These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 1:05:10
2 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
3 Eamonn Schnell s.t.
4 Michael Margarite Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
5 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
6 Paul Burrowes 9
7 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 20
8 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
9 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles s.t.
10 Johann Burrowes s.t.
11 Romello Crawford s.t.
12 Dylan Lowe Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
13 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
14 Brian Milligan Team Veselka s.t.
15 Henry O'kill Crca/eevalue P/b Verge Sport s.t.
16 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
17 John Britton 24
18 J Rorech Ws United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P 25
19 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing. s.t.
20 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
21 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
22 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
23 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing s.t.
24 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Vlad Preoteasa Powered By Stages s.t.
26 Samuel Martinez s.t.
27 Michael Beckerman Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
28 Ira Blumberg Aska/sid's Bikes s.t.
29 Jason Briscoe s.t.
30 Joseph Mohan Crca / Team Veselka 30
31 Jose Cruz Berroa Racing s.t.
32 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 33
33 Greg Olsen Foundation 44
34 Carlos Tejada 57
35 Horace Burrowes W.s. United 58
36 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:02
37 Anthony Lowe 1:21
38 Daniel Schmalz 1:23
39 Masha Schneider E2value Racing 1:44
40 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
41 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
42 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 2:14

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing 52:35:00
2 Palo Samko 3
3 Yechiel Verge Sport s.t.
4 Edwin Sanchez s.t.
5 Anthony Santana s.t.
6 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
7 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
8 Arturo Cabrera Grand Bicycle Center s.t.
9 Christopher Altchek Crca/foundation s.t.
10 Conor Kennedy s.t.
11 Andre Abdool s.t.
12 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
13 Dorian Spencer 5
14 Jerry Kapko Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 7
15 Brayan Guzman s.t.
16 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
17 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
19 Paul Coluccio s.t.
20 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
22 Gelpys Delancruz s.t.
23 James Giorgio Brands Cycling Team s.t.
24 Mitchell Napolitano s.t.
25 Messiah Davis Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
26 Peleg Rosenthal Kruiscx s.t.
27 Ian Auger Kruiscx 12
28 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
29 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx s.t.
30 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
31 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias Cycling Team s.t.
32 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
33 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx s.t.
34 Jorge Torres Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
35 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Brian Hansen Crca/42x21atq s.t.
37 Jan Micko Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
38 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing 16
39 Giovanni Cafiso Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40 Jacek Boral s.t.
41 Ryan Enschede s.t.
42 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx s.t.
43 Robert Kahn Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com s.t.
45 Jessy Bellmann Verge Sport s.t.
46 Alan Garcia Crca/team Patch.com s.t.
47 Edward Burlem Verge Sport 19
48 Jeffrey Miller Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 20
49 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport 24
50 Jack Miroslaw Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
51 Jackson Ho Verge Sport s.t.
52 Matthew Cortright Crca s.t.
53 Sean Hill Crca/42x21atq s.t.
54 Thomas Nesel Crca/foundation s.t.
55 Oscar Coello Berroa Racing s.t.
56 John Beardsley Nycc Racing 39
57 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
58 Misha Chiporukha Crca / Team Veselka 56
59 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 1:24
60 Simon Ellison 1:43
61 Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing 2:07
62 Aviv Maizlin 3:35
63 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport 4:03
64 Roy Chaves Brands Factory Racing s.t.
65 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc 17:38

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Meyer Century Road Club Assoc 27:30:00
2 Seong Wang 43
3 Leron Calistro 47
4 Ronald Arcangel s.t.
5 Ian Moran Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6 Alex Bueno s.t.
7 Zachary Rea s.t.
8 Tyrone Gravesande Cis Training Systems s.t.
9 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
10 Allen Kruzhkov Century Road Club Development F s.t.
11 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 51
12 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
13 Carlos Giraldo s.t.
14 Kevin Simon 54
15 Daniel Cooper Kruiscx s.t.
16 Paolo Mastrangelo 1:25
17 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 1:41

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox P/b Liv Racin 1:07:27
2 Shane Ferro Crca/ Citymd Racing 12
3 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 3:00
4 Yesica Mendoza Crca/teamveselka 3:03
5 Gabrielle Warshawer Crca/nycc Women's Racing s.t.
6 Rory Chea Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
7 Roos Voorend s.t.
8 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
9 Elizabeth Forrest Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
10 Aura Lagnado Verge Sport s.t.
11 Connie Bree Crca/kruiscx s.t.
12 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx s.t.
13 Brianna Denney s.t.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with