These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Reback 49:06.9
2 Shane Orr 49:07.2
3 Chris Parsons 49:07.2
4 Brian Hart 49:07.3
5 Greg Scanlan 49:07.5
6 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 49:07.6
7 James Dunkleberger 49:07.7
8 Jonathan Cavner 49:07.8
9 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 49:08.1
10 Joseph Taddeucci 49:08.1
11 Jeff Anderson 49:08.3
12 Jared Thaut 49:08.6
13 Christopher G doyle 49:08.8
14 Jeffrey Dickinson 49:08.9
15 Broc Thompson 49:09.0
16 Jason Hein 49:09.3
17 Shawn Betz 49:09.6
18 Dane Emde 49:09.9
19 Dan Schrad 49:10.5
20 Chris Johnson 49:10.6
21 Damon Brandt 49:10.7
22 Brent Dickinson 49:11.3
23 Erin Witter 49:11.4
24 Kyle Bohling 49:11.6
25 Keith Harper 49:11.6
26 Dan Berger 49:11.9
27 Lanny Dunham 49:12.5
28 Jeff Martin 49:12.7
29 Kirk Groves 49:13.1
30 Paul Leichtle 49:13.4
31 Kevin Cawley 49:13.5
32 David Ortiz 49:14.4
33 Byron Nix 49:15.3
34 Tomasz Dolak 51:06.1
35 George Robles @ 1 Lap
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Coleman 37:59.2
2 Eric Shuemake 37:59.5
3 Lucas Jaramillo 38:00.0
4 Robert Watkins 38:00.0
5 Hugh Maceachran 38:00.1
6 Matthew Hemstreet 38:00.4
7 Tom O'malley 38:00.7
8 Tom Leahy 38:00.8
9 Pablo Morales 38:00.8
10 Joseph Shepherd 38:01.2
11 Michael Barsch 38:02.3
12 Matthew Knoeder 38:03.3
13 Michael Welker 38:05.5
14 Brian Hemstreet 38:07.7
15 Louis Rodriguez 38:09.9
16 Matthew Couzens 38:13.7
17 Christopher Dillis 39:49.1
18 Andrew Mccarron pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
19 Jonathan Knisely @ 2 Laps
20 David Inscoe @ 2 Laps
21 Gavin Gilchrist @3 Laps

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fallon 45:38.8
2 Christopher Stout 45:38.9
3 Robert Arena 45:39.3
4 Dane Emde 45:39.4
5 Mike Sutter 45:39.5
6 Steve Alschuler 45:39.6
7 Craig Hofer 45:40.3
8 Corey Cope 45:40.3
9 Steve Rademacher 45:41.3
10 Emery Legg 45:41.4
11 William Manning 45:41.7
12 Doug Gordon 45:41.8
13 William Soden 45:42.2
14 Derek Shipley 45:42.3
15 Jeff Martin 45:42.8
16 Peter Lucke 45:43.2
17 Joe Lavelle 45:44.0
18 Richard Klusman 45:44.1
19 Darryl Shockley 45:45.2
20 Bennett Hug 45:49.0
21 Broc Thompson 46:17.4
22 Thom Lieurance @ 1 Lap
23 Karl Olsen @ 1 Lap
24 Jim Castagneri @ 1 Lap

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lawlor 37:59.5
2 Jeff Kahler 38:00.2
3 Richard Giniewski 38:00.9
4 Thomas Panton 38:01.9
5 Dean Digiulio 38:02.3
6 Brad Clemmons 38:02.6
7 Troy Westergren 38:03.1
8 David Fitzpatrick 38:03.1
9 Scott Baumfalk 38:05.5
10 James Finn 38:18.9
11 Chris Kalman 40:07.6
12 Robert Zedaker 40:07.7
13 Joe Carpenter 40:13.3

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stone 45:39.8
2 Robert Pinkerton 45:40.8
3 James Dickerson 45:41.1
4 Glen Winkel 45:41.8
5 Jim Kraychy 45:42.8
6 David Rogers 45:43.6
7 Michael Porter 45:44.3
8 Lloyd Jones 45:45.1
9 Jeff Ray 45:47.6
10 William Kellagher 45:47.8
11 Bruce Dickinson 45:54.5
12 Rip Mobus 45:56.1
13 Kenneth Reardon 47:04.9
14 Patrick Naylor 47:04.9
15 Kenneth Rodriguez 47:05.0
16 Kevin Noakes 47:05.0
17 David Kruger 47:05.0
18 John Walker @ 2 Laps
19 Chuck Blakeman @ 2 Laps

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raber 47:05.1
2 Donald Haywood 47:05.1
DNF Bob Connelly DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Campbell Watson 50:45.2
2 Matthew Brady 50:45.7
3 Stephen Bartels 50:46.0
4 Jabez Meulemans 50:46.1
5 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 50:46.5
6 Simon Castagneri 50:46.6
7 Jason Weeber 50:46.7
8 Ryan Witt 50:46.8
9 George Jordan 50:46.9
10 Stephen Cochran 50:47.0
11 Michael Comer 50:47.6
12 Will Pirkey 50:47.6
13 Eduardo Colon 50:47.8
14 Brett Henry 50:48.3
15 Aaron Hugen 50:48.7
16 Mateo Gallegos 50:48.7
17 Dillon Janda 50:48.9
18 Ryan M sullivan 50:49.3
19 Kevin Bains 50:49.8
20 Matt Rothrock 50:49.9
21 Christopher J dolan 50:50.0
22 Caleb M schroder 50:50.1
23 Spencer White 50:50.1
24 Mark Steger 50:50.9
25 Alexander Fleming 50:50.9
26 Daniel Padgett 50:51.9
27 Graham Outlaw 50:52.4
28 David Mcneill 50:52.6
29 Chris Johnson 50:53.2
30 Aston Woy 50:53.8
31 David Kendall 50:54.2
32 Zygmunt Piekos 50:54.3
33 John Herr 50:54.6
34 Sanjin Obhodas 50:55.6
35 Jacob Richardson 50:56.8
36 Rory Devin 50:56.9
37 Travis Ostrom 50:57.5
38 David Ortiz 50:57.7
39 Mitch Reidt 51:03.1
40 Parker Gara 51:31.9
41 Daniel Rising @ 1 Lap
42 Jorge Palma @ 1 Lap
43 Ian Wilson @ 1 Lap
44 Steven Lykens @ 2 Laps
45 Christopher Fitzpatrick @ 3 Laps
DNF Daniel Craig DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Sturges 40:29.7
2 Phillip Heyer 40:29.9
3 Judd Nutting 40:30.4
4 Ian Matteson 40:30.4
5 Daniel Cummins 40:30.8
6 Michael Worrell 40:30.8
7 Bryce Woollard 40:31.6
8 Adam Kremers 40:32.0
9 Patrick Repasky 40:32.1
10 Ethan Lynn 40:32.3
11 Jason Kosena 40:32.7
12 Charles Springer 40:32.9
13 Tyler Brown 40:33.0
14 Brian Oliver 40:33.2
15 Grant Scherber 40:33.3
16 Travis Johnson 40:33.7
17 Andrew Tsoi 40:33.9
18 Justin Stepchuk 40:34.8
19 Zachary Koelling 40:34.9
20 Ben Jendrek 40:35.0
21 Philip G gresock 40:35.0
22 Daniel Micheletti 40:35.9
23 Aaron Buechter 40:36.5
24 Charlie Barsch 40:37.1
25 Brian Zipler 40:37.4
26 Matthew Shannon 40:37.7
27 Mike Swanson 40:38.1
28 Adam Vannoy 40:38.6
29 Peter H gee 40:38.7
30 Ross Meyer 40:39.1
31 Tom Lawlor 40:39.3
32 Tor Holck 40:39.5
33 Devin Rhinehart 40:39.6
34 Ryan Osullivan 40:40.2
35 Jair Ocampo 40:40.2
36 Greg Bjorkquist 40:40.7
37 Scott Davis 40:40.8
38 Alfred Querubin 40:40.9
39 Ross Steward 40:41.2
40 Gabe Thomas 40:41.3
41 Dakota Troudt 40:41.7
42 Clayton Leon 40:42.0
43 Michael Still 40:42.2
44 Adam Tanvas 40:42.7
45 Dean Digiulio 40:43.4
46 Martin Osorio 40:43.8
47 Stephen Michon 40:43.8
48 Eric Whaylen 40:44.5
49 Dustin Kilness 40:44.8
50 Patrick Nay 40:45.2
51 Paul Hesselgrave 40:45.4
52 Jared Hanson 40:46.2
53 Michael Welker 40:55.2
54 Robert Shoemaker 40:56.6
55 Stephen Douglas 42:40.8
56 Robert Watkins @ 1 Lap
57 Alec Pott @ 1 Lap
58 Andrew Sprafke @ 1 Lap
59 Jon Dury @ 2 Laps
60 Justin Andrews @ 2 Laps
DNF Pablo Morales DNF
DNF James Mcdaniel DNF
DNF Nicholas Jacobson DNF
DNF Scott Baumfalk DNF
DNF Matthew Erickson DNF
DNF David Hogue DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Willett 56:58.3
2 Henry York 56:58.6
3 Richard Arnopol 56:58.9
4 Matthew Deangelis 56:59.9
5 Maxl Freeman 57:19.5
6 Giancarlo Bianchi 57:19.9
7 William Dugan 57:21.8
8 Tayne Andrade 57:22.3
9 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports 57:23.2
10 Spencer Martin 57:24.3
11 Jon Moro 57:24.4
12 Jonathan Cavner 57:27.5
13 Keith Strand 57:36.1
14 Neil Bezdek 58:08.9
15 Juan Cortes 58:09.0
16 Josh Direen 58:09.2
17 Charles 'mac' cassin 58:09.5
18 Nick Gibb 58:10.7
19 Tony Monteferrante 58:10.7
20 Shawn Betz 58:10.8
21 Riley Burgon 58:11.1
22 Jeffrey Dickinson 58:13.5
23 Sam J redding @ 1 Lap
24 Andrew Castagneri @ 1 Lap
25 Robert Thayer @ 1 Lap
26 David Waples @ 1 Lap
27 Christopher Cummings @ 2 Laps
DNF Evangelos Gatseos DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Brian Hart DNF
DNF Clark Eckel DNF
DNF Nathan Pawlak DNF
DNF ? Max DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Hickey 46:14.8
2 Megan Osteen 46:16.9
3 Andrea Fasen 46:16.9
4 Jenny Lucke 46:17.1
5 Mollie Brewer 46:17.2
6 Caitlin Lovelace 46:17.3
7 Jessica Mcwhirt 46:17.3
8 Olivia Maurey 46:17.8
9 Katie M arehart-rose 46:18.1
10 Laura Leonard 46:21.0
11 Michelle Mjoen 46:23.1
12 Julie Hsu 46:23.3
13 Crista Gilmore 46:28.6
14 Laura Vance 47:40.4
DNF Katie Harrer DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Williamson 43:12.2
2 Kelly Ulmer 43:12.7
3 Elizabeth Stevenson 43:13.1
4 Marjorie Goodyear 43:13.5
5 Jaime Wheeler 43:13.8
6 Amy Romero 43:14.2
7 Heather Romenesko 43:14.4
8 Lyndsey Larson 43:15.2
9 Makala Jaramillo 43:15.4
10 Wendy Segrest 43:15.7
11 Angela Pitzer 43:17.6
12 Alexis Jaramillo 44:27.1
13 Leslie Scarpino 44:28.6
14 Alicia Caldwell 44:31.0
15 Michele Blackburn 45:10.9
16 Sarah Bearden 45:12.1
17 Genevieve Soden 45:30.2

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Bearden 45:24.0
2 Emily Jordan 45:24.2
3 Anna Dorovskikh 45:24.6
4 Cassidy Hickey 46:00.8
5 Roberta Smith 46:23.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with