These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 1:02:54
2 Melissa Teeple Philly Bike Expo 1:02:54
3 Britt Mason Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davids 1:02:59
4 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo 1:02:59
5 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:59
6 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing 1:03:00
7 Erin Faccone Apex Pedal Power 1:03:00
8 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 1:03:00
9 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:03:00
10 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:03:01
11 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 1:03:01
12 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:01
13 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:14
14 Shane Ferro CRCA / CityMD Racing 1:03:42

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 1:03:00
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:03:00
3 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 1:03:01
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE P&P
5 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER P&P

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 1:04:39
2 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing P&P
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing P&P
4 Carla Ratti TTEndurance P&P

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:02:59
2 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:02:59
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:02:59
4 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:02:59
5 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:00
6 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:03:00
7 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:03:00
8 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 1:03:00
9 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 1:03:01
10 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:03:01
11 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 1:03:01
12 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 1:03:01
13 Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One Velo 1:03:01
14 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:03:01
15 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:01
16 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 1:03:01
17 Chantal Gosselin Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 1:03:01
18 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davids 1:03:04
19 Marie-ren�e Vial Équipe féminine Polo vélo 1:03:04
20 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:16
21 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing 1:03:41
22 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:05:16
23 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing P&P

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Mills Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:46:22
2 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:46:23
3 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 0:46:29
4 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 0:46:31
5 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 0:46:31
6 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 0:46:31
7 Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs 0:46:31
8 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 0:46:32
9 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:46:32
10 Jen Tillman Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davids 0:46:32
11 Marie-france Sorel Équipe féminine Polo Velo 0:46:33
12 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs 0:46:45
13 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes 0:46:53
14 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:46:53
15 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 0:46:57
16 Jane Dmochowski The Derailleurs 0:46:57
17 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 0:47:19
18 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:47:19
19 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC Women's Racing 0:47:25
20 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 0:47:26
21 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruisCX 0:47:26
22 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:47:36
23 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:46
24 Connie Bree CRCA/KruisCx 0:48:46
25 Christiane Gagne Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 0:49:08
26 Em Lowing Team Laser Cats 0:49:11
27 Claire Carroll Women Bike PHL 0:49:12
28 Anna Soubbotina TTEndurance 0:49:12
29 Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club 0:49:12
30 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 0:49:12
31 Sasha Orlick CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:49:12
32 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 0:49:13
33 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 0:50:44
34 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 0:50:44
35 Cassidy Winter Women Bike PHL 0:50:45
36 Kiersten Kotronis Team ODZ 0:50:58
37 Tracy Perry R Cubed 0:51:10
38 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 0:51:16
39 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:51:16
40 Stefanie Pitts 0:51:17
41 Lauren Beckley Women Bike PHL Racing 0:51:31
42 Katie Mathew Women Bike PHL Racing 0:51:50
43 Jennifer Morral Pink Rhino Racing 0:51:52
44 Natalie Felice Women Bike PHL Racing 0:52:49
45 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes P&P
46 Lin Perez Women Bike PHL Racing P&P
47 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB P&P
48 Elodie Trouche TriRoc P&P
DNF Leslie Hack TriRoc DNF
DNF Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling DNF
DNF C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with