These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 45+*

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team
3 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
4 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
5 Mark Austin Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
6 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
7 Chris Hardee Team Beyer Auto
8 Adam Northup Carytown
9 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
10 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
11 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
12 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto
13 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
15 Adam Spatz
16 Jay Murphy Catoctin Cycling CLub/NSMI Racing
17 Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
18 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
19 Frank Ramos TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Brian Shields
DNF Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D

Men Masters 55+*

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC
2 David Hearn Artemis Racing
3 Matthew Robins unattached
4 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing
5 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Bob Gillespie Sportif
7 Steve Gallagher The Bike Lane
8 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team
9 Carlos Cruz Colombia
10 Dennis Crockett AVC p/b Michelob Ultra
11 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto
12 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi
DNF Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
DNF Mitch Hunt Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
DNF David Osborne Artemis Racing

Men Men's Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
2 Ron Francoise tuazon Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Jose Escobar Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson
5 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING
6 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
7 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
10 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
11 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
12 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
13 Christopher Hardee Team Beyer Auto
14 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
15 Scott Coblentz AVC
16 Wouter Zwart Otterhaus/K&F Construction
17 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
18 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
19 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
20 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
21 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
22 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
23 Jeff Dickey Juggernaut ESF
24 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
25 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
26 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting Systems
27 David Rodgers District Taco Racing
28 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
30 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
31 Nate Ricketts JMAC Cycling
32 Daniel Drumwright DistrictTaco Racing
33 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction
34 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
35 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
36 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
38 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
39 George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction
40 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 John Anthony District Velocity p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
43 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA
DNF Ryan Knight
DNF Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
DNF David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
DNF Samuel James Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson
DNF Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA
DNF Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling
DNF Lawrence Heller DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport
DNF Brian Trdina GPOA
DNF Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR

Men Men's Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
2 Andres Sola
3 Ryan Lee CS Velo
4 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing
5 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
6 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing
7 Jernej Markovc Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing
9 John Chambers RedShift Racing
10 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
12 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club
13 Dylan Schlott Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
14 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
15 William Hickman THR Cycling
16 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing
17 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
18 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
20 Alexander Hernandez
21 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Graham Watters
23 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
24 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
25 Blaise Schaeffer
26 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Nicholas Parlato Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC
28 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo
29 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club
30 Collin Magnetti Redshift Racing
31 Carl Bevard Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
32 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
33 Zac Quinn
34 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing
35 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
36 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing
37 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
38 Christopher Khanoyan
39 Michael Thaxton ABRT
40 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Douglas Milliken Bike Doctor - Frederick
DNF Josh Logan C3-Wagner Roofing
DNF Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing
DNF James Palo Route 1velo / arrow bicycle
DNF Chris Brennan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.

Men Men's Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clete Willems Redshift Racing
2 Maximus Anderson Rock Creek Velo
3 Daniel Ord Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
4 Joel Negron
5 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
6 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure
7 Francisco Hazera Bike rack
8 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing
9 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 velo
10 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
11 Aedan Hale
12 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing
13 Joshua Armstrong Veni Vidi Velo
14 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction
15 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
16 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing
17 Stephen Ketcham
18 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
19 John Kearney
20 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness
21 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Santiago Urrego Sportif
23 Thomas Madrecki Veni Vidi Velo
24 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness
25 Daniel Pessing Charm City Cycling
26 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
27 Robert Pickle jr IBCC Racing
28 Nicholas Anderson
29 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure
30 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team
31 Juan David bedoya rubiano Sportif
32 Alexander Hedrick
33 Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi
34 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing
35 Alex Ryan District taco racing team
36 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo
37 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing
38 Cody Stadler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo
40 Michael Escamilla
41 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
42 Benjamin Zahn Whole Wheel Velo Club
43 Rudy Aguilon garcia
44 Terry Thomas PHASE Cycling
45 Hee Song NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club
47 Austin Klasa
48 Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
50 Dmitry Rossoshansky
51 Demian Hess
52 Timor El-dardiry Club Diplomatique du Vlo
DNF Blake Herbold
DNF Din Vilela Sportif coaching group/patapsco bicycles/AVC
DNF Erik Stier NCVC
DNF Christopher Villator
DNF Nicholas Pugliaresi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Shaun Gundel IBCC Bel Air Racing
DNF Jeff Miller
DNF Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
DNF Damjan Novoselnik Sportif Coaching Group/Patapasco Bicycles/AVC
DNF Mike Danko Bike Rack Racing
DNF Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Karl Kramer Pro Bike FC
DNF Dexter Steis

Women Women's 1/2/3 **

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING
2 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing
4 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
6 Beth Leasure-Hudson BicycleCoach.com
7 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports
8 Maggie Rogers VeloLabs Racing
9 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
10 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Womens Racing
11 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
12 Judith Wexler Artemis Racing
13 Mindy Simmons Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson

Women Women's Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Byler Bike Rack Racing
2 Halaina Demba
3 Joanne Gribler
4 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Jen Tillman
6 Sarah Sladen Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson
7 Michelle Harburg
8 Mackenzie Yates
9 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction
10 Emily Woolford
11 Claudia Gutierrez Bike Rack Racing
12 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing
13 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
14 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
15 Natasha Koermer Pro Bike FC Racing
DNF Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with