These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alvin Torosyan Pacc Racing
2 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works
3 Joel Lentz
4 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
5 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing
6 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney
7 David Stanley A Bloc
8 Steve Chisholm Pacc Racing
9 Jason Bradberry
10 Hadishalem Hagos
11 David Kim Crest/Rbm Cycling
12 Kevin Dubois
13 David Dederichs Crest/Rbm Racing
14 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Ryan Gossett Colavita Texas Racing
16 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/Rbm Racing
17 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club
18 Randy Gibson Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney
19 Mark Bayer October Three Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney
2 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works
3 Jason Bradberry
4 Aven Hurwich Matrix/Rbm
5 David Dederichs Crest/Rbm Racing
6 Mark Bayer October Three Racing
7 Randy Gibson Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney
8 Kent Mccormick Mckinney Velo Club
9 William Warthon Crest/Rbm Racing
10 David Kim Crest/Rbm Cycling
11 Pierre Kleinubing
12 Tom Young
13 David Rasmussen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney
14 Ivan Alonzo
15 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/Rbm Racing
16 Brandon Nix
17 Kenneth Wagner Cadence Cyclery
18 Jason Li Purdue University
19 Carson Gant Rbm/Matrix
20 Michelle Hansard Crest/Rbm Racing
21 Lizzie Carpenter

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & Whi
2 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & Whi
3 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm
4 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney
5 Steve Dodge Pacc Racing
6 Hadishalem Hagos
7 Brian Leib Holland Racing
8 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing
9 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team
10 Raul Varela Dallas Racing
11 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing
12 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & Whi

Pro/Cat Open Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alvin Torosyan Pacc Racing
2 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & Whi
3 Jason Bradberry
4 Adam Rasmussen
5 Adam Rasmussen

Women Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
2 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Ryan Gossett Colavita Texas Racing
4 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney
5 Chelsea Vanderheyden Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox
6 Sarah Kamien Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox
7 Lizzie Carpenter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with