systems 2:38:55
4 Nick Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions 2:39:48
DNF Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Drew Best Laughing Dog Bicycles DNF

Expert - Single speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Busse Union Velo 2:26:03

Expert - Veteran 40+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:11:16
2 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 2:12:16
3 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:12:20
4 Esdras Pechim Class act racing 2:12:39
5 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 2:14:17
6 Kevin Killay Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski/Pactimo 2:19:48
7 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 2:26:15
8 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 2:26:21
9 Ernie Lozeau MRA Multisport 2:27:33
10 Edward Parsons HUP United 2:35:33
DNF Shane Sherwood DNF
DNF Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club DNF

Expert - Veteran 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:39:47
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 3:01:09

Marathon - 40+ Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 5:02:00
2 Lorena Duquette 3:09:18

Marathon - 40+ Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 5:57:55
2 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering 5:59:45
3 Andrew Wellman Bicycle Express 6:05:57
4 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 5:29:36
5 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 5:39:12
6 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 5:39:39
7 Jason Dubuc 6:02:15
8 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 6:06:50
9 Hans Fernsebner JRA CYCLES 4:45:17
10 Shannon Surdam 5:13:44
11 David Leedberg CBR / Spin Arts 5:12:43
12 Jamie Peschel Rippers 5:17:15
13 Patrick Coutermarsh 5:29:57
14 John Lefavour 3:07:01
15 Michael Wonderly DSQ
DNF Neal Mckenna DNF
DNF Christian Butts Dr. Naylors-Treadwelltraining Racing DNF
DNF Michael Graffeo DNF
DNF Brian Hughes Fast Splits DNF

Marathon - Open Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:38:03
2 Benjamin Sawyer Gravel boyz p/b riverside cycles 5:44:49
3 Amos Brumble CCB racing 5:52:09
4 Gregory Jancaitis Bicycle Express Racing 5:24:18
5 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 5:47:12
6 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 5:42:52

Marathon - Single Speed Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Beal Benidorm Bikes 5:38:12
2 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 5:42:47

Novice - Clydesdale (min 200lbs)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 54:40
2 Brian Carlson 57:12
3 Nicholas Roy 1:12:12
4 Andre Lyman 1:17:27
5 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES 2:50:53

Novice - Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hughes Gears-N-Beers 1:00:02
2 Hunter Chaney 1:02:13
3 Stefan Steyn Tubeless Enabled 1:07:33
4 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 1:09:10
5 Lawrence Keenan Gears n beers 1:09:10

Novice - Senior 19-39 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sokol 49:53
2 Curtis Child 51:42
3 Eliot Fontaine Fritz's bike shop 52:02
4 David Diehl 55:14
5 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 1:01:37
6 Tom Ducharme 1:06:56

Novice - Senior 19-39 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Bean Wild Stallions 1:00:46

Novice - Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Labonte BMB Racing 1:05:22
2 Ryder Hughes Bobcats 1:30:52
3 Bryant Murphy Blackstone Valley Dirt Diggers 1:44:14
4 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 1:49:14

Novice - Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Fisher-smith AFTERSCHOOL SUSPENSION 1:03:50
2 Julia Labonte BMB Racing 1:30:03
3 Aleia Labonte Coos Cycling Club 2:09:25

Novice - under 16 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Steyn jr Tubeless Enabled 55:57
2 Shawn Casey 1:03:41
3 Logan Burdick 1:16:14
4 Tyler Sullivan Conval Chain Gang 1:36:19

Novice - under 16 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Goneau After School Suspension 1:10:50

Novice - Veteran 40+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Charest 47:16
2 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 51:16
3 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 52:12
4 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 52:47
5 John Alderson 56:50
6 Neil Prentiss 1:10:35
7 Mark Sanita Boro Manufacturing Solutions 1:52:16

Novice - Veteran 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 1:02:53
2 Christine Sullivan 1:26:20

Sport - Fat Bike - Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Mccoy 1:42:58
2 Mark Brownell MRA 1:51:50

Sport - Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:33:52
2 Geoff Waite 1:40:59
3 Louis Tavares 1:43:59
4 Michael St lawrence none 1:47:54
5 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1:48:40
6 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 1:56:09
7 Martin Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 2:03:45
8 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:08:33
9 Charles Gerbrands 2:16:50

Sport - Senior 19-39 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:30:20
2 Willian Verissimo 1:41:55
3 Nathan Johnston SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:52:09
4 Adam Labonte Coos Cycling Club 1:55:26
DNF Lawrence Duhaime DNF

Sport - Senior 19-39 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Kilduff Bike Zone Cape Cod 2:31:53

Sport - Under 16 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Johnson Bobcats 1:52:48
2 Landon Hughes Bobcats 1:52:59
3 Parker Welch BMB Racing 2:02:04
4 Jarod Meyers Cyclopaths 2:02:57

Sport - Veteran 40+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:28:32
2 Mike Driscoll 1:40:07
3 Gary Eleniefsky Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:41:29
4 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:46:53
5 Brian Sanita Class Act Racing 1:55:18
6 Kris Coffey 1:58:35
7 Jamie Welch Coos Cycling Club 1:59:03
8 Michael Comforti Thirdtourracing 2:22:07
9 Wayne Sanita Class Act Racing 2:27:48
10 Raymond Meyers Cyclopaths 2:34:18

Sport - Veteran 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:58:06
2 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:03:50
3 Christine Makris Benidorm Bikes 2:04:16
4 Vianna Zimbel 2:09:32
5 Kim Cole 2:10:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with