These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2 Juniors - Girls Under 18 & Under* (Full Cour

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:02:47

Cat 2 Juniors Boys Under 18 & Under* (Full Course)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 47:28
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 47:58
3 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 48:49
4 Mitchell Lablanc 50:34
5 Lukas Bijleveld Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trailers 54:58
6 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 55:28
7 William Nafis Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 59:05
8 Justin Green NEHSCA CT Chain Links 1:01:50
9 Austin Ondas East Hampton High School Bike Team 1:11:57
10 Cody Voelker 1:51:26

Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 (Middle School) (Shorter C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmett Roswech CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 36:42
2 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trailers 37:43
3 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 38:54
4 James Oksanen West Hartford Central Wheelers 39:46
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 40:09
6 Ben Lewis CCAP Central Wheelers 41:24
7 Connor Dainiak Central Wheelers 41:44
8 Matthew Fojtik CCAP Central Wheelers 41:46
9 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield 42:28
10 Garrett Holyfield Ledyard Middle School 42:58
11 Ned Jobson 43:13
12 Shane Proxee CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 43:56
13 Liam Easton 44:55
14 Kenneth Gray CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 45:53
15 Mason Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 46:43
16 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 46:45
17 Jack Schroeder Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 46:46
18 Dillon Bhutani Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 47:35
19 Eoin Collette CCAP Waldo WarriorsE 48:04
20 Jack Calandrelli CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 50:01
21 Finnbar O'halloran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 50:01
22 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors 50:26
23 Alex Rivard-lentz 50:27
24 Myles Haas Waldo Warriors 50:37
25 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 51:30
26 Jarod Ondas East Hampton Middle School Bike Team 53:18
27 Jack Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 40:12
28 Luke Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 41:01
29 Danny Uzzo CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 43:51
30 Calvert Burkholder Ledyard Middle School 44:52
31 Dylan Makuchowski Ledyard Middle School Cycling Club 50:28
DNF Theoore Bralena 50:26

Cat 3 Junior Boys 15-18 (High School) (Shorter Cou

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Wiggin West Hartford Central Wheelers 48:55
2 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 48:56
3 Axl Pildner 54:33
4 Shane Grattan CCAP Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 57:41
5 Dalen Herrington CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 58:39
6 Owen Kocaba CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:02:07
7 Nicholas Straka CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:03:50
8 Finn Spooner EHHS - Stage 1 - airline cycles 50:46
9 Zachary Koenig CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:02:35

Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 (Shorter Course) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB junior team 39:42
2 Mateo Doizadelli Team Edge 40:33
3 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 41:57
4 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 44:39
5 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 46:19
6 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP CENTRAL WHEELERS 46:42
7 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 46:47
8 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 46:52
9 Luke Lodice Waldo Warriors Southbury 48:29
10 Brandon Dewitt CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 51:24
11 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 51:28
12 Jax Schmitz CCAP- Stage 1 / Muddy Mayhems 52:22
13 Vincent Ted 54:42
14 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 55:09
15 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team 55:33
16 Owen Stetson 56:25
17 Declan Macauley Stage 1 Cycling- Muddy Mahem 58:10
18 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 59:45
19 Andrew Fischer CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:00:16
20 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 40:04
21 Jack Bender 40:23
22 Joseph Lecara CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 41:46
23 Finnegan Macauley Stage 1 - Muddy Mahem 41:50
24 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 42:01
25 Aiden Monahan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 42:34
26 Bryce Young CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 44:42
27 Harshil Patel Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 44:58
28 Noah Rocklin CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 45:29
29 Dylan Judelson CCAP Mountain Wolves 47:49
30 Evan Brown CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 49:28
31 Ryan Babak CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 49:34
32 Ryan Le CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 51:27
33 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 52:41
34 Samuel Turner Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 55:22
35 Jivitesh Babu 58:42
36 Owen Reardon CCAP Mountain Wolves 1:01:15
37 Arawn Makuchowski Ledyard Middle School Cycling Club 1:04:34
38 Liam Reardon CCAP Mountain Wolves 36:08
39 Caleb Mackay CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 56:57

Cat 3 Junior Girls 13-14 (Shorter Course) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Tullo CCAP Waldo Warriors 50:29
2 Abigail Trinidad Ledyard 52:37
3 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 53:33
4 June Aarsen CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 54:24

Cat 3 Junior Girls 15-18 (High School) (Shorter Co

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:16:40

Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 (Shorter Course) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 51:37
2 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 53:29
3 Nicolette Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 1:01:13
4 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team (Monika S 1:03:18
5 Liza Jobson CCAP Petal Power 1:08:02
6 Greta Roswech CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:09:59
7 Zelda Walsh CCAP Petal Power 1:15:07
8 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power 53:17
9 Ellery Keoppen CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 56:53
10 Adela Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 59:51
11 Penelope Moses Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / Benidorm / EBCC 1:02:03
12 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP RTX MTB Team 1:08:21
DNF Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 1:00:23
DNF Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Team

Category 1 Junior Boys 15-18 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:36:14

Category 1 Men 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Cooper 1:31:24
2 Miles Ericson 1:34:53
3 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 1:48:27
DNF Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team

Category 1 Men 40-49 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:28:12
2 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 1:29:48
3 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 1:30:04
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:30:28
5 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 1:31:43
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racinig/Team 26 1:38:20
7 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 1:49:56
DNF Coakley Jopling 50:40

Category 1 Men 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wonderly 1:32:51
2 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 1:37:14
3 Fabian Esponda LBC 1:43:34
4 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 1:48:09

Category 1 Women 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling /Airline Cycles 2:01:21
2 Nikki Montanaro Intense Cycles/CCF 2:21:25

Category 1 Women 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Fielding 2:16:14

Category 2 Men 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Provencher "Broken Steel & CX Appeal Men
2 Michael Auperin 1:16:31
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:20:03
4 Taylor Valentine 1:21:46
5 Evan Bradly 1:22:01
6 Bryce Renkiewicz Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:22:43

Category 2 Men 40-49 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Frederick Aftershock Racing/ CFM Cycles 1:14:18
2 Matt Zawalich Laurel 1:16:24
3 Tomasz Florczyk JSC 1:16:29
4 Sam Brindley 1:17:38
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 1:18:33
6 Luke Soule 1:20:58
7 Proxee Bryan 1:21:50
8 Jason Albert 1:21:57
9 Roland Dufresne Fat Black Cat Racing 1:30:03

Category 2 Men 50-59 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 1:13:33
2 James Mcdevitt Ridgefield Bicycle Sports Club 1:18:14
3 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 1:20:42
4 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:22:37
5 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:23:57
6 Edward Ehrichs R-Cubed 1:34:01
DNF Len Baird Dads Indoors Riding Trainers

Category 2 Women 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nichole Korn Land Air Ibis 1:34:56
2 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:51:13

Category 2 Women 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Ahern 1:34:56
2 Cheryl Jackson 1:36:22
3 Christine Makris 1:42:35

Category 3 Men 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 47:34
2 Alvaro Santos-neto 50:31
3 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 56:04
4 Daniel Flickinger 56:05
5 William Knauer Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling/ Brookfield Bicycle Cen 57:40
6 Joseph Cicha 58:29
7 Bartosz Sobieralski 1:07:41

Category 3 Men 40-49 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 47:01
2 Luke Soule 48:34
3 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 49:03
4 John Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 50:59
5 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 52:06
6 Derek Dean 52:19
7 Spencer and Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 56:02
8 Christopher Schwartz 58:36
9 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 59:31
10 Jon Schlidt 1:00:52
11 Manny Hatzikostas 1:06:07
12 Ben Burkey Stage1/ Airline Cycles 1:20:42

Category 3 Men 50-59 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Young STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 50:56
2 Ed Crane Stage 1 Airline Cycles 54:00
3 Mark Bijleveld 55:37
4 Frank Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 56:03
5 Mark Conti 1:01:10
6 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 1:01:21
7 Phil Pirotte 1:03:29
8 Edward Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 1:07:06

Category 3 Men 60+ (*Not a Clif Bar Dirt Cup Categ

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Vail SilverBull VanDessel 1:19:50
2 Mark Griffin 2:30:00

Category 3 Women 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 1:09:14
2 Kate Powers 1:25:22
3 Mable Flickinger Laurel Bike Club 1:56:19

Category 3 Women 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Livingston Team Horst Engineering 1:00:05
2 Michelle Zwick STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 1:08:11
3 Cheryl Muldoon CyclingHub/Aftershock Racing 1:10:21
4 Katie Egan Stage 1 Cycling 1:16:48
5 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:21:28
6 Sandra Dias RTX MTB Geezer Devo 1:38:07
7 Christine Kozin Laurel Bicycle Club 1:44:17

FAT BIKE OPEN (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:47:24

First Timer Junior boys18 & Under (Shorter Course)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Cote Stage 1 Cycling Club 39:41
2 George Fenollosa 40:25
3 Jacob Oliverio 40:32
4 Connor Mackenzie 36:22

First Timers Men 19+ (Shorter Course) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Schlidt 31:23
2 Sean Macauley 36:06

First Timers Women 19+ (Shorter Course) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Scmitz 53:32
2 Margaret Nablo 53:59
3 Jaime Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:04:47
4 Kate Cote 1:14:37

Military and First Responders Open (*Not a Clif Ba

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Bessette CT Air Nat Guard 56:31
2 David Gudbrandsen US Coast Guard (Retired) 1:01:15
3 Michael Reynolds 40:30

OPEN 60+ (*Not a Clif Bar Dirt Cup Category) (Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Menze 1:28:42
2 Pierre Rougny 1:32:33
3 Todd Samuelson pedal power/ cannibal velo 1:39:13
4 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 1:52:12
5 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:58:32
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 36:49

Pro/Cat 1 Men Open (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo/Vallybike&ski 1:42:20
2 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:45:33
3 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 1:45:58
4 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:47:53
5 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:48:57
6 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:52:50
7 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers/giant bicycles 1:56:56
8 Jason Aloisio CRCA - Trek Bikes NYC 1:58:17
DNF Austin Beard 41:30

Pro/Cat 1 Women Open (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 2:13:58
2 Kelly Ault Bicycle Express Racing 2:21:20
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:27:45

Single Speed Cat 1/Open/Pro (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:31:22
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:34:51
3 David Richardson 1:35:10
4 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 1:40:23
DNF Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 52:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with