These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Avery 01:11:59.8
2 Jared Crotty 01:18:56.4
3 Greg Dors 01:36:41.3
4 Doug Atkins 01:38:19.9

Expert Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Martin SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT B 01:26:51.6
2 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 01:30:56.2
3 Max Candidus 01:32:35.6
4 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 01:33:17.4
5 Paul Vogel BMB RACING 01:35:07.4
6 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 01:36:03.6
7 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 01:38:54.4
8 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 01:40:03.1
9 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 01:40:44.4
10 Alexis Arapoff BMB RACING 01:40:44.6
11 Timothy Young STATE 9 RACING P/B V 01:46:27.8
12 Richard Perrotti 01:46:33.7
13 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 01:51:33.1

Expert Senior Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACI 01:26:23.9
2 Eric Desautels ALLSPEED 01:32:09.0
3 Josh Austin 01:39:11.5
4 Evangelos Gerekos 01:41:19.6

Expert U19 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Foley RIVERSIDE RACING 01:29:02.0

Expert Veteran Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA CYCLES 01:26:51.5
2 Josh Flanagan 01:30:36.4
3 Ron Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 01:30:59.8
4 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT B 01:32:22.8
5 Adam Gould BMB RACING 01:32:55.4
6 Esdras Pechim 01:33:14.6
7 David Cade 01:34:34.8
8 Richard Dennison ANGELINA'S 01:39:27.5
9 Kevin Killay PEAK RACING/VALLEY B 01:40:06.8
10 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING 01:44:23.8

Novice Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Pickering 01:01:53.8
2 Kendal Stackhouse 01:16:14.5

Novice Senior Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Kosuk 00:49:02.3
2 Davis Franklin 00:51:25.7
3 Kyle Ament 00:52:25.8
4 Anthony Castiglia 00:53:45.9
5 David Freeman 00:54:54.1
6 Ian Lemke 00:56:34.2
7 Thomas Gemelli SOMERVILLE BIKE KITC 00:58:25.1
8 Nick Degruttola 00:59:59.0
9 Chris Emery 01:02:02.6

Novice Senior Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Athena Moore 01:01:10.4

NOVICE U13 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Wilson 01:28:55.8

Novice U16 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Salvador 00:47:06.3
2 Ty Stephens RAPTORS 00:51:00.0
3 Kyle Dors 01:08:22.4
4 Bennett Atkins 01:23:12.6

Novice U19 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Maguire 00:45:54.3
2 Lance Olsen 00:58:42.3

Novice Veteran Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Gibbons 00:54:37.2
2 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 00:55:21.0
3 Bill Sanders 00:57:34.7
4 Ben Adelman 00:57:49.7

Novice Veteran Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Clarizia 01:04:34.7
2 Andrea Laplume SVC/BIKEWORKS 01:13:40.7

Pro/Elite Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE 01:39:54.8
2 Logan Kasper 01:40:21.6
3 Chris Mehlman B2C2 / JRA 01:45:37.8
4 Nathan Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 01:47:12.3
5 Benjamin Sawyer GRAVEL BOYZ P/B RIVE 01:51:35.1
6 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 02:01:27.8

Pro/Elite Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandi Corning 02:00:09.1
2 Lauren Coscia R CUBED 02:08:48.2

Sport Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Kennedy NEMBA RACING 01:14:19.7
2 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 01:15:41.9
3 Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 01:17:25.2
4 David Waltz 545 VELO 01:18:22.7
5 Ken Lawas GUS CX 01:19:17.5
6 Shannon Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS AS 01:19:55.7
7 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 01:20:17.6
8 Chris Demars 01:23:28.1
9 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 01:24:29.2
10 John Mcgrath RIVERSIDE RACING 01:26:15.6
11 Matthew Stundtner 01:27:14.9
12 Eli Levine JRA CYCLES 01:36:12.4

Sport Senior Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Langer B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 01:07:59.5
2 Patrick O'sullivan 01:10:49.4
3 Andy Weigel 01:11:03.4
4 Jon Doyle 01:11:26.6
5 Josiah Lasalle STATE 9 RACING P/B V 01:14:15.8
6 Tyler Parnes 01:20:39.4
7 Eric Gravlin 01:28:56.8
8 Curtis Child 01:54:23.4

Sport Senior Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Bennett 01:27:15.4
2 Denise Butler HONEY STINGER HIVE 01:35:56.0
3 Brooke Spaulding NO. 22 RACING 01:42:08.3
4 Heather Kilduff 02:04:59.0

Sport U16 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Welch COOS CYCLING CLUB 01:27:04.0

Sport U16 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMEN 01:31:49.4

Sport U19 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Maguire 01:14:57.1

Sport U19 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMEN 01:30:42.1

Sport Veteran Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tardif 01:15:35.7
2 Jesse Charest 01:15:57.8
3 David Fitch 01:21:45.3
4 Randy Boneta 01:22:06.6
5 Robert Rolsma RIVERSIDE RACING 01:26:16.4
6 Brian Sanita CLASS ACT RACING 01:32:51.4

Sport Veteran Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Zunti 01:20:53.4
2 Andrea Cox 01:24:36.7
3 Sally Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 01:33:09.4

ZANC SINGLE SPEED MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCON 01:28:12.8
2 John Skarupa SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & 01:28:52.7
3 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 01:41:38.4
4 Ted Yobaccio 01:49:03.7
5 Jason Selwitz 02:06:50.8

ZANC SINGLE SPEED WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS AS 02:16:56.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with