These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Can 3:28:44
2 Patrick Markarian 3:28:54
3 Travis Lechner Cinch Cycling 3:28:54
4 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 3:29:22
5 Myles Walker El Grupo Cycling 3:29:31
6 Quinn Abfalterer 3:29:31
7 Alex Lambert Team California 3:29:42
8 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 3:30:14
9 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock 3:30:16
10 Stephen Schaefer Arizona State Univer 3:30:19
11 Simon Wallace Moonshot 3:30:25
12 Wristen Paschich N E R O V E L O C E 3:30:49
13 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 3:31:04
14 Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth 3:31:15
15 Jonas Crean Team Swift 3:31:17
16 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 3:31:20
17 Timothy Adam callahan 3:31:31
18 Matt Piccarello RA Racing Apparel / 3:31:45
19 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 3:31:56
20 Dillon Long El Grupo Cycling 3:32:22
21 Izaac Adams El Grupo Cycling 3:32:33
22 Grant Soehnel RA Racing Apparel / 3:32:44
23 Wiley Melton Highline Racing 3:33:07
24 Jonathan Mclaren 3:33:13
25 Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel / 3:33:15
26 Alex Ranum Highline Racing 3:33:15
27 Colby Simmons 2003 3:33:17
28 Eric Quiat Moonshot 3:33:19
29 Rance Irvin Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:33:21
30 Andrew Ralston Basalt Bike & Ski 3:33:33
31 Owen Mcgrath Highline Racing 3:33:35
32 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development 3:33:56
33 Jose Valdez EP CYCLISTS 3:34:21
34 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juni 3:35:12
35 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 3:35:17
36 Mitch Reidt 3:35:55
37 Jacob Richardson Primal-Audi Denver 3:35:56
38 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Cycling 3:36:26
39 Aldo Vidaa EP CYCLISTS 3:36:50
40 Dan Foehner Moonshot 3:37:36
41 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 3:37:46
42 Justin Hall 3:37:53
43 Mark Tremlett CSP-SBI 3:39:57
44 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport/Rock 3:39:57
45 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing 3:40:32
46 Pablo Lozano Southern California 3:46:42

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrison LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:22:28
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Project Supertrainin 4:29:01
3 Weston Rasmussen CZracing/Bicycle Hau 4:30:44
4 Jefferey May Merritt Hawkins / Da 4:31:52
5 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:34:13
6 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:34:34
7 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 4:34:53
8 John Keller Project Supertrainin 4:35:48
9 Jon Moro Project Supertrainin 4:35:54
10 James Read Highline Racing 4:36:28
11 Kyle Trudeau CZracing/Bicycle Hau 4:36:40
12 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 4:36:52
13 Jonathan Bocina Highline Racing 4:36:52
14 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:37:01
15 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 4:37:05
16 Daniel Morales gavilla Alterra Home Loans 4:37:09
17 Ben Duncan 4:37:09
18 Max Cronyn El Grupo Cycling 4:37:33
19 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'N Take 4:37:56
20 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | PVA 4:38:33
21 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:38:59
22 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycl 4:39:19
23 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 4:39:29
24 Lewis Elliot CZracing/Bicycle Hau 4:39:46
25 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Cycling 4:40:18
26 Landry Bobo Highline Racing 4:41:20
27 Rogan James El Grupo Cycling 4:42:34
28 Robby Ketterhagen DEAN Factory Racing 4:43:12
29 Johnny Corcoran CZracing/Bicycle Hau 4:43:52
30 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside - Aud 4:44:13
31 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Can 4:45:11
32 Taylor Squillaci N E R O V E L O C E 4:47:33
33 Julian Georg Project Supertrainin 4:48:14
34 Travis Keeney 4:49:41

Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / 3:18:07
2 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 3:19:52
3 Jerod Ridge Blackswift / Cycleto 3:21:11
4 Michael P carter Chalet/Celebrity Hom 3:21:30
5 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Founda 3:21:43
6 Carl Parker FIG MTN BREW RACING 3:21:55
7 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 3:21:55
8 Jordi Conrado Cannondale/Capo Mast 3:22:04
9 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Sim 3:22:11
10 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 3:22:26
11 Byron Nix Groove SubarExcel Sp 3:22:26
12 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 3:22:38
13 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 3:22:43
14 Eli Torgeson Team CSP-SBI 3:22:57
15 John Hatchitt Cannondale/Capo Mast 3:23:19
16 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 3:23:19
17 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 3:23:34
18 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 3:23:44
19 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 3:23:54
20 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 3:24:27
21 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling 3:25:06
22 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:25:23
23 Craig Miller Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycl 3:25:44
24 Michael Kolczak 3:26:25
25 Dane Emde Remote Geo 3:26:58
26 Eric Pearce Team Pearce RAW 2019 3:28:00
27 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 3:28:24
28 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Hom 3:31:03
29 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 3:32:15
30 David Binkowski Team Unattached 3:32:37
31 Robert Frank Cannondale/Capo Mast 3:32:54
32 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Hom 3:33:45
33 Christopher G doyle Blackswift / Cycleto 3:35:06
34 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven | PVA 3:44:14

Men Pro/Cat1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:33:12
2 Oscar Miguel sevilla rivera Medellin 3:33:16
3 Eder Frayre moctezuma Team California 3:33:22
4 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:33:25
5 Cristhian Montoya giraldo Medellin 3:33:29
6 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:33:36
7 Edward Alexander beltran suarez Medellin 3:33:41
8 Barry Miller Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:33:52
9 Adam Roberge Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:33:54
10 Alex Hoehn Aevolo 3:34:00
11 Tyler Stites Aevolo 3:34:05
12 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 3:34:24
13 Marko Pavli? DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:34:35
14 Luis Ricardo villalobos hernande Aevolo 3:34:51
15 Flavio Alejandro de luna davila 303 Project 3:34:51
16 Chad Hall Team California 3:34:51
17 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 3:35:00
18 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 3:35:20
19 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 3:35:20
20 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 3:35:36
21 Robigzon Leandro oyola oyola Medellin 3:35:36
22 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:35:55
23 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:36:13
24 Gabriel Francisco rojas campos Aevolo 3:36:13
25 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 3:36:15
26 Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 3:36:19
27 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 3:36:23
28 Jean-denis Thibault DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:36:42
29 Paul Hartner Project Echelon Racing 3:36:43
30 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:36:50
31 Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 3:36:53
32 Tanner Ward Veloselect Racing Team 3:37:11
33 Brett Wachtendorf Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:37:11
34 Fernando Arroyo rosario Otto Jacome Cycling Team 3:37:17
35 Eric Brunner 303 Project 3:37:20
36 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:37:30
37 Laurent Gervais Aevolo 3:37:32
38 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:37:35
39 Ethan Overson Gateway Devo Cycling 3:37:35
40 Alexander Amiri Team California 3:37:40
41 Callum Gordon Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:37:45
42 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:37:45
43 Antoine Leplingard DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:37:48
44 Patrick Collins Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:38:01
45 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 3:38:06
46 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:38:09
47 Abner Gonzalez rivera Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:38:24
48 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:38:30
49 Thomas Schellenberg DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:38:54
50 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 3:39:09
51 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:39:22
52 Travis Mccabe Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:39:22
53 Lance Haidet Aevolo 3:39:22
54 Matthew Rowe Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:39:26
55 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 3:40:15
56 Mornay Van heerden ProTouch 3:40:23
57 Emery Hernandez vazquez Otto Jacome Cycling Team 3:40:33
58 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:40:52
59 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 3:40:52
60 Tim Mcbirney Team California 3:41:05
61 Gera Medina Team California 3:41:05
62 Pablo Antonio fernandez murillo Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 3:41:22
63 Ulises Alfredo castillo soto Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:41:22
64 Gabriel Baca 303 Project 3:41:32
65 Carlos Duarte gonzalez Team California 3:41:32
66 Gregory Daniel DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:41:32
67 Griffin Easter 303 Project 3:41:32
68 Austin Stephens 303 Project 3:41:32
69 Travis Samuel DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:42:37
70 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:42:37
71 Fabio Andres duarte arevalo Medellin 3:42:46
72 W Grant ellwood 303 Project 3:42:50
73 Enrique Javier serrato lozano Team California 3:43:24
74 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 3:43:27
75 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 3:45:45
76 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 3:45:57
77 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:45:57
78 James Fourie ProTouch 3:46:01
79 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:46:15
80 Omar Andrs aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:46:28
81 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 3:46:31
82 Cesar Omar serna quintana Otto Jacome Cycling Team 3:46:54
83 John Borstelmann Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:47:00
84 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 3:47:00
85 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 3:47:00
86 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch 3:47:00
87 Eugenio Mirafuentes resende DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:47:00
88 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:47:00
89 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:47:15
90 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:47:15
91 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 3:47:15
92 David Gaona vazquez Otto Jacome Cycling Team 3:47:26
93 Joseph Garey Semper Porro 3:47:58
94 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 3:47:58
95 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 3:48:17
96 Michael Hernandez Aevolo 3:48:25
97 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 3:48:50
98 Chien Chou chen Veloselect Racing Team 3:49:34
99 Miguel Antonio santillanes garcia Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 3:49:51
100 Myles Van musschenbroek ProTouch 3:50:33
101 Zack Morris Veloselect Racing Team 3:50:37
102 Ethan Palamerek Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 3:52:12
103 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 3:52:19
104 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:53:19
105 Jonathan Grignard Veloselect Racing Team 3:54:00
106 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 3:55:04
107 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 3:57:33
108 Paul Perez mercado Otto Jacome Cycling Team 4:00:36
109 Pieter Seyffert ProTouch 4:05:16
DNF Cesar Nicolas paredes avellaneda Medellin
DNF Robinson Eduardo chalapud gomez Medellin
DNF Alexandre Latil Veloselect Racing Team

Women Pro/Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:33:09
2 Edwige Pitel Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 3:33:20
3 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Rally Cycling 3:33:31
4 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:33:57
5 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:34:14
6 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:34:34
7 Justine Barrow HMS 3:34:40
8 Jasmin Glaesser Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:34:45
9 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 3:34:53
10 Emily Marcolini Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:35:01
11 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:35:14
12 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 3:35:18
13 Emma Langley Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:35:44
14 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:35:44
15 Aimee Vasse Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:35:49
16 Ana Maria hernandez delgado DURANGO-Specialized-IED 3:35:53
17 Sarah Gigante HMS 3:35:55
18 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling 3:36:06
19 Elizabeth Scotti lechuga Donne Aevolo 3:36:13
20 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 3:36:17
21 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:36:23
22 Lori Nedescu Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 3:36:23
23 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:36:27
24 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:36:28
25 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 3:36:50
26 Deborah Paine Donne Aevolo 3:36:50
27 Catherine Colyn Donne Aevolo 3:37:15
28 Claudia Veronica leal balderas DURANGO-Specialized-IED 3:37:20
29 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:37:29
30 Charlotte W backus Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:37:52
31 Annie Foreman-mackey Canadian National Team 3:38:11
32 Rachel Langdon Donne Aevolo 3:38:30
33 Miriam Brouwer Canadian National Team 3:38:38
34 Katie Clouse HMS 3:38:49
35 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:38:51
36 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:38:57
37 Maddy Ward Donne Aevolo 3:39:25
38 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 3:39:32
39 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:39:32
40 Janelle Cole HMS 3:39:45
41 Kinley Gibson Canadian National Team 3:39:48
42 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:40:03
43 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:40:03
44 Maggie Coles-lyster Canadian National Team 3:40:13
45 Ariane Bonhomme Canadian National Team 3:40:25
46 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:40:46
47 Mariana Urrea gladin DURANGO-Specialized-IED 3:40:54
48 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:41:01
49 Kara Lilly Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:41:24
50 Kira Payer Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 3:43:18
51 Cedella Janczak Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:44:08
52 Jane Tullis HMS 3:47:30
53 Erika Haydee varela huerta DURANGO-Specialized-IED 3:48:17
54 Silvia Fernanda polanco dominguez DURANGO-Specialized-IED 3:48:17
55 Heather Fischer HMS 3:49:22
56 Caitlin Laroche Donne Aevolo 3:49:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with