These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam O'brien Revolution Racing
2 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
3 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
4 Solomon Myers Team Logik Jr Development
5 Sam Burkle None
6 Adam Ptaszek R bikes
7 Mason Dumanski None

Men Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Guidry MIDWEST DEVO
2 Dante Thompson None

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
2 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
4 Chris Richter Gray Goat Masters Racing
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
6 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
7 Thomas Cox Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media Masters
8 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
10 Rusty O'brien None

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
4 Phil Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
5 David Park None
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
8 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Racing
9 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
10 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports Bertolli
11 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Mark Bucherl Nebo Ridge

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Kyle Perry TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
4 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
5 Ean Pugh Team Upland Brewing
6 Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant
7 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling
8 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
9 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
10 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
11 Eli House DASH RACING
12 Hogan Sills TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
13 John Maguire Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
14 Justin Kahle HEADWIND CYCLING
15 Spencer Miller DASH Racing
16 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Devo
17 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
18 David Morse Upland Cycling
19 Ruben Bacon Bissell ABG Giant
20 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
21 Lucas Kalbfell None
22 John Woods Dash Racing P/B Westfield Cyclesports
23 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
24 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
25 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
26 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Matt Light KCV_WL Racing
29 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
30 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hasper DASH Racing
2 Andrew Boissiere Team Headwind
3 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
4 Caleb Langley Zone-6 / Gray Goat
5 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
6 Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
8 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
9 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing
10 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
11 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
12 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink
14 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
15 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
16 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
17 John Reidy Team Neighborlink
18 Troy Stratford Dash Racing

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hale Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
3 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
4 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 / Gray Goat
5 Jay Salge None
6 Neal Ward Dash Racing
7 Matthew Thomas Team Neighborlink
8 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6 / Gray Goat
10 Ethan Swepston None
11 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Mobile
12 Ryan Bauer 3 Rivers Velo Sport
13 David Gabrick None
14 Michael Karas None
15 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
17 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
18 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
19 Jefferey Osarczuk None
20 Dan Frazier TEAM CLARK LOGIC
21 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
22 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
23 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Scott Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Dominic Fiore Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat
3 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
4 Nicholas Lazaroae None
5 Chris Anderson None
6 Taylor Wegrzyn None
7 Ben Hopper Fort Wayne Outfitters
8 Brad Duerksen Team Type 1
9 Kevin Ruane None
10 Brandon Reinholt Team NeighborLink
11 Chasen Madsen None
12 Reid Geiger None
13 Kyle Zelt Team Neighborlink
14 Mason Geiger KCV
15 Henry Kennedy Team Heroes
16 Anoop Chinthala Team Neighborlink
17 Warren Schalk None
18 Jayden Dover None
19 Cody Vandevender None
20 Martin Sikula Maumee Valley Wheelman
21 Kevin Holland None
22 Jeff Roesner ProForm Racing
23 Todd Snyder KCV Cycling
24 Andrew Warren Nicks Cycling
25 Kevin Pugh None
26 James Truax Hashtag Bikes
27 Matthew Redmond Phoenix Fitness and Training
28 Davd Roetker None
29 Rob Pelance Hawk Racing
30 Jim Smock Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
31 Cory Gackenheimer None
32 Joe Mason None
33 Cole Warner None
34 Andy Baucco None
35 Ryan Anderson None

Women Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports

Women Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
2 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
2 Tabitha Sherwood Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
3 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
4 Arielle Coy Womens Racing Project
5 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Bullseye
6 Leigh Dukeman None
7 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
8 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
9 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Shera Clark Appriss Racing pb Clarksville Schwinn Rapid Transit
11 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo
12 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Bullseye
13 Mary-kate Wintz Team Velofemme p/b Litzler Automation
14 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemm b/p Litzler
15 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
16 Sarah Thomas None

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness and Training
3 Hanna Coppens Zone-6 / Gray Goat
4 Tayllor Allen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS
5 Marie Wirsing Zone-6 Endurance
6 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK Junior Development Team
7 Linnea Benson Marian University
8 Audrey Baker Womens Racing Project
9 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters
10 Elle Eichorst None
11 Whitney Carroll Zone 6
12 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training
13 Ann Barker KCV Cycling
14 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
15 Kirsten Drehobl Phoenix Fitness and Training
16 Erika Wilson Zone-6/Gray Goat
17 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
18 Callista Mason None
19 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
20 Robin E cartwright Team Neighborlink
21 Shelby Megnin None
22 Tory Leonard None

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with