These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 29:02
2 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 35:50

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 31:46

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 31:09

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 19:57
2 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 21:20
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 21:30
4 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 21:32
5 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling P/B Cadence Cycling 22:18
6 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 22:47

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20:57
2 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 21:20
3 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 21:24
4 Anthony Pharo CBRC 21:52
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 22:22
6 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 23:42
7 Pieter Dykstra 25:34
8 Matthew Goral 25:47
9 Richard Fay Rescue Racing p/b Christopher B 25:54
10 Anthony Nash 29:08

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 21:23
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 21:51
3 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 21:53
4 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 22:02
5 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 22:02
6 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 22:21
7 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 22:33
8 Drew Davala VR2209 23:58
9 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 23:58
10 Mark Fortna 24:55
11 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation 25:12

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 22:12
2 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 22:26
3 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 22:54
4 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:04
5 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 23:19
6 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 23:28
7 David Prodorutti west chester cycling club 23:42
8 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 24:02
9 Kevin Jones HPC Cycling 24:34
10 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 24:46
11 Ilkka Kruus 24:46
12 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 25:41

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 23:09
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 23:15
3 Don Clapp Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:26
4 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 23:56
5 Gerald Grayce 27:24

Men Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 22:12
2 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 22:32
3 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 22:59
4 Scott Brennan Powered By Stages 23:00
5 Joe Tillman FIF Cycling 23:20
6 Philip Mania Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:59
7 Daryl Southwood Powered by Stages 24:09
8 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 24:14
9 Edward Ickowski Nin.jacycling 24:15
10 Evaldo Liberato 24:29
11 Chris Cortina FIF Cycling 24:32
12 Kenneth Aizawa Team Marty's 24:54
13 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 25:32
14 Benjamin Goodrich Montclair Bikery Racing 26:34
15 Joseph Famularo 26:36
16 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 27:48
17 Michael Redmond Team Somerset 30:17

Men Non Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 21:55
2 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 22:41
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 22:57
4 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 23:13
5 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 23:36
6 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 23:43
7 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 25:02
8 Arthur Noland colavita racing 26:30
9 Ray Cipollini Skylands Cycling 26:50

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 22:11
2 Eric Ong 22:12
3 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 22:17
4 Ken Miller 22:22
5 Sean Bock Pink Flamingos 22:39
6 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels Racing 23:39
7 Troy Doll Team Hb Hilltop 23:52
8 Michael Talbot 24:12
9 Warren Tranquada High Five Racing 24:31
10 Scott Harrington QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 24:37
11 John Scully Team Pro Power Cycle Solutions 25:07
12 Brian Frick Cannibal Coffee Roasters 25:11
13 David Meyers Henrys Bicycle Team 25:48
14 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 26:00
15 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 26:47

Men Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:34
2 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 19:34
3 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 20:21
4 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 20:26
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 20:28
6 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 20:45
7 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 20:50
8 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 20:52
9 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 21:02
10 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 21:15
11 William Walton Young Medalists 21:16
12 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 21:29
13 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 21:47
14 Rich Uliana Team LOF.com 21:51
15 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 22:00
16 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 22:54
17 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 23:02

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 25:21
2 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 26:32
3 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 27:19
4 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 28:15
5 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 32:47
6 Marianna Cutler Sturdy Girl Cycling 32:54
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 34:37

Women Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 27:00
2 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 27:45
3 Stephanie Egger Sturdy Girl Cycling 30:25
4 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 30:33
5 Sally Allan Somerset Wheelmen 30:55
6 Kristin Totoro 31:07

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 25:17
2 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 26:23
3 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County V 26:45
4 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 27:33
5 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 29:01
6 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling 29:20

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 22:45
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 23:17
3 Pamela Wahl Aistriu Cycling 23:37
4 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 23:46
5 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 23:51
6 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 23:53
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 24:18
8 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 24:28
9 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 24:54
10 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Wheelmen 25:30
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 26:05
12 Dia Mccaughan Philadelphia Triathlon Club 27:57
13 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 29:11

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with