These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3 MEN

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Dossin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:36:42
2 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM 0:00:01
3 Jurgen Nebelung BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE st
4 Paul Denis MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
5 Joshua Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING st
6 Morgan Hiller CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST st
7 Anthony Giguere Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
8 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
9 Brock Denis MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
10 Jay Robbins NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
11 Chad Jolin Southern Maine Cycling Club st
12 Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS st
13 Ron Dunn CMCC st
14 Nathaniel Herz PORTLAND VELO CLUB/BOWDOIN COLLEGE st
15 Aron Buterbaugh OA/CycleMania st
16 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17 Damian Bolduc FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING st
18 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19 Brendan Meryman ST. MICHAEL'S/NHCC st
20 Ben Forbes BASE36/GORHAMBIKE&SKI/SMCC/ st
21 Eric Brassell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
22 Dave Mitchell NOREAST CYCLING st
23 Steven Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING st
24 Ralph Karam BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE st
25 David Chiu NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
26 Bruce Schwab st

CAT 4 MEN

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Ross 0:37:11
2 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY st
3 Crosby Nordblom NHCC st
4 Matthew Griswold BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYAL CAFE st
5 Sam Van kuren MLC - TEAM BIKYLE st
6 Ryan Littlefield BASE36 st
7 Seth Haskell COLAVITA RACING INC. st
8 James Jones BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 0:01:00
9 Jeff Hershberger TEAM BIKEMAN st
10 James Johnson PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
11 George Shaw INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL st
12 Craig Keasler GREEN LINE VELO st
13 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM lap
14 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap
15 Harvey Forbes SPOKES BIKE SHOP/HAMBURG PA lap
16 Jeff Seger SMCC lap

CAT 5 MEN

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Magoon Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight 0:36:50
2 William James Unattached st
3 Justin Henderson WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO lap
4 Jody Adamonis NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap
5 Christopher Darling MWVV lap
6 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE lap
7 Joon Chun BOWDOIN COLLEGE lap
8 Rich Rogers lap
9 Tim Curley JRA CYCLES lap
10 John Cox MAINE CYCLING CLUB lap
11 Neal Coughlin lap
12 Taylor Schwartz MARANACOOK SPINSKIS lap
13 Greg Paul lap
14 Michael Sharratt BELFAST RACING TEAM lap
15 Andrew Royce lap

MASTER 35+ (I-IV)

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:33:37
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
3 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA st
4 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:01:01
5 Charlie Bedard SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM st
6 Douglas Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
7 Duane Skofield BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES st
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
9 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
10 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
11 John Corriveau BOB Cycling st
12 Michael Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
13 Andrew Durham CCB/VOLKSWAGON st
14 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club st
15 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM st
16 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO st
17 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA st
18 Eric Brassell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
19 Todd Wheelden OA/CYCLEMANIA st
20 Joseph Lynch OA MASTERS st
21 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE S&W RACING st
22 Leo Devellian CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
23 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM st
24 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery st
25 John Smathers NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
26 Ken Hincks PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA st
27 Brian Linscott OA/CYCLEMANIA st
28 Jason Pettengill Garneau Custom st
29 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM st
30 Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS st
31 Steven Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING st

MASTER 45+ (I-IV)

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Devellian CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:36:17
2 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA st
3 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM 0:00:10
4 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:00:18
5 Duane Skofield BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES 0:00:20
6 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
7 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
8 Paul Denis MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
9 Andrew Durham CCB/VOLKSWAGON st
10 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM st
11 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA st
12 Larry Poulin MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
13 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM st
14 Karl Hambrecht CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
15 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE st
16 Ron Dunn CMCC st
17 Bruce Schwab st
18 Brian Linscott OA/CYCLEMANIA st
19 Richard Marchessault MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
20 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA st
21 Charlie Bedard SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM st
22 Steve Fortier NHCC/TEAM NH st
23 Eric Larsson OA/CYCLEMAINA st
24 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA st
25 Michael Claus OA/CYCLEMANIA st
26 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS st
27 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA st
28 George Benington OA/CYCLEMANIA st
29 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club st

MASTER 55+ (I-V)

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:37:09
2 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA st
3 Chip Berezny BIKE LINE / LWA lap
4 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA lap
5 David Burnett MYSTIC VELO \ MCRA lap
6 Doug Dale NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS lap
7 Alan Cunningham MATHIEU'S CYCLE PB/INSIGHT lap
8 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.STONYFIELD FARMS GOODALE'S BIKE lap
9 James Themig MYSTIC VELO MCRA lap
10 Dusty Adams MOSAICSMALTI.COM lap
11 Jeff Morin MYSTIC VELO lap
12 Pete Murphy MCRA lap

PRO 1/2/3 MEN

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Keough BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 1:01:02
2 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR st
3 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:03
4 Bradford Perley Cape-Able st
5 Duncan Mcgovern NOREAST CYCLING st
6 Luke Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:00:12
7 Tom Gosselin PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT st
8 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING st
9 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH st
10 Luciano Pavan OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC st
11 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB st
12 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR st
13 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club st
14 Stephen Weller BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE st
15 Thomas Orsini OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB st
16 Damien Colfer WCS CYCLING st
17 Matt Rossman NOREAST st
18 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing st
19 Todd Wheelden OA/CYCLEMANIA st
20 Adam Carr TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES st
21 Brock Denis MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
22 Damian Bolduc FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING st
23 Adam Sullivan SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
24 Morgan Macleod BOWDOIN COLLEGE st

WOMEN OPEN 1/2/3/4

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Ross UNATTACHED 0:40:10
2 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
3 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:01:53
4 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
5 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL lap
6 Anna Eisenstein GREEN LINE VELO lap
7 Frances Morrison MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE lap
8 Ivy Luhrs VELO BELLA lap
9 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap
10 Amy Schwarzenberg NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH lap
11 Kimberly Zubris GREEN LINE VELO lap
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA lap
13 Marie Weber MT. HOLYOKE COLLEGE lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with