These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors 15:25.08
2 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors 19:12.48

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 15:15.39
2 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:29.99
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 15:52.22
4 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing 16:08.33
5 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 17:50.68
6 Michael Neth GP VeloTek 18:00.76
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 18:30.06

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 16:18.96
2 Justin Evans Localcycling.com 17:09.96
3 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 20:51.13

Men Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jude Borchers 17:38.74

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing 17:10.30
2 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development 18:20.22
3 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 21:45.62

Men Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reimund Manneck GP VeloTek 17:11.63

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 13:26.04
2 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 14:28.26
3 Michael Neth GP VeloTek 17:52.63

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 15:02.55
2 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 16:10.19
3 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:24.49
4 David Safley KCOI Boulevard 17:03.76
5 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing 20:38.21

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 15:13.70
2 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 15:18.59
3 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:25.68
4 Joe Rehm 15:26.09
5 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 16:17.15
6 Tim Borchers 16:57.10

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 14:41.43
2 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors 15:00.89
3 Kevin Tempel 15:22.46
4 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:56.35
5 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors 18:28.47

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Rose 14:39.14
2 Paul Fancher 360 Racing 14:46.47
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 15:26.92
4 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 15:36.07
5 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 16:11.61
6 Greg Curry 17:22.03
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 17:44.30

Men Masters 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 14:26.93
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 15:09.99
3 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 16:25.26
4 Thomas Tice 17:40.14
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 18:29.37

Men Masters 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes 15:35.96
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 19:33.69

Men Merckx Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Borchers 16:57.07
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 20:16.09
3 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors 21:15.85

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip 18:02.15
2 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 20:21.56

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Davis 16:47.41
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com 17:02.00

Women Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 12:27.42

Women Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Davis 16:30.16

Women Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 19:49.18

Women Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing 20:00.39

Women Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shari Krepps Women's Free State Racing 15:50.41
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 19:27.62

Women Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 17:49.99
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 28:39.43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with