These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 14-18 Open/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
2 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
3 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development
4 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
5 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks

Men Junior 9-13 Open/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Guidry MIDWEST DEVO
2 Dante Thompson None

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BGI-Trek Masters
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
4 Chris Richter Gray Goat Masters Racing
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
6 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
7 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling
8 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
10 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
11 Thomas Cox Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media Masters
12 Ben Reed Indie Bike - IU Health
13 Stephen Duncan Region Racing
14 Keith Koontz Monster Media Racing
DNF Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Don Birch Team Heroes
5 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
6 Corurt Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
7 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
8 Kevin Noone
9 Jim Creamer Gray Goat Sports
10 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Racing
11 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
12 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Patrice Powers
14 Brian Mccarthy SCW
15 Brian Gavette Trek BGI
16 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
17 Darin Marhanka Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Randy Coddington Team Heroes-Mob
19 Phil Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
20 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
21 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
22 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports Bertolli
23 Mark Bucherl Nebo Ridge
DNF David Park None
DNF Steve Meek Stay Park City
DNF Joseph Webster Texas Roadhouse Cycling

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
4 Kyle Perry TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
5 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling
6 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
7 Spencer Miller DASH Racing
8 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
9 Eli House DASH RACING
10 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
11 Justin Kahle HEADWIND CYCLING
12 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
13 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
14 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
15 Hogan Sills TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
16 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
17 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Devo
18 Ean Pugh Team Upland Brewing
19 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
20 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF David Morse Upland Cycling
DNF Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
DNF Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF John Maguire Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
DNF Lucas Kalbfell None
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF John Woods Dash Racing P/B Westfield Cyclesports
DNF Matt Gittings None
DNF Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Sean Mccarthy Athletes By Design
DNF Will Coleman

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
2 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing
3 Caleb Langley Zone-6 / Gray Goat
4 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
5 Andrew Boissiere Team Headwind
6 Eli Hasper DASH Racing
7 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
8 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
9 John Collier Dash Racing
10 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink
11 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
12 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
15 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
16 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
17 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
18 Tyler Conant DASH RACING
19 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
20 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
21 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
22 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing
23 Nathaniel Ganger Zone-6 Endurance
24 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
DNF Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewing
DNF Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Gavette Unattached
2 Albert La valle Tower Racing
3 Justin Ratliff
4 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Mobile
5 Chance Brown WVMBA
6 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 / Gray Goat
7 Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Neal Ward Dash Racing
9 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Fergus Arthur None
11 Jaron Walling Phoenix Fitness and Training
12 Ryan Bauer 3 Rivers Velo Sport
13 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14 Jonathan Hale Fort Wayne Outfitters
15 Ethan Swepston None
16 Leonard Antonelli Indiana University-Bloomington
17 Jay Salge None
18 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6 / Gray Goat
19 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
20 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
22 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
23 Joe Henderson Team Upland Brewing
24 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
25 Jefferey Osarczuk None
26 Dan Frazier TEAM CLARK LOGIC
27 Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
28 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitness and Training
29 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
DNF Michael Karas None
DNF Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
DNF Derek Groves DASH RACING
DNF Christopher Hill None
DNF Keith Woods DASH RACING
DNF Christopher Hill

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Fiore Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat
2 David Gabrick None
3 Asher Scott Fort Wayne Outfitters
4 Logan Tisdale
5 Andrew La valle Tower Racing
6 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
7 Kyle Zelt Team Neighborlink
8 Brad Duerksen Team Type 1
9 Reid Geiger None
10 Brandon Reinholt Team NeighborLink
11 Cody Vandevender None
12 Anoop Chinthala Team Neighborlink
13 Nick Simpson Phoenix Fitness and Training
14 David Morris Lanterne Rouge Racing
15 Kevin Ruane None
18 Chasen Madsen None
19 Logan Ott Team Neighborlink
20 Nicholas Lazaroae None
21 Warren Schalk None
22 Andrew Warren Nicks Cycling
23 Brandon Garey Caffeine & Watts
24 Rob Pelance Hawk Racing
25 Steven Burnside None
26 Jayden Dover None
27 Matthew Redmond Phoenix Fitness and Training
28 James Truax Hashtag Bikes
29 Kevin Pugh None
30 Davd Roetker None
31 Dan Leonard ABD Cycling Club
32 Cole Warner None
DNF Ryan Anderson None
DNF Chris Anderson None
DNF Taylor Wegrzyn None
DNF Joe Mason None
DNF Henry Kennedy Team Heroes

Women Junior 14-18 Open/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports

Women Junior 9-13 Open/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Smock Midwest Devo

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Coy Womens Racing Project
2 Tabitha Sherwood Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
3 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
4 Leigh Dukeman None
5 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Bullseye
6 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo
7 Rachel Cross Marian University
8 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
9 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
10 Mary-kate Wintz Team Velofemme p/b Litzler Automation
11 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Bullseye
12 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
13 Shera Clark Appriss Racing pb Clarksville Schwinn Rapid Transit
14 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
17 Diane Kaeser
DNF Sarah Thomas None
DNF Jillian Beveridge VeloFemm b/p Litzler
DNF Mary Penta Women's Racing Project

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Hanna Coppens Zone-6 / Gray Goat
3 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training
4 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters
5 Whitney Colonia Team Phoenix
6 Kirsten Drehobl Phoenix Fitness and Training
7 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK Junior Development Team
8 Amy Davison
9 Whitney Carroll Zone 6
10 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Tayllor Allen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS
12 Marie Wirsing Zone-6 Endurance
13 Audrey Baker Womens Racing Project
14 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
15 Elle Eichorst None
16 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
17 Erika Wilson Zone-6/Gray Goat
18 Linnea Benson Marian University
19 Robin E cartwright Team Neighborlink
20 Courtney Fields
21 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
22 Shelby Megnin None

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with