These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 39:06:00
2 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 39:17:00
3 Erick Van't westeinde s.t.
4 Steel Gonzales Blitz Racing s.t.
5 Chris Lee PACC Racing s.t.
6 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
7 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing s.t.
8 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
10 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
11 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
12 Ramon Galindo C.C. Galindo's Cycling team s.t.
13 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
14 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
16 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
17 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
18 Roberta Rodriguez s.t.
19 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
20 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
21 Grant Harrell s.t.
22 Ryan Moore Fresh Racing s.t.
23 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo s.t.
24 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery s.t.
25 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing s.t.
26 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
27 Robert Davis Matrix Cycling Team s.t.
28 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
29 Randy Gibson Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
30 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
31 Mario Carballo s.t.
32 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 39:24:00
33 Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus s.t.
34 Chris Burt Dallas Bikes Works s.t.
35 Christian Eager 39:28:00
36 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 39:32:00
37 John Ehinger Pacc Racing 39:40:00
38 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling 39:58:00
39 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 40:06:00
40 Greg Clark October Three Racing 39:01:00
41 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling 39:17:00
42 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cylcing s.t.
43 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm 39:44:00
44 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 41:13:00
45 Joe Toates 39:52:00
46 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 40:44:00
47 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works DNP
DNF Sam Zurawel London Baroudeurs DNF
DNF Joe Mccracken DNF
DNF Jake Nelson Crest/RBM Racing DNF
DNF Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works DNF
DNF Juan Arredondo Bicyclesplus DNF
DNF Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dallas DNF
DNF Ginny King Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Aaron Dretel Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Ethan Benedict Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 27:46:00
2 Ryan Moore Fresh Racing 27:58:00
3 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
4 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling s.t.
5 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
6 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
7 Sam Zurawel London Baroudeurs s.t.
8 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
9 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
11 Brad Phillips s.t.
12 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
13 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless 28:01:00
14 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 28:30:00
15 Joe Siwinski DBW 28:32:00
16 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 28:43:00
17 James Beas Dallas Bike Works 28:58:00
18 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 29:01:00
19 Tripp Camp Bicycle Heaven s.t.
20 Rusty O'kane 29:12:00
21 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 29:28:00
22 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 29:46:00
23 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 29:53:00
24 Jamie Hooper 30:00:00
25 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
26 Darrick Walls CBRE Racing 27:39:00
27 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus 28:12:00
28 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works 28:27:00
29 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing 29:14:00
30 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 29:17:00
31 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 29:29:00
32 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works s.t.
33 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 28:41:00
34 Armin Aliefendic s.t.
35 Tanner Cope 28:46:00
36 Mark Dannehl Team Bicycles Plus 29:23:00
37 Jacob Levy Kingracinggroup 30:13:00
38 Richard Bellemare 30:23:00
DNF Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Joseph Martinez DNF
DNF Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works DNF

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n 45:45:00
2 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing s.t.
3 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
4 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
5 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & Whi s.t.
7 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 45:47:00
8 Joseph Emmons Matrix RBM 46:04:00
9 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Baylor Scott & Whi s.t.
10 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
11 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
13 Joe Mccracken s.t.
14 Simon Essl Elbowz Racing s.t.
15 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
16 Gary Derheim Cadence Cyclery s.t.
17 Colby Logback Team Party Time s.t.
18 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
19 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing s.t.
20 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
21 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
22 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
23 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
24 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 46:43:00
25 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 46:04:00
26 David Garrett s.t.
27 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles s.t.
28 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 48:13:00
29 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 46:04:00
30 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
31 Steel Gonzales Blitz Racing 44:33:00
32 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 45:42:00
33 Rick Francis BitterZen 46:04:00
34 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing 46:18:00
35 James Jones 46:21:00
36 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 46:04:00
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Daniel Belling Fresh Racing Team / Simple Green DNF
DNF Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Hadishalem Hagos DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF James Fowler DNF
DNF Carlos Gonzalez Bicycle plus DNF
DNF John Mckelvy GS Tenzing DNF

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Monosoff Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox 38:34:00
2 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 39:22:00
3 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM racing 40:29:00
4 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 39:45:00

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelci Molina Crest/Rbm Cycling 29:46:00
2 Ashley Wolfe Team Cadence Cyclery 27:55:00
3 Esmeralda Miranda Bicycles Plus 29:44:00

Women P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy 46:41:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with