These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Cheek SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Griffin Nemitz Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Component Engineering
3 Przemek Tutak VSRT
4 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Adolph Estrada
7 Matthew Scott
8 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic
9 ? Dnp Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
10 Ethan Fann
11 Mark Chrisco Chico Cycling Team
12 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
13 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
14 Nicholas Walley
15 Unknown Rider
16 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles
17 Garret Smith
18 Lukasz Juraszek SJBC
19 Kimmo Pylvanainen SJBC
20 Bryan Petro Valley Spokesman Racing Team
21 Brian Ramirez cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
22 Dylan Fujimoto Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Component Engineering
23 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Christopher Godwin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
25 Brian Glessner
26 Matt Cerami Unattached
27 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing
27 Unknown Rider
28 Meng-hua Chiang
29 Chris Grovers Team Fremont
30 Andrew Sanders Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
31 Patryk Buchcik

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Joshua Wood VIE13 Kustom Apparel
3 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Jd Bergmann Team CLIF Bar Cycling
6 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
7 David Allen Cognition
8 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
9 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Yutch Cowhie ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 David Albrecht CHICO CYCLING TEAM
13 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
14 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
15 Michael Egan
16 Christopher Pimentel Ascend Racing
17 Matthew Sloan Cognition
18 Giles Douglas SJBC
19 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CYCLING TEAM
20 Matthew Mcnamara Pen Velo Summit Bike Racing
21 Dennis Hopp SJBC
22 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
23 Brian Heneghan SJBC
24 Jeremy Tuttle Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicycles
24 Joseph Booth Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicycles
25 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Przemek Tutak VSRT
3 Bryan Petro Valley Spokesman Racing Team
4 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
5 Nicholas Hamann
6 Ryan Rubel
7 Matthew Pyke SJBC
8 Brian Shields
9 Donald Lee
10 Liem Hinh
11 Bryan Clovis Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Dennis Hopp SJBC
4 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
6 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
7 Matthew Mcnamara Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
11 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
13 Bobby Walthour iv
14 Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF p/b Tern
15 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11
18 Richard Reinhardt R4R - Make A Wish
19 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicycles
20 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
21 David Albrecht Chico Cycling Team
22 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
23 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
24 Matthew Sloan Cognition
25 Brian Heneghan SJBC
26 Charles Pockell-wilson Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
27 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
28 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 Scott Lemke REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
29 Mitch Boehs Bell Real Estate Cycling
30 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wilson Bell Realestate Cycling Team
2 Mark Chrisco Chico Cycling Team
3 Rodney Dutra East Bay Cyclist (Club)
4 Tony Perez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
5 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Paul Marshall SJBC
7 Kenneth Hebenstriet Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Don Grabowski Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
10 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11 Scott White Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Willem Roux
13 Dean Jurado Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Morten Nissov SJBC
15 John Contreras
16 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
17 Mike Arnerich

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
2 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
3 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
4 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
6 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11
7 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
8 Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF p/b Tern
9 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Scott Lemke REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
13 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
14 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
15 J Clifford Splunk Race Team
16 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
17 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Douglas Gonda Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
19 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Arthur Tawatari
21 Rodney Jewett
22 Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
2 Samuel Hill TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 Cameron Hawk SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
4 Zac Rossen SJBC
5 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
6 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
7 Nick Baird sp2life elite
8 Ford Murphy
9 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
10 Nicholas Besse Team Stages
11 Robert Terra Terun Elite
12 Richard Jones SJBC
13 Matt Tufts SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
14 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
15 Kevin Tufts SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
16 Alexander Cabatic Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicycles
17 Nick Archer Ascend Racing
18 Robert Lander Amain Cycling Team
19 Jd Bergmann Team CLIF Bar Cycling
20 Eric Cockrell AMain Cycling Team
21 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
22 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
23 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
24 Melanie Wong
24 Alexi Gabuyo
25 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Wong
2 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
3 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
4 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
5 Sumer Avila Monster Media Elite Women
6 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
7 Rebekah Bermudez She Spoke Racing
8 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
9 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team
10 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Candace Jensen Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Heidi Alexander SJBC
12 Alexi Gabuyo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with