These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
2 Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
3 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
4 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
5 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development
6 Hampton Ott Midwest DEVO
7 Mason Dumanski None
8 Solomon Myers Team Logik Jr Development
9 John David wax MidwestDevo
10 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
11 Unknown Rider
12 Sam Burkle None
13 Alex Tebbe None
14 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo

Men Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
2 Calvin Conaway midwest devo
3 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot
4 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
5 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
6 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
7 Dante Thompson None
8 Ethan Brown midwest devo
9 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
4 Chris Richter Gray Goat Masters Racing
5 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
6 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
9 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
10 Timothy Hall
11 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
12 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
DNF Thomas Cox Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media Masters

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Jim Creamer Gray Goat Sports
5 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
6 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Racing
7 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
8 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
9 Brian Mccarthy SCW
10 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Thomas Elliott Team LOGIK
12 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports Bertolli
DNF Darin Marhanka Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Kyle Perry TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
3 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling
4 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
5 Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant
6 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
7 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Devo
8 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
9 Keegan Korienek Bissell ABG Giant
10 Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell ABG Giant
11 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling
12 Ruben Bacon Bissell ABG Giant
13 Eli House DASH RACING
14 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
15 David Morse Upland Cycling
16 Ean Pugh Team Upland Brewing
17 John Maguire Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
18 Spencer Miller DASH Racing
19 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
20 Justin Kahle HEADWIND CYCLING
21 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
22 John Woods Dash Racing P/B Westfield Cyclesports
23 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
24 Hogan Sills TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
25 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
27 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Sean Mccarthy Athletes By Design
DNF Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
DNF Derek Witte Bissell ABG Giant
DNF Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Langley Zone-6 / Gray Goat
2 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
3 Eli Hasper DASH Racing
4 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
5 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
6 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing
7 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
8 Nathaniel Ganger Zone-6 Endurance
9 Andrew Boissiere Team Headwind
10 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
11 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
12 John Reidy Team Neighborlink
13 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
14 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
15 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
16 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink
17 Jay Salge None
18 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
19 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
20 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
21 Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters
22 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
23 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
24 Ron Moody Columbus Velo Project
25 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
26 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
27 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 / Gray Goat
2 Fergus Arthur None
3 Chance Brown WVMBA
4 Neal Ward Dash Racing
5 Leonard Antonelli Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Ryan Bauer 3 Rivers Velo Sport
8 Matt Thomas Team Neighborlink
9 Jonathan Hale Fort Wayne Outfitters
10 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Ethan Swepston None
12 Jay Salge None
13 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Mobile
14 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Camilo Colonia
16 Balint Nagy Phoenix Fitness
17 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
18 Anthony Lisinicchia Unattached
19 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
20 Michael Karas None
21 Robert Shellhamer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
22 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Jefferey Osarczuk None
24 Derek Groves DASH RACING
25 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
26 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6 / Gray Goat

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
2 Dominic Fiore Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat
3 Asher Scott Fort Wayne Outfitters
4 Chasen Madsen None
5 Connor Mahern Team NeighborLink
6 Andrew Warren Nicks Cycling
7 Kyle Zelt Team Neighborlink
8 Kevin Graham Maumee valley wheelmen
9 Logan Ott Team Neighborlink
10 Cody Vandevender None
11 Heath Whetstone None
12 Brandon Garey Caffeine & Watts
13 Andrew Payne A Cycling Team
14 Todd Snyder KCV Cycling
15 Jeff Roesner ProForm Racing
16 Jayden Dover None
17 Matthew Redmond Phoenix Fitness and Training
18 Jared Haagen Team NeighborLink
19 Maxwell Molt None
20 Rob Pelance Hawk Racing
21 Dan Leonard ABD Cycling Club
22 Nolan Seward Unattached
23 Wynn Warren Team Neighborlink
24 Cole Warner None
DNF Reid Geiger None
DNF Brandon Reinholt Team NeighborLink
DNF Nicholas Lazaroae None
DNF Chris Anderson None

Women Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
2 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
3 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo
4 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports

Women Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
2 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Coy Womens Racing Project
2 Shera Clark Appriss Racing pb Clarksville Schwinn Rapid Transit
3 Mikaela Toloday Marian University
4 Leigh Dukeman None
5 Tabitha Sherwood Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
6 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
7 Rachel Cross Marian University
8 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Bullseye
9 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo
10 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
12 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
13 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Bullseye
15 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
16 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Mary-kate Wintz Team Velofemme p/b Litzler Automation
DNF Elizabeth Engwis Unattached

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Hanna Coppens Zone-6 / Gray Goat
3 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK Junior Development Team
4 Nicole Larue None
5 Tayllor Allen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS
6 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training
7 Linnea Benson Marian University
8 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters
10 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink
11 Audrey Baker Womens Racing Project
12 Erika Wilson Zone-6/Gray Goat
13 Margaret Nicholson None
14 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training
15 Elle Eichorst None
16 Kirsten Drehobl Phoenix Fitness and Training
17 Ann Barker KCV Cycling
18 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
19 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
20 Robin E cartwright Team Neighborlink
21 Courtney Fields Velo Femme p/b litzer
22 Shelby Megnin None

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with