These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Tantasook
2 Maxim Glyvka
3 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing
4 Carter Shrode
5 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
6 Griffen Smott PSIMET Racing
7 Owen Smott PSIMET Racing
8 Reagan Smott PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
4 Chase Negley
5 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness And Training
6 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
7 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
8 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
9 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
10 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
11 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
DNF Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Bartley
2 Stephen Merlo Rapha Cycling Club
3 Jeff Decker
4 Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness And Training
6 Justin Ratliff
7 Asher Scott Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 Stuart Graham PSIMET Racing
9 Jon Fritzen Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Patrick Mclarty
11 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
12 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Marcin Czaicki
14 Benjamin Sterrett
15 Matthew Higgins
16 William Danay Team Veloz
17 Jake Mullen
18 Michael Hittesdorf
19 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
20 Matthew Somers INTENT Race Team
21 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor Chicago
22 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
23 Albert La valle Tower Racing
24 Alex Tantasook
25 Maxim Lunin University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
26 Julian Mejia Team Veloz
27 Andrew Wise xXx Racing
28 Brian Lucero Team Veloz
DNF Stephen Wunrow

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxim Lunin University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
2 Matthew Higgins
3 Asher Scott Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Benjamin Sterrett
5 Jeremy Davis
6 Miguel Torres garcia University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
7 Matthew Somers INTENT Race Team
8 Barlow Levold
9 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Scott Joyce Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 David Schaefers
12 Chris Farrell Terre Haute Cycling
DNF Jared Kovoch

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
2 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
3 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
4 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team
6 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team
7 Chad Briggs Christiancycling St Louis
8 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
9 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
10 Walid Abu ghazaleh Fairlife
11 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
12 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
13 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
14 Michael Macedon Vision Quest
15 Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
17 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Daniel Hill p/bc Racing
19 Stephen Duncan Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til
DNF Andrew Rizzo Fairlife

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness And Training
2 Dean Abt xXx Racing
3 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
4 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
5 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
6 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness And Training
7 Mike Wolford
8 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing
9 John Walbaum
10 Alfonso Reyes Fairlife
11 Ed Schuster INTENT
12 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Michael Hittesdorf
14 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF James Vehe Fairlife

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
2 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
3 David Greif Project Echelon Racing
4 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
5 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
6 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
8 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
9 Lucas Guyton
10 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
11 Michael Keller Bissell/Abg Cycling Club
12 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
13 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
14 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
15 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
16 Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
17 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
18 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
19 Sean Metz xXx Racing
20 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
21 Chase Negley
22 Craig Kielbasa
23 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
24 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team
25 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
26 Jeff Conrad
27 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
28 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
29 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
DNF Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
DNF Andrew Rizzo Fairlife
DNF Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development Presented By Sbr Rocker
DNF Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
DNF Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness And Training
2 Diane Kaeser
3 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Anna Affias
5 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
6 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club
7 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
8 Mary Randall Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
9 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes
10 Jacqueline Wunrow
11 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes
12 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes
13 Donais Deetz BFF Bikes
14 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness And Training
15 Kelley Sarussi PSIMET Racing
16 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness And Training

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Wunrow
2 Donais Deetz BFF Bikes
3 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness And Training
4 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness And Training
5 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes
6 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes
7 Alexx Heald-alejo
8 Danielle Woodcox
9 Kelley Sarussi PSIMET Racing
10 Amber Nichols BFF Bikes
11 Anna Mather BFF Bikes

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness And Training
2 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
5 Francine Haas Pact- Dish Network Cycling
6 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes
7 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
8 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes
9 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club
10 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
12 Mary Randall Chicago Womens Elite Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with