These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Lopez 0:30:26
2 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing s.t.
3 Colby O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing 0:30:57
4 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
5 Zachary O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
6 Corbin Gudgell 0:31:09
7 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:32:43
8 Sebastian Bech Northwest Cycling Club 0:29:49
9 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club 0:31:12
10 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 0:30:27
DNF Hayden Price DNF
DNF Saul Gutierrez jr 787 Racing DNF

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Terroir 0:30:57

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 0:35:50
2 Richard Lamb Southern Elite s.t.
3 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles s.t.
4 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing s.t.
5 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
6 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
7 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
8 Nic Perez s.t.
9 Carlos Barrios s.t.
10 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles s.t.
11 Jose Hernandez s.t.
12 Ross Aguilar 4th Dimension Fitness s.t.
13 Erik Hausknecht s.t.
14 James Murff Holland Racing s.t.
15 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
16 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM s.t.
17 Adolfo Alzate s.t.
18 Matthew Dawson Urban Development P/B Urban Bicycle Gallery s.t.
19 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
20 Brian Moynihan s.t.
21 Gregory Guardado s.t.
22 Paolo Pelusi s.t.
23 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles s.t.
24 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
25 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) s.t.
26 Jared Black Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:35:57
27 Jim Payne Carolina Masters s.t.
28 David Lopez Districttaco Racing s.t.
29 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team s.t.
30 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing s.t.
31 Ben Weatherly PHENOM s.t.
32 Ben Owens Matrix Cycling Club 0:36:02
33 Christopher Hoover 0:36:39
34 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:35:58
35 Amilkar Ajinsurek 0:37:54
DNF Romain Taupier United Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Betancourt 0:40:48
2 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
3 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
4 Travis Dixon s.t.
5 David Hinson Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
6 Juan Acosta s.t.
7 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles s.t.
8 Victor Serrano s.t.
9 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Sugar Cycles s.t.
10 Daniel Altoran s.t.
11 Jason Jeskey s.t.
12 Adrian Williams Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
13 Aaron Carpenter Pacc Racing s.t.
14 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing s.t.
15 Jacob Greathouse s.t.
16 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
17 Royce Morales s.t.
18 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
19 Erik Lee Sugar Cycles s.t.
20 Jose Perez s.t.
21 Juan Rivera s.t.
22 Scott Williamson Sugar Cycles s.t.
23 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
24 Donie Lopez s.t.
25 Spencer Grasl s.t.
26 Kyle Evans s.t.
27 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
28 Steven Olvera s.t.
29 William Botting Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
30 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
31 Chad Smith s.t.
32 Cody Cozart Otto Velo Racing s.t.
33 Chandler Williams Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
34 Eddie Gonzalez s.t.
35 Armando Espinosa jr. s.t.
36 Andre Watson s.t.
37 Rob King s.t.
38 Chase Kerzel s.t.
39 Philip Heck Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
40 Patrick Simpson Shama Cycles s.t.
41 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
42 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
43 Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing s.t.
44 Kevin Sheppard s.t.
45 Shaun Harris s.t.
46 Paul Hailey Blue Agave Racing s.t.
47 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
48 Nicolas Guzman s.t.
49 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club s.t.
50 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
51 Aldo Ruiz s.t.
52 Jose Chan s.t.
53 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery s.t.
54 Pablo Lanzagorta 0:40:57
55 Geoff Williams s.t.
56 Guy Hoffman Team ZFG s.t.
57 Danny Wright s.t.
58 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
59 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
60 James Mcdaniel Violet Crown s.t.
61 Andy Mcclintic Team ZFG s.t.
62 Enrique Lance Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
63 Glenn Hum s.t.
64 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
65 Jr Pabualan Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners s.t.
66 Stanley Lee Northwest Cycling Club 0:41:03
67 Miguel Alvarez s.t.
68 Sergio Salazar 0:41:08
69 Eric Rendon s.t.
70 Harold Bardales s.t.
71 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:41:13
72 Philip Davis 0:41:17
73 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
74 Phillip Torres Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:41:50
75 Shane Tierling 0:41:53
76 Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas) 0:42:02
77 Rhys Ivoryganja Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:42:07
78 Jordan Scott Texas Pro Health Racing 0:42:15
79 Alex De'ath Swcc 0:42:53
80 Eddie Nolan The Woodlands Cycling Club s.t.
81 Kader Taho Fort Bend Kia Racing 0:44:00
82 Clint Fesler Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:45:26
83 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 0:37:23
84 Joshua Lim Shama Cycles s.t.
85 Andy Contreras s.t.
86 Travis Maulden 0:41:17
87 Kevin Mathison Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:37:16
88 James King s.t.
89 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers ( TLC) 0:37:18
90 Alessandro Lombardi s.t.
91 Ethan Darling s.t.
92 John Reyneveld 0:41:55
93 David Benninghoff 0:41:57
94 Gabriel Skaggs 0:37:19
95 Kristoff Urquhart 0:40:47
DNF Ray Monroy DNF
DNF Travis Jolly DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Golden 0:38:08
2 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
3 Eros Adragna Handlebar Bicycle Club s.t.
4 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
5 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
6 Eddie Nolan The Woodlands Cycling Club s.t.
7 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
8 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
9 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
10 Shaun Harris s.t.
11 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
12 Luke Smith s.t.
13 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
14 Mike Hogan Shama Cycles s.t.
15 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
16 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression s.t.
17 Harold Bardales s.t.
18 Jason West s.t.
19 Allan Reitzer Otto Velo Racing s.t.
20 Andre Watson s.t.
21 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club s.t.
22 Edmund Santiago 0:38:14
23 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
24 Bryan Wazbinski Shama Cycles s.t.
25 James King s.t.
26 Darrell Cooke R5 Ciclismo s.t.
27 Alex De'ath Swcc 0:38:18
28 Enrique Lance Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:38:20
29 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery s.t.
30 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club 0:38:24
31 Mario Menendez Otto Velo Racing 0:38:30
32 Byron Cooper s.t.
33 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club 0:38:35
34 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:38:42
35 Nery Hernandez s.t.
36 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
37 Juan Salazar Team Bicycle Heaven 0:39:13
38 Jr Pabualan Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:39:20
39 Ernesto Camero 0:39:33
40 Dennis Hester 0:39:41
41 Jonathan Cook s.t.
42 Dezell Turner Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
43 Paul Hailey Blue Agave Racing s.t.
44 Scott Williamson Sugar Cycles 0:40:26
45 Kyle Evans 0:40:57
46 Paul Von burg Northwest Cycling Club 0:41:02
47 Andy Contreras 0:42:36
48 Jose Chan 0:44:41
49 Michael Koenig Crest/RBM Cycling 1:00:03
50 Scott Weismann Crest/RBM Cycling 0:34:38
51 Christian Martinez 0:34:40
52 Kader Taho Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
53 Armando Espinosa jr. 0:38:10
54 William Warthon Crest/RBM Cycling 0:38:12
55 Miguel Alvarez 0:38:42
56 Ray Monroy 0:39:38
57 Julio Rodriguez 0:37:41
DNF John Kirtley DNF
DNF Alfredo Jimenez DNF
DNF Stefan Cole DNF
DNF Danny Wright DNF
DNF James Barnett Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
DNF Steven Pittman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team DNF
DNF Chad Smith DNF
DNF Juan Marroquin DNF
DNF Daniel Newman DNF
DNF Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven / PVA DNF
DNF Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas) DNF
DNF Clint Fesler Fort Bend Kia Cycling DNF
DNF Alessandro Lombardi DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 0:46:03
2 Seth Pelusi s.t.
3 Josue Ramos Crest/Rbm Cycling s.t.
4 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
5 Jimmy Montreuil s.t.
6 Richard Lamb Southern Elite s.t.
7 Justin Leighton s.t.
8 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
9 John martin Bikesport Meteor-Allied s.t.
10 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing s.t.
11 Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic s.t.
12 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas s.t.
13 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
14 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery s.t.
15 Brian Schow Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
16 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
17 Jesus Zapata s.t.
18 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
19 David Almanzan s.t.
20 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied s.t.
21 Jim Payne Carolina Masters s.t.
22 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
23 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
24 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team s.t.
25 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club s.t.
26 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
27 Carlos Tames RAPHA CYCLING CLUB s.t.
28 Meredith Miller Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
29 Carlos Ortiz s.t.
30 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) s.t.
31 Felix Guardado Blue Agave Racing s.t.
32 David Milham s.t.
33 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
34 Jason Hurling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
35 Augusto Garcia s.t.
36 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas s.t.
37 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
38 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery s.t.
39 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
40 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas) s.t.
42 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling s.t.
43 Veon Mcreynolds Southern Elite s.t.
44 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing s.t.
45 Adolfo Alzate s.t.
46 Eric Macbeth s.t.
47 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles s.t.
48 Jesper Skov s.t.
49 Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
50 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
51 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 0:46:15
52 Andrew Weathers Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic s.t.
53 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas) 0:46:19
54 Philip Shama Shama Cycles s.t.
55 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
56 Chris St. peter 0:46:22
57 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:37
58 David Golden 0:46:57
59 Sandy Poulson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
60 Wallace Groda 0:47:53
61 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
DNF Panayiotis Sotiriades Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
DNF Norvel Alviza Bike Barn (Texas) DNF
DNF Eric Oneal DNF
DNF Bryan Wazbinski Shama Cycles DNF

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 1:01:26
2 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing s.t.
3 Kyle Swanson UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
4 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate Elite Cycling Team s.t.
5 David Tolley s.t.
6 Devin Carroll Super Squadra s.t.
7 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling s.t.
8 Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing s.t.
9 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing s.t.
10 Jaime Olmo Vite Racing s.t.
11 Wyatt Gaulke s.t.
12 David Erwin Dallas Racing s.t.
13 Seth Pelusi s.t.
14 Juan Restrepo s.t.
15 Andy Heuser Cadence Cyclery s.t.
16 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery s.t.
17 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
18 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
19 Jimmy Montreuil s.t.
20 Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
21 Dennis Lastochkin s.t.
22 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles s.t.
23 Randy Lee Cadence Cyclery s.t.
24 Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
25 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing s.t.
26 Aaron Wade United Cycling Team s.t.
27 Chris St. peter s.t.
28 Riley Burgon s.t.
29 Dan Ajer Super Squadra s.t.
30 Christian Newton s.t.
31 John martin Bikesport Meteor-Allied s.t.
32 Erique Williams s.t.
33 John Donovan Shama Cycles s.t.
34 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
35 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
36 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing s.t.
37 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
38 Franz Elliott s.t.
39 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
40 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery s.t.
41 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
42 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 1:01:39
43 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing s.t.
44 Felix Guardado Blue Agave Racing s.t.
45 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
46 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
47 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 1:01:46
48 Preston Glace Elbowz Racing 1:01:51
49 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing s.t.
50 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing s.t.
51 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas 1:01:55
52 Scott Veggeberg Team CCR Roofing 1:01:57
53 Jake Boone Bicycle Heaven Racing Team s.t.
54 Ben Williams Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & White 1:02:00
55 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:02:05
56 Meredith Miller Team Ccr Roofing 1:02:11
57 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 1:02:16
58 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing s.t.
59 Justen Stracy s.t.
60 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing s.t.
61 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery s.t.
62 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing s.t.
63 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing 1:02:25
64 Henk Calderon 1:02:56
65 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas s.t.
66 David Milham 1:03:06
67 Christopher Sims VITE RACING s.t.
68 Craig Cameron Vite Racing 1:03:11
69 Michael Anderson 1:03:13
70 Ali Sobhani 1:03:29
71 Paul Carty Daswow Racing s.t.
72 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:09:41
73 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 1:13:24
74 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing 0:58:28
75 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 0:51:43
76 Stephan Sanchez 1:02:01
DNF Doug Zell Meteor-Allied DNF
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing DNF

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 0:28:28
2 Tracy Jones Shama Cycles s.t.
3 Marissa Cooksey Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
4 Natalie Pruitt Blue Agave Racing s.t.
5 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing s.t.
6 Ryan Gossett Colavita Texas Racing s.t.
7 Yesenia Flores s.t.
8 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
9 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
10 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles s.t.
11 Robyn Poulson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
12 Rosalina Barragan s.t.
13 Erin Donaghy s.t.
14 Marjorie Monroy Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
15 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling s.t.
16 Jennifer E barth s.t.
17 Paige Zizka s.t.
18 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
19 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery s.t.
20 Christine Danvir Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
21 Sonya Manson ATX Sirens s.t.
22 Mary Durrett s.t.
23 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 0:28:32
24 Taylor Longoria 0:28:37
25 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 0:28:42
26 Erin Miller 0:29:07
27 Selina Aubin Shama Cycles 0:31:31

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Sifton 0:35:52
2 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
4 Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b Trek s.t.
5 Jennifer Wagner Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
6 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
7 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing s.t.
8 Chelsea Smith ATX Sirens s.t.
9 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM s.t.
10 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles s.t.
11 Tracy Jones Shama Cycles s.t.
12 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling s.t.
13 Ryan Gossett Colavita Texas Racing s.t.
14 Monica Merced PHENOM s.t.
15 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles s.t.
16 Marissa Cooksey s.t.
17 Rheannon Cunningham ATX Sirens s.t.
18 Sheri Rothe Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo s.t.
19 Louise Smyth s.t.
20 Sonya Manson Atx Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
21 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
22 Ash Duban Team Dreamgirls p/b satan 0:35:56
23 Nicole Mertz Team Dreamgirls b/c satan 0:35:58
24 Sara Yancovitz Team Yacht Club 0:36:03
25 Haley Smith Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:36:07
26 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club 0:36:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with