These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race Pro/Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive
7 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
8 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing
10 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Dylan Stagner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
13 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing
15 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Andres Sola Unattached
17 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Luis Leme Unattached
19 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
20 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 William Craig Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
24 Christopher Khanoyan Unattached
25 Ron Francoise tuazon Unattached
26 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
27 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing
28 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2

B Race Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
2 Josh Moore The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3 Chris Mulee Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Edgar Buckley Unattached
5 An Ha Unattached
6 Carl Bevard Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
7 S. ryan Greysen QCW Cycling/QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
8 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
9 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Cycling
10 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo
14 Llewellyn Davis Unattached
15 Sebastian Forgues National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Patrick Maloney Lindsay Cars/Spokes Etc.
17 Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
18 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/United Healthcare
19 Erik Stier National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

C Race Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Hackelton
2 Joshua Dannemiller
3 Zac Morford
4 Blake Herbold
5 Sean Murnane
6 Brent Levin
7 Peter Gissiner
8 Landon Short
9 Jackson San miguel
10 Brooke Cawley 1 Lap
11 Thomas Berkheimer 1 Lap
12 Michael Stoll 1 Lap
13 Azyra Franklin 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with