These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Durso Morris Velo Sports 52:38
2 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling s.t.
3 Jeffrey Miesemer Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
4 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
5 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
6 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
7 Nelson Odreman s.t.
8 Jon Yu Trianglecyclists Racing Team s.t.
9 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo s.t.
10 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
11 Kirk Hunsecker Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
12 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
13 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
14 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q s.t.
15 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
16 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
17 Warren Holzman Mambo Kings Racing 15
18 Brad Thompson 21
19 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing 28
20 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
21 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
DNF David Grant Chester County Velo
DNF Jerry Hine
DNF Dean Sullivan Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Dennis Borden
DNF Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions 49:22
2 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
3 Otto Sanchez Vr2209 s.t.
4 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
5 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
6 Joshua West s.t.
7 Kirk Hunsecker Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
8 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
9 James Martin Aistriu Cycling s.t.
10 David Grant Chester County Velo s.t.
11 Jon Yu Trianglecyclists Racing Team s.t.
12 Terrence Chioffi 42x21atq s.t.
13 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
14 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Richard Leibfried Chester County Velo s.t.
16 John Rachfal Cs Velo s.t.
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
18 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
19 Jerry Hine s.t.
20 Michael Miller 1:16
21 Robert Mecea Healthy And Happy Racing 1:22
22 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 Lap
23 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen -1 Lap
24 Ned Bement Chester County Velo -1 Lap
25 Bart Sullivan Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor -1 Lap
26 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo -1 Lap
27 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo -1 Lap
29 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing -1 Lap

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 49:35
2 Jeffrey Miesemer Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
8 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
9 Michael Maclaga Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
10 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
11 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
12 Kent Donahue Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
13 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo s.t.
14 Don Schatz Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
15 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club/ Dq Racing s.t.
16 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club s.t.
17 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
18 Chris Diehl Zen Masters Racing s.t.
19 Robert Wellmon Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
20 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso s.t.
21 Scott Cullen Ps Racing/btb s.t.
22 Eric Danver s.t.
23 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
24 Tim Doherty Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
25 Keith Kemper Zen Masters Racing s.t.
26 Charles Carnila s.t.
27 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club s.t.
28 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo s.t.
29 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing 6
30 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso s.t.
31 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing 11
32 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
33 Kieth Davies Mambos 14
34 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 21
35 Clayton Allen 1:08
36 Ian Stanley s.t.
37 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
38 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club/ Dq Racing -1 Lap

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Rodriguez 53:20
2 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
3 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling s.t.
4 Voltaire Arradaza s.t.
5 Graham Watters s.t.
6 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling s.t.
7 Mayron Betancur s.t.
8 Ami Assayag s.t.
9 Chris Eck s.t.
10 Patrick Brown s.t.
11 Jonathan Elison s.t.
12 Michael Malavarca s.t.
13 Carl Jacob s.t.
14 Ben Moores s.t.
15 Trevor Raab s.t.
16 Sean Butler s.t.
17 Elliot Olsen s.t.
18 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
19 Michael Jones s.t.
20 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
21 Andre Burton s.t.
22 Michael Hulse s.t.
23 Tyler Honey s.t.
24 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
25 Nicholas Basalyga s.t.
26 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
27 Mark Steffen s.t.
28 Mark Keith 7
29 Ben Harper s.t.
30 Gary Gardella Aistriu Cycling s.t.
31 Hunter Mycek s.t.
32 Justin Davala 9
33 Douglas Varela triana s.t.
34 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 11
35 Dean Sullivan s.t.
36 Philip Bennett daniels 15
37 David Thompson 22
38 Brendan Graham s.t.
39 Nilsson Ruiz 38
40 Eric Williams -2 Laps
DNF James Gonnason
DNF Rick Kingery
DNF Stephen Lambers
DNF Patrick Taylor
DNF Bob Long
DNF Ted Harris
DNF John Rais
DNF Sean Matkovic

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ulrich -1 Lap
1 Caleb Holmes 47:24
2 Ryan Frey 3
3 Joseph Meyerfuchs s.t.
4 Ami Assayag s.t.
5 Ben Harper s.t.
6 Sonny Lutz s.t.
7 James Gonnason s.t.
8 Mike Carriglitto s.t.
9 Billy Scott s.t.
10 Nicholas Basalyga s.t.
11 Anthony Costa s.t.
12 Hunter Mycek s.t.
13 Christopher Shelton s.t.
14 Miguel Conception s.t.
15 Tom Wooten s.t.
16 Gary Gardella Aistriu Cycling
17 Rick Kingery s.t.
18 Max Rekowski s.t.
19 Sebastian Rodriguez s.t.
20 Joey Kubushefski s.t.
21 Trevor Freburger s.t.
22 David Thompson s.t.
23 Dean Sullivan s.t.
24 Ryan Barr s.t.
25 John Rais s.t.
26 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) s.t.
27 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
28 Sean Matkovic 11
DNF Jacob Looney
DNF Ryan Oehmsen
DNF Steven Richmond
DNF George Fischer

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Van wyk Office Guru 1:03:45
2 Steven Van heerden Enza s.t.
3 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists s.t.
4 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
5 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing 28
6 Connor Thompson Young Medalists s.t.
7 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
8 Gregory Battista s.t.
9 Brad Green s.t.
10 Steve Frederick s.t.
11 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
12 Erlin Garcia s.t.
13 Alex Kellum Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
14 Calvin Hoops Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
15 Graham Watters Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
16 Erik Post Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
17 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling s.t.
18 Nick Rogers Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
19 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
20 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sports 32
21 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
22 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
23 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports 37
25 Robert Mecea Healthy And Happy Racing 39
26 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
27 Tony Wolf 54
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Watchung Wheelmen 1:01
29 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
30 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:12
31 Joshua West 1:15
32 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Jlv 1:28
DNF Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
DNF Brad Thompson
DNF Dennis Borden
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Fox 44:22
2 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 1
3 Rebecca Chan Nsmi Racing 1:16
4 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing s.t.
5 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
6 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing s.t.
7 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists s.t.
8 Joanne Trimpi s.t.
9 Amanda Rinderer Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
10 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling s.t.
11 Melissa Paquette Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
12 Tatyana Rozental Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
13 Taylor Armstrong Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
14 Denise Matheny Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
15 Amanda Deleo Derailleurs Racing s.t.
16 Dana Haberern Kruiscx s.t.
17 Jane Dmochowski Derailleurs Racing 1:21
18 Annette Weaver -1 Lap
19 Mackenzie Marcinko Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap
20 Andrea Maher Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap
21 Connie Bree Kruiscx -2 Laps
22 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat -2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with