These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
2 Eric Fischer
3 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 Alexander Cabatic Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
5 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Samuel Hill TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Zac Rossen SJBC
9 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
10 Stuart Grosser The Olympic Club
11 Nicholas Besse Fig Mtn Brew Racing
12 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing
13 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
14 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
15 Andrew Olson
16 Paul Ngo
17 Richard Jones SJBC
18 Carlos Vargas
19 Quinn Felton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC
21 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek
22 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
23 Derek Stedman��� Team Fremont/FFBC
24 Erik Schiller
25 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
26 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
27 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
28 Alexi Gabuyo
29 Gregor Mraz
30 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
31 Matthew Solomon
32 Ryan Toedebusch
33 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
34 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
35 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
36 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
37 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
38 Jason Tang KaiVelo Racing
39 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
40 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
41 Ford Murphy
42 Giles Douglas SJBC
43 Graham Simpson SunPower Racing
44 Bubba Melcher
45 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
46 Joseph Booth Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
47 Leo Fissel
48 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zac Rossen SJBC
2 Nicholas Besse Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
4 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing
5 Fernando Padilla CBRE Racing
6 Callum Ingram
7 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing
8 Ian Fernihough SJBC
9 Przemek Tutak
10 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
11 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Quinn Felton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Andrew Olson
16 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
17 Paul Ngo
18 Rodney Dutra
19 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University
20 Dante Lobue
21 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22 Bryan Petro
23 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Abraham Contreras Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
25 Griffin Nemitz
26 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
27 Jason Tang KaiVelo Racing
28 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
29 Noah Foster
30 Dylan Fujimoto
31 Marcus Cheek SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
33 Charles English Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
35 Andrew Shacker University of California-Berkeley
36 Nathan Yee VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
37 Giles Douglas SJBC
37 Gianmarco Puglisi TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
38 Richard Jones SJBC
39 Adin Jose Team Swift
40 Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team
41 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
42 Matthew Solomon
43 Myles Villahermosa

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Nau
2 Enrique Rojas
3 Florian Schneider
4 Hector Alanis
5 Nicholas Hamann
6 Thomas Van dyck
7 Chengtian Tang
8 Hudson Kyle
9 Eric Allen
10 Michael Ungerer
11 Thomas Swartz
12 John Shirley
13 Euan Houston Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
14 Cameron O'reilly SunPower Racing
15 Luis Gomez Los Gatos
16 Rafael Cubero
17 Jeff Chen
18 Whitney Post
19 Felipe Salum Los Gatos
20 Wagner Sousa
21 Chris Grovers
22 Ilya Tutski
23 Eugene Brancoveanu
24 Brian Shields
25 Sergio Caravez godinez

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
2 Jacob Okamoto Vol Gas Racing
3 Erik Schiller
4 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
5 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
6 Joshua Carling SP2life Elite Cycling Team
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
12 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Eric Fischer
14 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
15 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
16 Alexi Gabuyo
17 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
18 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
19 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling Team
20 Jd Bergmann Team CLIF Bar Cycling
21 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
22 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
23 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
24 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
25 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
26 Ford Murphy
27 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
28 Russell White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
29 Doran Mori Team CLIF Bar Cycling
30 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
31 Eric Cockrell AMain Cycling Team
32 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
33 Chris Evans Terun Elite
34 Alexander Cabatic Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
35 Samuel Hill TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
36 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
38 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
39 Matt Tufts SP2life Elite Cycling Team
40 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF p/b Terun
41 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC
4 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
5 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Abraham Contreras Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
7 Chris Espy Touchstone Racing
8 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
9 Ryan Wong SJBC
10 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
11 Travis Lee ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Jd Bergmann Team CLIF Bar Cycling
13 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
14 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
15 Brian O'grady Chico Cycling Team
16 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek
17 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC
19 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 James Raybould SunPower Racing
21 Nathan Shay Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
22 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
23 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
24 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
25 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
26 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
27 Doran Mori Team CLIF Bar Cycling
28 Russell White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
29 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
30 Chris Evans Terun Elite
31 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
32 Dennis Hopp SJBC
33 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
34 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
35 John Foster Form Fitness Racing
36 Gregory Anderson
37 Brian Heneghan SJBC
38 David Wierzba SJBC
40 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
41 Greg Juneau Los Gatos
42 Matt Tufts SP2life Elite Cycling Team
43 Joshua Carling SP2life Elite Cycling Team
44 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Raybould SunPower Racing
2 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
4 Abraham Contreras Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 Callum Ingram
6 Przemek Tutak
7 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
8 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
9 Nathan Shay Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
10 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
12 Carlos Villarreal
13 Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team
14 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC
15 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
16 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
18 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
19 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
20 Bryan Petro
21 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
22 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
22 Rob Voigt
23 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Dennis Hopp SJBC
3 Yutch Cowhie ThirstyBear Cycling
4 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
5 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
6 John Foster Form Fitness Racing
7 Rick Morgan
8 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
11 Greg Juneau Los Gatos
12 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
13 Brian Heneghan SJBC
14 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
16 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
17 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
18 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Gregory Anderson
20 David Wierzba SJBC
21 Kevin Davidson CA Cycling Club
22 Herman Johnson
23 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
24 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
25 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
26 Giles Douglas SJBC
27 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Rick Morgan
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Rodney Dutra
5 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
6 Tony Perez
7 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
8 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
9 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
10 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
12 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
15 Craig Stewart KaiVelo Racing
16 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation
17 Richard Asturias Splunk Race Team
18 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen
20 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
21 Morten Nissov SJBC
22 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
23 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
24 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
25 Steven Grusis Off The Front
26 Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
4 Richard Jones
5 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Dennis Baker Delta Velo
7 Craig Stewart KaiVelo Racing
8 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Steven Olechny Splunk Race Team
12 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
13 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
15 Bubba Melcher
16 Steven Grusis Off The Front
17 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
18 George Miranda
19 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
21 Richard Asturias Splunk Race Team

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Betz SunPower Racing
2 Maude Farrell
3 Whitney Post
4 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC
5 Hannah Wood SJBC
6 April Willoughby Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
7 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
8 Fnu Novita
9 Margaret Lowe
10 Rebecka Sepela Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Karena Shannon SJBC
12 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing
14 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
15 Jill Stone SJBC
16 Diana Hellman SJBC
17 Sandra King Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
18 Christina Davis SJBC
19 Rebecca Van bussel Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
20 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
21 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allie Bollella Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
4 Sawyer Taylor PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
5 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC
6 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
7 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
8 Juliette Olson Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
9 Christina Davis SJBC
10 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
11 Maude Farrell
12 Fnu Novita
13 Jessica Parteno Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
14 April Willoughby Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
15 Robin Betz SunPower Racing
16 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
17 Kerry Stivaletti Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
18 Gale Derosa Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
2 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC
3 Beverly Chaney SJBC
4 Shannon Gaffney
5 Rikke Preisler SJBC
6 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team
7 Karena Shannon SJBC
8 Laurie Furman SJBC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with