These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Jr Champ 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _lorenzo _wenger
2 _nicholas _cabrera
3 _aaron _wang

Men Jr Champ 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _sebastien _wenger
2 _etzael _godinez
3 _brendan _luongo

Men Jr Champ 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _alexander _gustin
2 _peyton _hart
3 _javier _jimenez

Men Jr Champ 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _osvaldo _mora
2 _ian _oelrich
3 _connor _bentley

Men Jr Champ 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _arjuna _burgos
2 _austin _esser
3 _grayson _aparri

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorenzo Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Nicholas Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 Aaron Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
5 Octavio Perez delgado
6 Caleb Everett

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastien Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
3 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 Evan Aparri SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
6 Juan Sebastian smith menchaca
7 Sawyer Dann SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
8 Charles Newlin SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
9 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
10 Alexander Mckenzie GS Andiamo
11 Zachary Castillo
12 Francois Jones jr. Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team

Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gustin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
4 Matthew Amara Team Swift
5 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
6 Jaron Johnstone SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
7 Riley Stark Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
8 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
2 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
6 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
7 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
8 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
9 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
10 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
11 Carlos Andre smith menchaca
12 Ahraya Hendricks Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
DNF Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
DNF Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 Austin Esser
3 Grayson Aparri SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 Logan Cooper
5 Marcos Solis
6 Gunnar Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
3 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Adam Mills Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Lubin N piedras avila
6 Samuel Macias CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
7 Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
8 Anthony Navarra G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Zackery Sosnowski
10 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal
11 Brendon Zinke
12 Jimmy Brunner Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Stephen Lavery Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF John Abate Methods to Winning Masters

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
3 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
5 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Ryan Ley AUDI RENO-TAHOE
7 Andrew Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Paul Krzywicki
11 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH Primal
12 Ricardo Cruz
13 Stephen C. ibanez
14 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
15 Mike Shaw Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
16 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Gruenberg Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
6 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
7 Joaquin Blanco
8 Andrew Gurney SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
9 Troy Underwood Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
11 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
12 Roger Lovett SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
2 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
3 Jeff Penney CORE Racing
4 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
5 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing
6 Basil Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Donald Denegal Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Doug O'neal Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
2 Kent Ross UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
3 Samuel Boardman UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
4 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
5 Sean Mcelroy
6 Chad Burdzilauskas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
7 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
8 Quinten Kirby UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
9 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
10 Ryan Jastrab UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
11 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
12 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
13 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
14 Colby Lange UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
15 Michael Gaines G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 Omar Alejandro vega viramontes
17 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
18 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
19 Daniel Zitter SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
20 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
21 Jason Cianfrocca
22 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
23 Carlos Mcpherson
24 Juan Ferre
25 Finn Gullickson UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
26 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
27 Camden Vodicka UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
28 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
29 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports
30 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
31 Cody Jung SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
32 Paul Perez mercado
33 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
34 Chris Spence
35 Kevin Festini SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
36 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
37 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
38 Michael Barker
39 Kevin Cervantes
40 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
41 John Abate Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Eric Boarman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Adam Mills Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Brian Nieport
DNF Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Daniel Ortiz
DNF Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal

Men Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Lien SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Levi Jefferies
3 Johnathon Keep
4 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Jacob Wells
6 Jordan Kohn G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
8 Mike Starr
9 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
10 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
11 Max Haggard
12 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Jake Oswald
14 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
15 Jonathan Sebat Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
16 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
18 Kyle Cooper
19 Kevin Barker
20 Christopher Cook Audi
21 Fernando Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
22 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
23 Austin Croyet
24 Jorge Alcaraz
25 Marcel Aguiar SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
26 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Specialized
27 Matthew Park Team Veselka
28 Brian Allen Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
29 Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH Primal
30 Raymundo Barrera
31 Mark Mann
32 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized
33 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
34 Nicholas Brock
35 Taso Iosifidis Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
36 Mike Shaw Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
37 Stephen C. ibanez
38 Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
39 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
40 James Esser Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized
41 Omar Orsolino Padyak Racing Team
42 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
43 Ricardo Cruz
44 Brendon Zinke
45 Rustico Rasing
46 Jorge Arano
47 Ben Arena SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
48 John Mcgarry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
49 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
50 Nathan Bailey G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Greg Clunies SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Caleb Everett
DNF Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized
DNF Maison Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Spencer Tanner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF David Phillips Padyak Racing Team
DNF Christopher Sera G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Gabriele Canzi Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF James Dunaway
DNF Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Velez
2 Austin Croyet
3 Brian Allen Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
4 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
5 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
6 Mark Mann
7 Jon Peraza
8 Ric Parinas Padyak Racing Team
9 Juan Esteban delgado casillas
10 Omar Orsolino Padyak Racing Team
11 Peter Mcevoy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
12 Daniel Garcia Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Oscar Lugo
14 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero
15 James Dunaway
16 Chad Degange
17 Joel Rivera
18 Duane Henry
19 Stephen Roehrs G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
22 Jake Wiener G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Tyson Burmeister
24 Dale Axford
25 Jacob Peraza
26 Gilberto Gallardo
27 Alejandro Casteneda
28 Rustico Rasing
29 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
30 Nathan Bailey G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Kurt Braeckel
32 Nathaniel Belke
33 Ulises Lopez
34 Kyle Cooper
35 Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH Primal
36 Sebastian Garduno Velo Club La Grange
37 Augusto Vega SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
38 Jesus Perea Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
DNF Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Greg Clunies SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Brennan Moore
DNF Everardo Villarreal
DNF Rene Cortez
DNF Caleb Everett

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kelly
2 Andre Carlos smith
3 Alejandro Casteneda
4 Jesus Perea Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
5 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
6 David Gomaidy
7 Oscar Lugo
8 Tony Pastore
9 Nathaniel Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
10 Jacob Peraza
11 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
12 John Paul cenidoza Padyak Racing Team
13 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero
14 Stephen Eyer Swami's Cycling Club
15 Rene Fimbres
16 Kurt Braeckel
17 Nathaniel Belke
18 Ulises Lopez
19 Jon Peraza
DNF Dale Axford
DNF Davis Fite
DNF Eleazar Flores
DNF ? Dnp Padyak Racing Team
DNF Julio Gonzalez
DNF Tomas Jaramillo
DNF Ramon Luna
DNF Peter Mcevoy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Cris Noble
DNF Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
DNF Niclas Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Augusto Vega SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Everardo Villarreal
DNF David Mull Eliel Factory Team
DNF Juan Esteban delgado casillas
DNF Ricardo Ramirez
DNF Christian Giletti
DNF Roger Leszczynski
DNF Sebastian Smith
DNF Rene Cortez
DNF Luis Sanchez
DNF Abraham Contreras

Women Jr Champ 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _eire _chen
2 _sofia _rossi
3 _lily _mora

Women Jr Champ 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _natalie _wang
2 _eire _chen
3 _makena _topolovac

Women Jr Champ 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _chloe _patrick
2 _stella _hale
3 _zoe _chavez

Women Jr Champ 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _ximena _gonzalez martinez
2 _aine _chen
3 _emy _solis

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Sofia Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Lily Mora SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 Laguna Muto
5 Audrey Aparri SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
6 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Women Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Stella Hale SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 Zoe Chavez GALAXY CYCLING
4 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
DNF Natalie Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ximena Gonzalez martinez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Aine Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Emy Solis Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Katherine Nadler SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 Lizbeth Ureno armas
4 Mckenzie Steiner SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Jenna Klein SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
6 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
7 Sarah Shipley SkyFlash Racing
8 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
9 Jenny Rios SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
10 Susej Esqueda
11 Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
12 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing
13 Renee Robinson SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Sarah Lundeen

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Klein SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Sarah Shipley SkyFlash Racing
4 Felicia Castellanos CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
5 Renee Robinson SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
6 Josephine Fouts San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Dana Song San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
9 Sarah Lundeen
10 Gloria Irene ayon gallego
11 Marysol Lopez
12 Vivian Fong SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
13 Viviana Vasquez guerrero
14 Edely Alarcon SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
15 Rachael Wilson Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
16 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
17 Emily Laguna Skyflash Racing
18 Brooke Anderson
19 Esthefania Perez
20 Ivonne Galindo
21 Stella Hale SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
22 Molly Gabbard
23 Salma Alarcon SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
24 Linda Gonzalez
25 Karen Hutchins US Military Endurance Sports
26 Lauren Webb Skyflash Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with