These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Furlong 0:40:52.2
3 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 0:42:19.4
5 Joshua Benton 0:42:20.2
6 Felix Niebla 0:42:23.0
7 Shon Swett 0:42:29.5
20 Mike Pasley 0:41:23.6
23 Tyler Cope 0:42:07.0
25 Drew Johnson 0:41:06.7

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wilzinski 0:50:52.6
2 Harrison Scales 0:50:52.7
3 Michael Mace Florida DEVO 0:50:53.9
4 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 0:50:54.1
5 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 0:50:54.8
6 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:56.2
7 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing 0:51:00.2
8 Shimran Ali US Military Endurance Sports 0:51:01.7
9 Rob Reynolds 0:51:01.9
10 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:05.3
11 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:29.7
DNF Kurt Jambretz 0:03:50.2

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Carbone Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 0:50:54.7
2 Blake Norman 0:50:57.1
3 John Davis Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 0:51:01.6
4 Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:02.7
5 Carlos Pineiro 0:51:02.8
6 Chris King 0:51:03.5
7 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:51:09.5
8 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa 0:51:29.9
9 Charles White 0:51:47.2
10 Jhonatan Jerez 0:51:10.8
11 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:26.3
12 Nicholas Leblanc SQUADRA SUPERCORSA 0:51:03.6
13 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:51:04.7
14 Anthony Mond 0:52:45.0
15 Nick Mccauley 0:51:09.0
16 Benjamin Engwall 0:51:09.7
17 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 0:32:20.8
18 Gregory Carpenter

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Ryan Johns 0:42:15.9
4 Francis Jerez 0:42:20.1
8 Andrew Bailey 0:42:29.5
9 Daniel Luce 0:42:31.4
10 Jose Gonzalez 0:42:31.7
11 Angel Garcia Ocampo Racing Team 0:42:32.7
12 Andrew Learned 0:41:00.3
13 John Mizzoni 0:41:23.9
14 Camden Gray 0:41:26.2
15 Kevin Shutt KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solutions 0:42:11.5
16 Christopher Davison 0:42:22.5
17 Britt Smith Chaparral Cycling Club 0:41:28.0
18 Alnair Llaguno Ocampo Racing Team 0:41:32.3
19 Jessi Rodriguez 0:41:23.4
21 Reece Lohr 0:41:28.5
22 Tim Ecker 0:41:20.0
24 Kevin Terneus 0:40:58.5
26 Pablo Ortiz 0:15:26.3

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Diver 0:49:03.4
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:49:03.5
3 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:04.5
4 Earl Bradley Apex Racing 0:49:04.6
5 Terence Auter 0:49:04.9
6 Vance James FloridaVelo 0:49:05.0
7 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:05.5
8 Roy Foley 0:49:06.1
9 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:38.9
10 Michel Bermudez 0:49:40.4
11 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:49:40.8
12 Matthew Maddox 0:44:31.7
13 Whit Robinson Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:38:54.6
14 Harry Hanley 0:37:12.0
15 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 0:28:40.9
16 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:18:37.0

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:42:23.0
2 Ismael Nazario 0:42:29.2
3 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 0:42:32.8
4 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:42:54.6
5 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:41:31.4
6 Jeff Nasman 0:41:28.9
7 Juan Velazquez 0:42:59.3
8 Jose Borges 0:41:29.5
9 Kevin Von soosten 0:36:12.4
DNF Robert Marchello Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:09:15.8

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Jambretz 0:49:07.2
2 Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 0:49:22.7
3 Chuck Holstein 0:49:37.6
4 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:49:38.4
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:49:38.6
6 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:40.5
7 Ethan Ensley 0:49:40.9
8 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:49:42.2
9 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:55.2
10 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 0:48:34.0
11 David Hiatt 850 Velo 0:48:34.2
12 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:36:43.6
13 Michael Graham 0:30:23.7
14 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:01:47.8

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pfaff 1:10:59.5
2 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:23.7
3 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:12:24.8
4 Fredd Matute 1:12:25.1
5 Alexander Gil 1:10:49.3
6 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:53.5
7 Joey Medina 1:10:56.3
8 Ryan Woodall 1:10:56.3
9 Vance James FloridaVelo 1:10:56.5
10 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:10:57.8
11 Derek Schanze VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:58.2
12 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 1:10:59.1
13 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:59.4
14 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:59.6
15 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:11:00.1
16 Nick Barnes 1:11:03.2
17 Colin Rice 1:11:08.5
18 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:12:38.1
19 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:13:03.0
DNF Patrick Diver DNF
DNF Whit Robinson Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports DNF
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com DNF
DNF Alex Mitz DNF
DNF Terence Auter DNF
DNF Randal Thibodeaux FloridaVelo DNF
DNF Michael Mace Florida DEVO DNF
DNF Earl Bradley Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jackson Griffin DNF
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo DNF
DNF Roy Foley DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:52:21.3
2 Minting Chang 0:50:54.9
3 Kristy Boyer 0:51:08.6
4 Ashley Davis VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:52:21.3
5 Rachel Toomey 0:52:31.3
6 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:52:45.2

Women Pro1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shayna Powless UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:51:02.3
2 Loren Morgan 0:51:04.2
3 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 0:51:11.7
4 Margaret Jerulle 0:51:51.6
5 Adormarie Martinez adorno 0:51:51.6
6 Danielle Rios 0:51:13.7
DNF Mackenzie Koth 0:15:14.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with