These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:23:55.60
2 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 2:23:55.70
3 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:23:55.70
4 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:23:57.40
5 Tom Salvesen 2:24:04.70
6 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 2:24:12.00
7 Calvin Hoops QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 2:27:49.30
8 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:27:50.90
9 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting Systems 2:27:52.30
10 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling 2:28:54.90
11 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:29:38.70
12 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 2:29:47.40
13 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:29:47.40
14 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 2:29:47.70
15 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 2:29:47.90
16 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 2:29:48.20
17 John Minturn Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2:29:49.10
18 Michael Henasey 2:29:49.20
19 Unknown Rider
20 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 2:29:50.70
21 Thomas Hendry CRCA/ToBeDetermined 2:29:51.00
22 Alex Smith 717cycling 2:29:51.20
23 Ryan Smolko Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing 2:31:21.40
24 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 2:31:40.10
DNF Neal Overbeck CS Velo
DNF William Vickerman Margie Bars - JMAC Cycling
DNF Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling

Men 15-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 2:29:19.60
2 William Walton Young Medalists 2:29:20.70
3 Matthew Guenter Penn State Cycling 2:29:23.00
4 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 2:33:41.70
5 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling 2:36:47.70
6 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2:44:14.30
DNF Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 2:16:06.00
2 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 2:16:08.10
3 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 2:16:44.10
4 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:16:44.70
5 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:16:45.10
6 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 2:16:47.20
7 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:17:20.10
8 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling 2:18:27.30
9 Matthew Kitchen Opus One Velo 2:18:35.80
10 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 2:18:37.30
11 Justin Mast Hidden River Racing/Shirks Masters 2:18:37.70
12 Jack Drummond 2:18:42.30
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling club 2:18:52.80
14 Matthew Randolph 2:25:30.10
DNF Guenther Jason Thru It All Cycling

Men 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 1:20:04.50
2 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:21:42.40
3 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 1:22:07.00
4 Corey Ridgick 1:22:07.10
5 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 1:22:07.50
6 Brian Crispell 1:22:11.50
7 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo 1:24:21.40
8 Dylan Schlott Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV 1:24:21.50
9 Jason Thomas 1:24:27.20
10 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 1:24:29.10
11 Kevin Pagliaro 1:25:29.50
12 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 1:25:29.70
13 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 1:29:59.40
14 Chad Chelius Keystone Racing 1:30:00.60
15 Steve Owens ABRT 1:30:05.30
16 Kevin Moore 1:30:05.80
17 Rory Godfrey The Bike Shak
18 Justin Mettee The Bike Shak 1:34:58.70
19 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:35:12.30
20 Michael Hoffman C3-Wagner Roofing 1:35:38.10
21 Richy Mason ABRT 1:37:04.10
22 Jeff Arnold deluxx bicycles/ dq 1:37:58.10
23 Michael Dent USMES 1:38:05.50
24 Hugo Herold 1:38:16.50
25 Tim Delay 1:41:04.70
26 Greg Weaber Team Gretna 1:47:21.10
DNF Kelvin Scott Artemis Racing
DNF Rusty Jones Jamaica Lupine

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 2:10:31.60
2 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 2:10:33.10
3 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 2:10:46.00
4 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 2:10:46.00
5 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 2:10:46.50
6 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 2:10:48.20
7 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 2:10:54.10
8 James Martin Aistriu Cycling 2:11:35.40
9 Josh Davison QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 2:11:41.10
10 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 2:11:42.10
11 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 2:11:51.00
12 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 2:16:47.50
13 Brian Milligan CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:16:47.90
14 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 2:16:50.50
15 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:16:54.50
16 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:16:56.50
17 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:29.10
18 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:21:39.70
19 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 2:24:50.00
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
DNF Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing 1:56:00.30
2 Peter Thallner Guys Racing Club 1:56:01.30
3 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:56:22.70
4 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:56:46.20
5 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:56:47.20
6 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 1:56:47.50
7 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:56:47.70
8 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:56:48.30
9 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:56:48.60
10 Richard Trimpi QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:56:48.70
11 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 1:56:48.70
12 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:56:49.10
13 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 1:56:50.10
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:56:50.70
15 Keith Kemper Zen Masters 1:56:55.90
16 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 1:57:43.80
17 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:57:46.40
18 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:57:58.30
19 Jeff Overstreet Active Yards/Chester County Velo 1:58:03.60
20 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:58:48.00
21 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 2:01:37.10
22 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling 2:01:37.20
23 Chris Diehl Zen Masters 2:02:38.60
24 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 2:04:43.80
25 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 2:14:54.50
DNF David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions
DNF Leon Ohlingerjr Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
DNF Aubrey Gordon Library cycle

Men 65-69 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Kehl Guys Racing Club 1:57:28.20
2 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 1:57:28.20
3 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
4 Kurt Heine Bridge Velo 1:57:29.50
5 William Care Thru it all body shop 1:57:30.10
6 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 2:05:07.60
7 Bill Giulian T-Town Masters 2:05:08.30
8 David Tellier Cycledrome 2:05:08.90
9 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 2:05:20.40
10 Leone Pizzini Active Yards chester county velo 2:11:40.10
11 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters 2:11:40.50
12 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters
13 Clyde Swisher 2:16:23.50
14 Andrew Buck Ttown Masters 2:05:04.40

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 1:19:12.50
2 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:19:12.60
3 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 1:19:12.80
4 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 1:19:13.50
5 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 1:19:14.70
6 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver 1:19:16.00
7 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 1:19:16.40
8 Estevan Zapata QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:19:16.50
9 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing 1:19:17.40
10 Matthew Mech 1:19:19.40
11 Jedediah Deitrick Yoder Performance 1:19:19.60
12 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 1:19:21.50
13 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 1:19:23.60
14 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 1:19:55.50
15 Jacob Rita 717Cycling
16 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:20:45.10
17 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 1:23:08.70
18 Shane Douglas-snyder Thru-It-All Cycling 1:23:13.20
19 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop 1:23:15.40
20 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club 1:23:23.00
21 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 1:23:24.70
22 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:23:34.20
23 Miguel Conception 1:23:59.80
24 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:29:26.30
25 Brendan Graham QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:30:33.20
26 Nathan Stover CS Velo 1:31:46.50
27 Syd Lea 1:36:04.80
29 Rick Kingery CS Velo
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
DNF Kevin Bisch Thru-It-All Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osvaldo Capellan 1:19:15.20
2 Maxwell Greene VeloceElite_pb_DiscoverNEPA 1:19:17.80
3 Brian Fitzgerald 1:19:18.20
4 Nathan Boyer 1:19:24.10
5 Richard Mccauley 1:19:58.90
6 David John Guys Racing Club 1:20:04.60
7 Mark Keith Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:20:43.90
8 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo 1:23:07.00
9 Sonny Lutz QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:23:23.60
10 Ayden Thomas 1:23:23.80
11 Eric Zimmerman 1:23:25.50
12 Chuck Steppe 1:24:18.80
13 Evan Kinsey 1:26:27.50
14 Joseph Robison 1:26:42.90
15 Brendan Brown 1:29:12.10
16 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 1:29:28.80
17 Jonathan Shirey Thru It All 1:31:18.80
18 Mike Bartlebaugh Born in the USA 1:31:47.80
19 Alex Kinsey 1:32:04.00
20 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo 1:33:06.80
21 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club 1:33:49.50
22 Jonathan Curtis 1:34:25.40
23 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 1:42:17.90

Women 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 1:59:25.70
2 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 1:59:27.90
3 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:59:27.90
4 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 1:59:30.10
5 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:59:30.80
6 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 2:00:14.60
7 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 2:00:15.90
8 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 2:06:05.30
9 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing 2:07:31.80
10 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 2:15:43.40
DNF Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery

Women 3-45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 1:34:51.60
2 Holly Neckermann Derailleurs Racing 1:36:24.80
3 Molly Church The Derailleurs 1:36:25.10
4 Kristin Seibert Sheehy Lexus of Annapolis 1:37:55.50
5 Mary Mox Women Bike PHL Racing 1:37:56.70
6 Erin Steinweg Blue Mountain Velo 1:37:56.70
7 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:37:57.30
8 Angie Singel The Cycle Works 1:38:00.20
9 Sonya Feaser Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:40:16.80
10 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 1:41:41.40
11 Cara King Edge cycling 1:45:21.00
12 Mackenzie Marcinko TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
13 Andrea Jin Women Bike PHL Racing 1:45:21.10
14 Kelly O'brien Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
15 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing
16 Cassidy Winter Women Bike PHL
17 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County Velo 1:45:21.10
18 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Tracy Lea

Women 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Paull Team Aistriu 2:05:06.80
2 Marielle Ritchie 2:05:16.60
3 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 2:13:43.70
4 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com 2:17:17.50
5 Carol Clemens One Love
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with