These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:07:36.100
2 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective 00:07:38.600
3 Mcaben Prince UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:07:57.300
4 Carter Jackson I Am Racing 00:07:57.700
5 Bruce Boles 00:07:59.200
6 Matthew Wisthoff 00:07:59.400
7 Daniel Vargas 00:08:01.700
8 Ian Tapp 00:08:04.000
9 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 00:08:04.300
10 Patrick Markarian 00:08:10.400
11 James Kraus 00:08:10.900
12 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry 00:08:11.400
13 John Paul amalong UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:08:23.300
14 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink 00:08:23.400
15 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team 00:08:24.600
16 Mitchell Ford 00:08:27.700
17 Grayson Wickel 00:08:30.200
18 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 00:08:35.000
19 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:37.700
20 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:08:37.900
21 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 00:08:38.500
22 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 00:08:46.500
23 Jacob Holtgrewe University of Louisville 00:08:47.400
24 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry 00:08:49.100
25 Joseph Penley 00:08:49.200
26 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 00:08:52.300
27 Jacob Kuper 00:08:58.100
28 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling 00:09:05.900
29 Michael Emerson Team Hungry 00:09:16.000

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:08:13.700
2 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:08:17.300
3 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D 00:08:27.800
4 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles 00:08:30.000
5 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 00:08:30.700
6 Peter Van susteren 00:08:31.100
7 Fergus Arthur 00:08:32.100
8 Nick Reader 00:08:36.400
9 Jonathan Edwards 00:08:37.800
10 Ross Draluck 00:08:47.100
11 Kyle Kimball 00:08:48.200
12 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:08:52.300
13 John Morton Living Water Cycling 00:09:03.100
14 Cj Burford 00:09:03.900
15 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 00:09:04.400
16 David Burstein Appalachian State University 00:09:18.900
17 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 00:09:19.200
18 David Davenport Velocious Sport 00:09:29.400
19 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:10:08.800
20 Julianna Simpson 4D Racing 00:10:14.400

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 00:08:01.800
2 Jake Johnson Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:38.600
3 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 00:08:40.300
4 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club 00:08:47.700
5 Samuel Crowell Velo Mempho 00:08:55.300
6 Andrew Aviotti 00:08:57.000
7 Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D 00:09:07.400
8 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 00:09:24.600
9 Zach Whiddon 00:10:04.200
10 Herchel Portella DART Cycling 00:10:07.500
11 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:10:19.400
12 Jeff Teal MOAB Racing 00:10:44.000

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:07:37.400
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:04.000
3 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:04.300
4 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:08:26.800
5 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:08:46.500
6 Reuben Howden 00:09:12.800
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 00:09:32.400

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:09.100
2 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:08:18.800
3 Martin Houlihan 00:08:21.900
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:08:24.500
5 Mitchell Hopkins 00:08:24.800
6 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 00:08:37.500
7 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy 00:08:38.500
8 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 00:08:41.800
9 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:08:47.800
10 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 00:08:51.900
11 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 00:08:56.100
12 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:08:59.500
13 Charles Polmatier 00:09:04.700
14 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 00:09:10.100
15 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 00:09:10.600
16 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:09:22.000
17 William Flanagan 00:09:25.200
18 Dennis Wiese 00:09:40.900
19 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:09:46.200
20 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:09:47.000
21 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing 00:10:13.400
22 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 00:10:39.600

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:10:33.100
2 Corban Burford 00:11:40.200
3 Caleb Burford 00:12:53.200
4 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:14:01.800

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad 00:07:25.500
2 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling 00:07:32.100
3 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:07:32.400
4 Cooper Johnson 00:07:33.800
5 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:07:47.800
6 Samuel Blackmon Palmetto State Medical 00:07:51.000
7 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:51.100
8 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:07:52.900
9 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:07:53.700
10 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:55.800
11 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College 00:07:59.100
12 Rolly Weaver Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:59.600
13 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical 00:08:00.600
14 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 00:08:03.800
15 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:04.700
16 Yukio Mariner 00:08:07.900
17 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 00:08:08.100
18 Daniel Tokarczyk 00:08:08.200
19 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:08.800
20 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety 00:08:09.800
21 Cole Rasser 00:08:11.500
22 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:17.500
23 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 00:08:21.800
24 William Hardin Velocious Sport 00:08:26.400
25 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 00:08:27.100
26 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:27.700
27 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 00:08:33.300
28 Max Bien 00:08:36.500
29 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport 00:08:37.800
30 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team 00:08:46.800
31 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical 00:10:06.900
32 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 00:10:14.500

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florence Howden 00:09:02.000
2 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:09:37.700
3 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:09:44.700
4 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:10:43.300

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Calvin 00:09:39.000
2 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:11:06.100
3 Dana Morton 00:14:30.000

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 00:08:11.600
2 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 00:08:27.000
3 Laurel Rathbun Colavita|Bialetti Racing 00:08:32.000
4 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia 00:08:36.600
5 Manuela Escobar Milligan College 00:08:40.000
6 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 00:08:40.800
7 Krystal Burnham Milligan College 00:08:42.000
8 Natalia Franco Colavita|Bialetti Racing 00:08:43.200
9 Larissa Castellari Milligan College 00:08:43.700
10 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:08:44.200
11 Jenny Leiser 00:08:49.800
12 Jennah Dunham Femme Equipe p/b Swisse 00:08:57.000
13 Angie Sanabria Team Colombia 00:09:01.300
14 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University 00:09:02.500
15 Gracie Pendleton Milligan College 00:09:08.000
16 Luz Adriana tovar Team Colombia 00:09:16.600
17 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 00:09:23.900
18 Caleigh Rasser 00:09:35.300

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with