These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 4:24:15
2 Joshua Lipka Unattached 4:24:20
3 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 4:24:51
4 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 4:25:22
5 Adam Toole Royal Navy Royal Marines 4:25:58
6 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 4:26:22
7 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 4:26:35
8 Chad Capobianco Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 4:27:00
9 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 4:27:13
10 Ron Francoise tuazon Unattached 4:28:19
11 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 4:28:21
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 4:28:35
13 Adam Baker Unattached 4:28:53
14 Alex Driscoll Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 4:29:13
15 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 4:30:36
16 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 4:30:44
17 Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy Royal Marines 4:30:49
18 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 4:31:04
19 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 4:31:45
20 Chris Howarth Royal Navy 4:31:45
21 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 4:32:37
22 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 4:33:25
23 Oliver Yates Royal Marines 4:34:58
24 Aidan Carter E2Value p/b Verge Sport 4:40:01
25 Merwin Davis Unattached 4:47:08
26 Aaron Delong Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 4:53:49
27 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:53:51
28 Benjamen Shrewsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 4:54:40
29 Robert Lewis Royal Marines 4:55:27
30 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 4:55:36
31 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 4:57:26
32 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 4:58:23
33 Pierce Schmerge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 4:59:09
34 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 5:00:15
35 George Ganoung Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 5:01:31
36 Daniel Vargas Unattached 5:03:26
37 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 5:17:25

Men Cat3/4 Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 3:51:47
2 Ian Tapp Unattached 3:52:16
3 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 3:52:20
4 Christopher Hardee DC Velo Limited 3:52:21
5 Matthew Loggie DistrictTaco Racing 3:52:25
6 Chance Brown WVMBA 3:52:26
7 Nicholas Baisden THR Cycling/East Coast Elite 3:52:28
8 Eric Wilkening Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac 3:52:33
9 Collin Magnetti Redshift Racing 3:52:35
10 Nic Narraway Unattached 3:52:35
11 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:52:36
12 Daniel Ord Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 3:52:43
13 Luca Scuriatti DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:52:48
14 Andre Campos Unattached 3:52:51
15 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing 3:52:55
16 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing 3:53:10
17 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing 3:53:14
18 James Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:53:19
19 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 3:53:31
20 Jonah Killy Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 3:53:32
21 Zac Quinn Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 3:54:02
22 Kyle Konopnicki Unattached 3:54:34
23 Tirone Johnson District Velocity Racing 3:55:49
24 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 3:56:37
25 Ben Savage RNRMCA 3:59:05
26 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:59:07
27 Sean Mctearnen Century Road Club Assoc/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 4:00:59
28 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 4:01:09
29 Dylan Stagner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 4:01:22
30 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:05:14
31 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy and Royal Marines cycling association g 4:05:56
32 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 4:06:58
33 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 4:08:11
34 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 4:13:05
35 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing 4:17:56
36 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 4:19:44
37 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing 4:20:33
38 Andrew Mclaren Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 4:20:39
39 Christopher Guepe Evolution Cycling Club 4:21:28
40 Caleb Mccaskill Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team Carytown Bicycl 4:21:39
41 John Mckenna Rogues Racing 4:23:51
42 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle Inc. 4:27:10
43 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 4:28:52
44 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 4:31:46
45 Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 4:33:36
46 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing 4:35:30
47 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 4:36:22
48 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing 4:36:39
49 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 4:37:45
50 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 4:40:39
51 Nathan Graham The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 4:48:49

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay Richmond Velo Sport/Nissan RVA 3:15:32
2 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 3:16:13
3 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac 3:23:24
4 John Dove Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 3:23:46
5 John Gray Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 3:24:06
6 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:25:19
7 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 3:32:18
8 Stephen Walker Unattached 3:33:41
9 Frank Palmieri Unattached 3:40:44

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 3:16:54
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Racing 3:16:59
3 James Johnson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:23:11
4 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 3:23:20
5 Ted Michaels Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 3:23:30
6 Daniel Burns Unattached 3:23:40
7 Max Fryar Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 3:24:32
8 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:24:39
9 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 3:24:57
10 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:31:28
11 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 3:33:17
12 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:35:47
13 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson 3:38:35
14 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 4:04:04

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hearn Artemis Racing 3:29:27
2 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:33:23
3 Victor Siegfried National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:37:11
4 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing 3:46:50
5 Nathan Fountain Charlottesville Racing Club 4:15:09

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 3:56:08
2 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing 4:12:28

Women Cat 3 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 3:42:55
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 3:42:57
3 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:43:23
4 Erin Conner Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 3:43:27
5 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 3:44:51
6 Robin Millican Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 3:45:11
7 Elise Rowe Unattached 3:45:15
8 Gina Turrini Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 3:46:48
9 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 4:12:32
10 Katherine Sarkisov Battley Harley-Davidson 4:31:05
11 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 4:56:54

Women Cat1/2/3 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider E2Value p/b Verge Sport 3:35:56
2 Erin Bougie S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team 3:42:20
3 Mary Still Celerity Cycling/Mermaid Winery 3:42:51
4 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 3:43:34
5 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 3:43:44
6 Angela Parrotta Battley Harley-Davidson 3:43:48
7 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 3:44:20
8 Mindy Simmons Battley Harley-Davidson 3:44:42
9 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling 3:44:58
10 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Sports 3:45:15
11 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling 3:45:54
12 Adair Anderson Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 3:54:06
13 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 4:07:03
14 Mary Schmerge SEAVS/Haymarket 4:16:06

Women Cat4/5 Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Byler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 3:05:53
2 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:07:51
3 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 3:09:44
4 Sarah Sladen Battley Harley-Davidson 3:10:39
5 Jessica Conley Unattached 3:31:15
6 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:40:34
7 Viviane Espinoza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:48:02
8 Rachel Grandpre The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 3:50:58
9 Chandra Little Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 4:01:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with