These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:27:35.0
2 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0:27:35.0
3 Madison Felker 0:30:09.0

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:50:20.0
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:51:19.0
3 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 0:51:19.0
4 Scott Kuppersmith Team Bike Crossing 0:51:19.0
5 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:51:51.0
6 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 0:52:07.9
7 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 0:52:07.9
8 Kyle Boudreaux 0:52:07.9
9 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 0:52:07.9
10 Eric Nelson Velovit 0:52:07.9
11 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:54:23.5
12 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:57:19.7

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:48:23.0
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 0:48:23.0
3 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 0:48:23.0
4 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing 0:48:23.0
5 Adam Morgan 0:48:23.0
6 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:48:23.0
7 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 0:48:23.0
8 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing 0:48:23.0
9 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing 0:48:23.0
10 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:48:23.0
11 Brandon Mccullough 0:48:23.0
12 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing 0:48:23.0
13 Jared Shore Velovit 0:48:23.0
14 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Center Racing 0:48:23.0
15 Jamie Freeman 0:48:23.0
16 Kevin Whitford 0:48:37.0
17 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing 0:48:45.0
18 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing 0:52:31.2
19 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:55:33.7
20 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:58:47.7
DNF Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing
DNF Devin Sullivan
DNF Clark Givens

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Slade Hicks 0:32:49.0
2 Cory Hegarty 0:32:53.0
3 Al Jordan 0:32:53.0
4 Joseph Amedee RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
5 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
6 Ward Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:32:53.0
7 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port 0:32:53.0
8 Bryce Landry 0:32:53.0
9 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
10 Evan Glynn 0:32:53.0
11 Kelley Grafton Octane Cycle Crew 0:32:53.0
12 Robert Frank 0:32:53.0
13 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
14 ? N/a Velovit 0:32:53.0
15 Jonah Howell 0:33:02.0
16 Scott Bowers Velovit 0:33:02.0
17 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 0:33:05.0
18 Alston Bozeman Velovit 0:33:05.0
19 Heath Morrison Velovit 0:33:05.0
20 Roy Ulrich RRT Racing 0:33:19.0
21 Christian Andrew RRT Racing 0:34:10.0
22 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:33:18.0
23 Josh Saboe 0:35:01.8
24 John Kyzar 0:35:16.6
25 John Howard 0:36:14.8
26 Nick Rezvani 0:36:19.1
27 Rudy Horvath 0:35:28.2
DNF Dennis Mutell

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
3 Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:19.0
4 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
5 Kenneth Poole Velovit 0:48:19.0
6 Frank Moak Velovit 0:48:19.0
7 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 0:48:19.0
8 Trey Pounds Velovit 0:48:19.0
9 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:48:19.0
10 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
11 Chris Lincoln Velovit 0:48:19.0
12 Stephanie Smith 0:48:19.0
13 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
14 Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:19.0
15 David Blumenthal Velovit 0:48:58.0
16 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:49:40.0
17 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 0:51:34.6
18 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:53:38.4
19 Mike Corcoran 0:53:38.4
20 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:53:38.4
DNF Terry Glover Velovit
DNF Jason Pecoraro Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF H Michael lew

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Smith Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
2 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:30:15.0
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
4 Emily Gass Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
5 Elizabeth Schuster Team LaS'port 0:30:15.0
6 Ashley Wolfe 0:30:15.0
7 Kim Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:30:15.0
8 Lisa Houser Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
9 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
10 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 0:31:05.0
11 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 0:33:18.2
12 Natalie Howard Velovit 0:33:18.2
13 Tara Williams-davis 0:33:18.2
14 Melissa Smith Velovit 0:33:18.2
15 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 0:36:35.8
16 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 0:30:15.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with