These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:16:08
2 Joshua Lipka Unattached 0:16:53
3 George Ganoung Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:17:06
4 Alex Driscoll Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:17:09
5 Aaron Delong Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:17:11
6 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:17:12
7 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 0:17:18
8 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:17:22
9 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 0:17:22
10 Adam Baker Unattached 0:17:24
11 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:17:28
12 Adam Toole Royal Navy Royal Marines 0:17:31
13 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:17:34
14 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 0:17:35
15 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:17:45
16 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:17:48
17 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 0:17:58
18 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:18:01
19 Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy Royal Marines 0:18:01
20 Chad Capobianco Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:18:11
21 Daniel Vargas Unattached 0:18:19
22 Ron Francoise tuazon Unattached 0:18:34
23 Chris Howarth Royal Navy 0:18:35
24 Merwin Davis Unattached 0:18:39
25 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:18:40
26 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 0:18:43
27 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:18:45
28 Oliver Yates Royal Marines 0:18:56
29 Aidan Carter E2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:18:59
30 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:19:09
31 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 0:19:12
32 Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing 0:19:15
33 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing 0:19:20
34 Benjamen Shrewsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:29
35 Pierce Schmerge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:19:31
36 Michael Tabasko Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:19:38
37 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:20:10
38 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:20:11
39 Robert Lewis Royal Marines 0:20:16
40 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:20:26
41 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 0:22:15
42 David Stauffer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:56
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men Category 3 Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:18:02
2 Ian Tapp Unattached 0:18:14
3 Chance Brown WVMBA 0:18:28
4 Eric Wilkening Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 0:18:36
5 Nicholas Baisden THR Cycling/East Coast Elite 0:18:37
6 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 0:18:37
7 Matthew Loggie DistrictTaco Racing 0:18:41
8 Christopher Hardee DC Velo Limited 0:18:45
9 Stuart Witt Unattached 0:18:46
10 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:18:47
11 Collin Magnetti Redshift Racing 0:18:49
12 Nic Narraway Unattached 0:18:50
13 Daniel Ord Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:18:53
14 Andre Campos Unattached 0:19:00
15 James Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:04
16 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing 0:19:08
17 Luca Scuriatti DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:19:08
18 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:19:09
19 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing 0:19:10
20 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:19:11
21 Zac Quinn Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:19:21
22 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:19:29
23 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:19:29
24 Jonah Killy Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:30
25 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing 0:19:30
26 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 0:19:30
27 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:19:38
28 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 0:19:41
29 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing 0:19:47
30 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing 0:19:48
31 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 0:19:53
32 Andrew Mclaren Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:20:14
33 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:20:23
34 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy and Royal Marines cycling association g 0:20:24
35 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:28
36 John Mckenna Rogues Racing 0:20:31
37 Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 0:20:41
38 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:45
39 Nathan Graham The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:20:50
40 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 0:20:54
41 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing 0:20:54
42 Christopher Guepe Evolution Cycling Club 0:20:59
43 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:59
44 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:21:01
45 Kyle Konopnicki Unattached 0:21:03
46 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:10
47 Ben Savage RNRMCA 0:21:12
48 Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:21:14
49 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:21:16
50 Caleb Mccaskill Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:21:18
51 Tirone Johnson District Velocity Racing 0:21:29
52 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 0:21:41
53 Dylan Stagner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:44
54 Hee Song National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:03
55 Sean Mctearnen Century Road Club Assoc/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:22:37
56 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle Inc. 0:22:51
57 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:30
58 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing 0:24:54
59 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:25:49
DNF Burak Tekes The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
DNF Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
DNF Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay Richmond Velo Sport/Nissan RVA 0:16:39
2 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:17:36
3 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 0:18:12
4 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:18:24
5 John Dove Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:18:27
6 John Gray Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:18:44
7 Stephen Walker Unattached 0:19:36
8 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:19:54
9 Frank Palmieri Unattached 0:20:17
DNF John Anthony District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:17:08
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Racing 0:17:20
3 Ted Michaels Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:17:49
4 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:18:08
5 Daniel Burns Unattached 0:18:15
6 James Johnson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:18:19
7 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:18:39
8 Max Fryar Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:18:43
9 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:08
10 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:14
11 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:19:32
12 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:20:13
13 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:20:45
14 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson 0:21:27

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood Unattached 0:18:36
2 David Hearn Artemis Racing 0:19:20
3 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:26
4 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing 0:19:49
5 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:19:53
6 Victor Siegfried National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:00
7 Nathan Fountain Charlottesville Racing Club 0:21:27

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:21:20
2 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing 0:21:51

Women 123 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team 0:20:11
2 Masha Schneider E2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:20:21
3 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:20:35
4 Mary Still Celerity Cycling/Mermaid Winery 0:20:46
5 Angela Parrotta Battley Harley-Davidson 0:20:56
6 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling 0:21:17
7 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 0:21:24
8 Mindy Simmons Battley Harley-Davidson 0:21:32
9 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 0:21:46
10 Adair Anderson Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:21:48
11 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling 0:22:17
12 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:22:31
13 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Sports 0:22:43
14 Mary Schmerge SEAVS/Haymarket 0:23:19
15 Maatje Benassi US Military Endurance Sports 0:26:36

Women Category 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 0:20:52
2 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:21:00
3 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:21:01
4 Erin Conner Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:21:11
5 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:21:53
6 Elise Rowe Unattached 0:22:28
7 Robin Millican Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:22:29
8 Katherine Sarkisov Battley Harley-Davidson 0:23:25
9 Gina Turrini Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:23:39
10 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 0:24:38
11 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 0:24:50

Women Category 4 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:20:26
2 Rose Byler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:20:40
3 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 0:21:23
4 Sarah Sladen Battley Harley-Davidson 0:21:47
5 Jessica Conley Unattached 0:22:59
6 Deedee Karanian Rogue Velo Racing 0:23:24
7 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:22
8 Viviane Espinoza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:33
9 Rachel Grandpre The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:24:45
10 Chandra Little Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 0:26:08

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with