These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling
2 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman
5 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
6 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized
7 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
8 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing
9 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
10 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet
11 Ralph King Third Pillar
12 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Matt Abbott Red Peloton
15 Gary Land Red Peloton
16 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI
17 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet
18 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
19 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo
20 German Villa Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club
22 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
23 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club
25 Kirk Evans Team Becher+
26 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
27 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
28 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
29 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
30 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California
31 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
33 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
34 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing
35 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club
37 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
38 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet
40 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling
41 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club
44 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
46 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos
47 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling
48 Steven Woo Third Pillar
49 Matt Schaupp
50 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
51 Dan Boyle Red Peloton
52 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club
53 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling T
54 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
55 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc.
56 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team
57 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo
58 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club
59 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling
60 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling
61 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by
62 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton
63 Bernhard Stonas BBC
64 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing
65 Scott Cox Taleo Racing

Men - 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Rose Chica Sexy
2 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing
3 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse
4 Corey Duren Chico Corsa
5 Jason Marteldye
6 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
8 Giles Douglas Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Aaron Marchand Health is Wealth
12 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
13 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing
14 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
15 Burl Pershall Village Peddler
16 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling Club
18 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California
19 Jason Benford Hunter-Freewheel
20 Osvaldo Tomatis sport and spine pt
21 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing
24 Dan Wait SLO Nexus-Gym One
25 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club
26 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo
27 Triston Mosbacher
28 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/AltoVelo
29 Ryan Gibson Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing
34 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing
35 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
36 Andrew Thomson Tri Valley Velo
37 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling
38 Juan Raigoza Webcor / Alto Velo
39 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
40 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club
41 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo
42 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
43 Eamonn Gormley Los Gatos
44 Thomas Brinton
45 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
46 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing
47 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
48 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita NorCal
49 Sean Gilson Sacramento Golden Wheelman
50 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
51 Nick Shockey Team City
52 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
53 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
54 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team
55 Charles Potts Kryki Sports

Men - 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Michael Larson
3 Clint Williams Team BEER
4 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport
5 Nicholas Leland Windsor Bicycle Center
6 Blaine Ashlley
7 John Ahearn Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo
9 Steven Noriega
10 Chris Evans Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Matt Klingler
12 Fed Martinez
13 Brian Spears Taleo Racing
14 Reginald Trimingham
15 Travis Tanasse
16 Ryan Franklin
17 Brian Zahra
18 Charles De pottere
19 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike
20 Scott Mauger Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Alexander De pottere
22 Kenneth Curtis
23 Ben Deland
24 Joshua Moran Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Luke Wentland
26 Schuyler Wilcox
27 Gabriel Gandara California State University-Sacramento
28 Ian Coberly micheal david winery
29 Raymond Martinez CSUS Cycling
30 David Myers
31 John Mcdonald
32 Roger Sohn Mission Cycling
33 Chris Stoner
34 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Ivan Tarasov
36 Huy Tran Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Christopher Leone
38 John Fishback
39 David Selders Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Hajewski
2 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro
3 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
4 Tommy Lucas All Sport Team Swift
5 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift
6 Thomas Jessop Major Motion
7 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
8 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro
9 Alexander Richardson Davis Bike Club
10 Troy Strickland SJBC
11 Ross Kelly

Men - Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club
2 Benjamin Binder DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
3 Alex Slawek Peninsula Velo
4 Milaud Jalali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Masters 35+ | 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling T
2 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
3 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike
4 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
6 David Levine Taleo Racing
7 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
8 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing
9 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
11 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike
14 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
15 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
16 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
17 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada
19 C Scott lee Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic
20 Michael Burrows none
21 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing
22 Boris Rozenberg
23 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
24 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy
25 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
26 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
27 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing
28 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
29 Scott Fairman NA
30 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Leslie Oglesby Joselyn's Bicycles
32 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team
33 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
34 Jonathan Racine Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic
35 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
36 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
37 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling
38 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Masters 35+ | 4A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominick Brookes Michael David Wines Racing Tea
2 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
3 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
4 Ricky Lucero SJBC
5 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Daniel Burns Third Pillar
8 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
9 John Collins Team Revolutions
10 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
11 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling
12 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 James Whitney Fusion Sport
14 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
16 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery
17 Matt Luckenbach Revolutions
18 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
20 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
21 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC
22 James Grant IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing
24 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar
25 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
26 Eric Hess
27 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
28 Jack Arney Folsom Bike
29 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
30 Paul Berger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31 Michael Mcintyre TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Paul Higley Team Revolutions
34 Jonathan Orban third pillar
35 Jay Dillon Rio Strada Racing
36 Mike Munoz Revolutions
37 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
38 C Jeffrey bramlett Third Pillar
39 Michael Charney Third Pillar
40 Stefano Moro Third Pillar
41 Jeffrey Pallin Third Pillar
42 Dan Switlick Folsom Bike

Men - Masters 35+ | 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
2 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
3 Trevor Oldershaw BBC
4 Brian Acord Folsom Bike
5 Douglas Mcdonald R4R - Make a Wish
6 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bear
7 Mike Castaldo North Rim Adventure Sports
8 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Christopher Grove Body Concepts
10 Gregory Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT
12 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo racing
13 James Macdonald Beartooth Events
14 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
15 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
16 David Skeehan Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
17 Felix Jaramillo Body Concepts
18 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Leej Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 Daniel Civello Team Oakland
21 Brian West Team Oakland
22 Michael Simos
23 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club
24 Mark Sheffield Team BEER
25 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing
26 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club

Men - Masters 35+ | 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Gudebski
2 Jack Backus
3 Jeramie Tremain Michael David Winery Cycling T
4 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing
5 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
6 Matt Poland Team Revolutions
7 Greg Honig
8 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa / North Rim Advent
9 Paul Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Walter Gorba Victory Velo
11 Aaron Cooper Kinetic Cycles
12 Donald Pattalock
13 David Christy Lamorinda Cycling Club
14 Steve Hammond Audi Cycling
15 Ferdinand Batatan Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 John Facundo Response
17 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
18 Stefan Giachino
19 Brian Ray
20 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions
21 Kyle Daugherty SHO-AIR/SERT
22 ? ?
23 Heath Langle Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Michael Webb Team Revolutions

Men - Masters 45+ | 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
3 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
7 John O'neill Team Clover
8 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing
9 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
10 Richard Pepper West Count Revolution
11 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/gbi
12 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
13 Royce Fraley Red Peloton
14 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Jan Elsbach VOS racing
16 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Scott Wielt Rocknasium
18 Kristopher Spyrka Taleo Racing
19 Nicholas Carlevato Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
20 Eric Brown Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
21 James Walton Six Fifty Racing
22 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
23 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
24 Myong-jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo
26 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo
27 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Garry Birch Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipot
29 Leon Iannarelli Team Precision
30 Mark Petrucci
31 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Erim Taser Michael David Winery
33 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Masters 45+ | 4A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Nelson Frink Body Concepts
3 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
5 Greg Mccormac Wells Fargo Racing
6 Bill Higgins Squadra Abruzzo
7 Michael Saba Taleo Racing
8 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo
9 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
11 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
13 David Mehl Team Kinetic Cycles
14 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
16 Harold Degraff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18 Derrick Gray Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Brad Yeargain Rio Strada Racing
22 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet
23 Michael Mcguire Taleo Racing
24 Leonard Tabor SOULBIKES racing
25 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
26 John Gallagher Taleo Racing
27 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing
28 Matt Colonius Bicycle Planet
29 Rusty Stapp Tri Valley Velo
30 James Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling
31 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo
32 David Bryant Body Concepts
33 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Stephen Harris Squadra Ovest Cycling
35 Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team
36 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
37 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing
38 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet
39 Will Parks none
40 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo
41 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts
42 Jory Stein Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 Jim Volsansky Tri Valley Velo

Men - Masters 45+ | 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baldwin Fightin' Bobas
2 Gary Keno Vapor racing
3 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant Cycling
5 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling
6 Ross Tomita VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
7 Jim Forester Taleo Racing
8 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing
10 Bill Freeborn Wells Fargo Racing
11 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing
12 Jim Elam Luzvimin
13 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
14 Peter Badertscher IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Robert Weston Kevin's Bikes
16 John Witkowicki Red Peleton
17 Steve Loebach
18 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
19 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
20 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing
22 Harun Simbirdi Taleo Racing
23 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing
24 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Jeff Mittner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
26 Ron Faulk NA
27 Mark Sneed Major Motion
28 Gregory Colyer Taleo Racing

Men - Masters 45+ | 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
2 Chris Morris Team Revolutions
3 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
4 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT
5 James Schardt Michael David Winery
6 Randy Millard Victory Velo
7 Jim Rademann Team Revs
8 ? ?
9 ? ?
10 ? ?
11 Mark Dames Coretechs Cycling Team
12 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters
13 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions
14 James Morando Unaffiliated
15 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Paul Pacheco Taleo Racing
17 Edward Cruz
18 Greg Sellers
19 John Mullane Bike Station Aptos
20 Paul Vlasveld SJBC
21 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
22 Dave Ferrell
23 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 John Metzger Folsom Bike

Men - Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing
3 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo
4 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas
5 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing
7 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo
8 ? ?
9 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club
10 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
12 Scott Herman Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic
13 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa
14 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
15 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycles
16 John Chappell
17 Gilbert Martinez Rio Strada Racing
18 Keith Ritter Redding Velo
19 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
20 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing
23 Jeffrey Stephens Redding Velo
24 Thomas Field Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Mark Latino Mellow Motors
26 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
27 Jon Boas Taleo Racing
28 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Masters
29 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing
31 Manuel Borges VOS Racing
32 David Hillman Precision/Stone Racing
33 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing
34 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing
35 Dave Mcgrath
36 Frederick Garcy
37 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM
38 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal

Men - Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli
2 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior
3 Coulton Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
4 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/S
5 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Evan Huffman Cal Giant/Specialized
7 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team
8 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling
9 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master
10 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
11 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa
13 Charles Hutcheson McGuire Cycling Team
14 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
15 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift
16 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
17 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling
18 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigl
19 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S
21 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic
22 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/S
24 Leon Hextall Stan's No Tubes
25 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Kenny Strickland SJBC
27 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized
28 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar
29 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior
30 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Master
31 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
32 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing
33 Robert Amatelli Ritte van Vlaanderen
34 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master
35 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing
36 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team
37 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet
38 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
39 Michael Painter Chico Corsa
40 Gregory White Davis Bike Club
41 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
42 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO
43 William Crane Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Greg Davis Los Gatos
45 Nicholas Hextall Stan's No Tubes
46 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
47 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing
48 Patrick Lynch
49 Garrett Peck Davis
50 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S
51 Mitchell